Candidate List

This application displays the list of candidates who have filed for Office.

List Last Updated:10/25/2018 2:09:22 PM

Remember, you need to refresh this page to ensure that you have the latest results.

GENERAL ELECTION

11/6/2018

AND/OR

Show only Write In records.
Legend
INC: INCUMBENT (E=ELECTED A=APPOINTED) SIL: SIGNATURE IN LIEU DOI: DECLARATION OF INTENTION NOM: NOMINATION PAPERS
Candidate Name Party/Party Preference Write In INC SIL Issue Date SIL File Date DOI Issue Date DOI File Date NOM Issue Date NOM File Date Office
LAYLA ABOU-TALEB
Appointed Board Member
880 S LEMON AVE
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (909) 595-1261
Email:
Website: www.wvusd.k12.ca.us
LAYLA ABOU-TALEB
Appointed Board Member
880 S LEMON AVE
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (909) 595-1261
Email:
Website: www.wvusd.k12.ca.us
N A 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 WALNUT VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
ALEXIS ACEVES
University Student Organizer
11036 S TRURO AVE
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (310) 279-0987
Email:
Website: www.alexisaceves.vote
ALEXIS ACEVES
University Student Organizer
11036 S TRURO AVE
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (310) 279-0987
Email:
Website: www.alexisaceves.vote
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PATRICK ACOSTA II
Public Works Employee

SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 936-0703
PATRICK ACOSTA II
Public Works Employee
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 936-0703
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA MONICA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees
MICHAEL R. ADAMS
Governing Board Member, Antelope Valley Community College District
40019 TESORO LN
PALMDALE CA   93551
Email:
MICHAEL R. ADAMS
Governing Board Member, Antelope Valley Community College District
40019 TESORO LN
PALMDALE CA   93551
Email:
N E 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 ANTELOPE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
DARRYL RODNEY ADAMS
Teacher/Board Member
11860 LESSER ST
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 305-7321
Email:
DARRYL RODNEY ADAMS
Teacher/Board Member
11860 LESSER ST
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 305-7321
Email:
N E 7/30/2018 7/30/2018 NORWALK-LA MIRADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LUCIANO ALFREDO AGUILAR
Governing Board Member, Hawthorne School District
13756 CORDARY AVE
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 995-8505
Email:
LUCIANO ALFREDO AGUILAR
Governing Board Member, Hawthorne School District
13756 CORDARY AVE
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 995-8505
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ELIZABETH ALCANTAR
Commissioner/Community Organizer
4602 3/4 LIVE OAK ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 237-2034
ELIZABETH ALCANTAR
Commissioner/Community Organizer
4602 3/4 LIVE OAK ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 237-2034
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CUDAHY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
OSCAR ALEMAN
Business Owner
5757 KATRINA PL
PALMDALE CA   93552
Phone: (661) 810-9867
OSCAR ALEMAN
Business Owner
5757 KATRINA PL
PALMDALE CA   93552
Phone: (661) 810-9867
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District
JOHN ALLEN
President of Board, Water Replenishment District
1820 PETALUMA AVE
LONG BEACH CA   90815
Phone: (562) 431-0967
Email:
JOHN ALLEN
President of Board, Water Replenishment District
1820 PETALUMA AVE
LONG BEACH CA   90815
Phone: (562) 431-0967
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
CRISTINA C. ALVARADO
Incumbent
1042 MANLEY DR
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776
Phone: (626) 260-4444
CRISTINA C. ALVARADO
Incumbent
1042 MANLEY DR
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776
Phone: (626) 260-4444
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 SAN GABRIEL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JESSE ALVARADO
Marketing Director
22309 IBEX AVE
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Phone: (562) 822-5565
JESSE ALVARADO
Marketing Director
22309 IBEX AVE
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Phone: (562) 822-5565
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 HAWAIIAN GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ALBERT F. "ALBIE" AMBRIZ
Incumbent
16025 CENTRAL ST
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 806-1381
ALBERT F. "ALBIE" AMBRIZ
Incumbent
16025 CENTRAL ST
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 806-1381
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 IRWINDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
NORMA AMEZCUA
Appointed Governing Boardmember
14421 ELMCROFT AVE
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 356-7918
Email:
NORMA AMEZCUA
Appointed Governing Boardmember
14421 ELMCROFT AVE
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 356-7918
Email:
N A 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 NORWALK-LA MIRADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JESSICA ANCONA
Principal/Governing Boardmember
11347 MULHALL ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 235-1945
JESSICA ANCONA
Principal/Governing Boardmember
11347 MULHALL ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 235-1945
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JESSICA ANCONA

 
Email:
JESSICA ANCONA
Email:
N E 8/8/2018 EL MONTE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ALICIA LINDEN ANDERSON
Incumbent
15555 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 991-2051
ALICIA LINDEN ANDERSON
Incumbent
15555 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 991-2051
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ADELE ANDRADE-STADLER
School Board Member
2956 W SHORB ST
ALHAMBRA CA   91803
Phone: (626) 378-4550
ADELE ANDRADE-STADLER
School Board Member
2956 W SHORB ST
ALHAMBRA CA   91803
Phone: (626) 378-4550
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 ALHAMBRA GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, Fifth District
TERRY ANDRUES
Appointed Incumbent
2379 HIGHLAND AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (626) 390-2968
Email:
TERRY ANDRUES
Appointed Incumbent
2379 HIGHLAND AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (626) 390-2968
Email:
N A 7/20/2018 7/20/2018 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Trustees (Unexpired term ending 12/4/2020)
CHRIS ANSTEAD
Biotech Account Executive
6300 LANGHILL CT
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (818) 699-3036
CHRIS ANSTEAD
Biotech Account Executive
6300 LANGHILL CT
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (818) 699-3036
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 AGOURA HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
BOB O. APODACA
Director, Central Basin Water Dist.
7937 SARGENT AVE
WHITTIER CA   90602
Phone: (562) 945-1399
BOB O. APODACA
Director, Central Basin Water Dist.
7937 SARGENT AVE
WHITTIER CA   90602
Phone: (562) 945-1399
N E 7/18/2018 7/18/2018 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
RALPH ARANDA
Retired Administrator
11262 CLARKMAN ST
SANTA FE SPRINGS CA   90670
Phone: (562) 400-3428
RALPH ARANDA
Retired Administrator
11262 CLARKMAN ST
SANTA FE SPRINGS CA   90670
Phone: (562) 400-3428
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
GABRIELA ARELLANES
Graduate Student
258 WINDSONG CT
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 428-5961
Email:
GABRIELA ARELLANES
Graduate Student
258 WINDSONG CT
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 428-5961
Email:
N 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 AZUSA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DAVID E. ARGUDO
CEO/Councilmember/Businessman

 
DAVID E. ARGUDO
CEO/Councilmember/Businessman
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LA PUENTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
NANCY ARMENTA
Governing Board Member, Rosemead School District
9428 OLNEY ST
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 774-6945
Email:
NANCY ARMENTA
Governing Board Member, Rosemead School District
9428 OLNEY ST
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 774-6945
Email:
N E 7/19/2018 7/19/2018 ROSEMEAD SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DAVID W. ARMENTA
City Councilmember
8124 ARRINGTON AVE
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 606-3991
DAVID W. ARMENTA
City Councilmember
8124 ARRINGTON AVE
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 606-3991
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 PICO RIVERA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
RENITA ARMSTRONG
Educator

 
Phone: (510) 473-6482
Email:
RENITA ARMSTRONG
Educator
Phone: (510) 473-6482
Email:
N 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 BELLFLOWER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LAURA ARROWSMITH
Teacher
27943 SECO CANYON RD 309
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Email:
Website: www.arrowsmithforsaugus.com
LAURA ARROWSMITH
Teacher
27943 SECO CANYON RD 309
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Email:
Website: www.arrowsmithforsaugus.com
N 7/30/2018 7/30/2018 SAUGUS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
SHEIK ASLAM
Teacher
6147 DASHWOOD WAY
PALMDALE CA   93552
Phone: (661) 361-3136
Email:
SHEIK ASLAM
Teacher
6147 DASHWOOD WAY
PALMDALE CA   93552
Phone: (661) 361-3136
Email:
N 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 PALMDALE WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
RICHARD W. ATWATER
Incumbent
5707 OCEAN VIEW BLVD
LA CAÑADA CA   91011
Phone: (818) 957-1440
RICHARD W. ATWATER
Incumbent
5707 OCEAN VIEW BLVD
LA CAÑADA CA   91011
Phone: (818) 957-1440
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 FOOTHILL MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
CARLOS A. AVALOS
Facilities Director/Parent
12327 WOODRUFF AVE
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 536-6235
Email:
CARLOS A. AVALOS
Facilities Director/Parent
12327 WOODRUFF AVE
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 536-6235
Email:
N 8/1/2018 8/1/2018 DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3 (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
EVELYN MENDEZ AVDALYAN
Appointed Governing Board Member
12047 WASHINGTON BLVD
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (562) 822-0469
Email:
EVELYN MENDEZ AVDALYAN
Appointed Governing Board Member
12047 WASHINGTON BLVD
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (562) 822-0469
Email:
N A 7/24/2018 7/31/2018 LOS NIETOS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ARCELIA AVILA
Real Estate Agent
728 W EDNA PL
COVINA CA   91722
Email:
Website: www.arcelia@arceliaforwaterboard.com
ARCELIA AVILA
Real Estate Agent
728 W EDNA PL
COVINA CA   91722
Email:
Website: www.arcelia@arceliaforwaterboard.com
N 8/1/2018 8/1/2018 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
ALEJANDRA AVILA
City Clerk
3802 FOSTER AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 825-0919
ALEJANDRA AVILA
City Clerk
3802 FOSTER AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 825-0919
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JEAN M. AYALA
Teacher/City Commissioner
3727 IDAHO ST
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 422-0273
JEAN M. AYALA
Teacher/City Commissioner
3727 IDAHO ST
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 422-0273
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
ALBA BAC
Paraeducator

 
ALBA BAC
Paraeducator
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 HAWAIIAN GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CRUZ BACA
Councilmember/Business Owner
14740 E CLARK ST
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 806-9583
CRUZ BACA
Councilmember/Business Owner
14740 E CLARK ST
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 806-9583
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
DIANA SANTIAGO BAGNE
Retired School Teacher
5444 PUEBLO CT
COMMERCE CA   90040
Phone: (323) 842-1976
DIANA SANTIAGO BAGNE
Retired School Teacher
5444 PUEBLO CT
COMMERCE CA   90040
Phone: (323) 842-1976
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
DEREK BAHMANOU
Teacher/Parent
206 N WALNUT AVE
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (626) 893-9987
Email:
Website: www.bahmanou2018.com
DEREK BAHMANOU
Teacher/Parent
206 N WALNUT AVE
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (626) 893-9987
Email:
Website: www.bahmanou2018.com
N 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SYLVIA BALLIN
Mayor
526 N HUNTINGTON ST
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Email:
SYLVIA BALLIN
Mayor
526 N HUNTINGTON ST
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SAN FERNANDO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ROGER BAÑUELOS
Vice-President, Wiseburn Unified School District
13613 HEATHER WAY
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 923-8535
Email:
ROGER BAÑUELOS
Vice-President, Wiseburn Unified School District
13613 HEATHER WAY
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 923-8535
Email:
N E 7/23/2018 7/23/2018 WISEBURN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CESAR J. BARAJAS
421 HOLGUIN PL
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 523-1229
CESAR J. BARAJAS
421 HOLGUIN PL
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 523-1229
N 7/20/2018 7/24/2018 LA PUENTE VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
NATALIA BARAJAS
Graduate Student

 
Email:
NATALIA BARAJAS
Graduate Student
Email:
N 8/3/2018 8/9/2018 SOUTH WHITTIER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ART BARAJAS
Montebello Councilman/Businessowner
1312 CAROB WAY
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 721-1526
ART BARAJAS
Montebello Councilman/Businessowner
1312 CAROB WAY
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 721-1526
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 MONTEBELLO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
L. HILARY BARBA
Small Business Owner
11550 SANTA GERTRUDES
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (562) 331-8567
Email:
L. HILARY BARBA
Small Business Owner
11550 SANTA GERTRUDES
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (562) 331-8567
Email:
N 8/8/2018 8/9/2018 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
COREY S. BARBERIE
Financial Controller/Parent
P O BOX 80427
SAN MARINO CA   91118
Phone: (626) 840-4319
Email:
COREY S. BARBERIE
Financial Controller/Parent
P O BOX 80427
SAN MARINO CA   91118
Phone: (626) 840-4319
Email:
N 7/30/2018 8/3/2018 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARCO BARCENA
City of Bell Gardens Community Specialist
6036 QUINN ST APT A
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (562) 786-4264
MARCO BARCENA
City of Bell Gardens Community Specialist
6036 QUINN ST APT A
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (562) 786-4264
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 BELL GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DAVID "CD" BARLAVI
Father/Coach/Attorney
25060 AVE STANFORD 235
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (818) 571-0789
Email:
Website: www.makeamericafunagain.co
DAVID "CD" BARLAVI
Father/Coach/Attorney
25060 AVE STANFORD 235
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (818) 571-0789
Email:
Website: www.makeamericafunagain.co
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SAUGUS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
KAREN BAROLDI
Appointed Incumbent

 
Email:
KAREN BAROLDI
Appointed Incumbent
Email:
N A 7/30/2018 7/30/2018 LA HABRA HEIGHTS COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
ART BARRIOS
12048 EMERY ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 443-4792
Email:
ART BARRIOS
12048 EMERY ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 443-4792
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
MARYANN G. BARRIOS
Data Analyst
12048 EMERY ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 262-0084
MARYANN G. BARRIOS
Data Analyst
12048 EMERY ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 262-0084
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
ROWLAND BECERRA
Community Organizer/Commissioner

 
Email:
ROWLAND BECERRA
Community Organizer/Commissioner
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CHRISTINA BEHRINGER
Snowline Joint Unified School District, Member, Governing Board

 
CHRISTINA BEHRINGER
Snowline Joint Unified School District, Member, Governing Board
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SNOWLINE JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No.1
VINSON G. BELL
Incumbent
P O BOX 911393
LOS ANGELES CA   90091
Phone: (626) 548-5000
Email:
VINSON G. BELL
Incumbent
P O BOX 911393
LOS ANGELES CA   90091
Phone: (626) 548-5000
Email:
N E 8/9/2018 8/9/2018 TEMPLE CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KEN BELL
Governing Board Member, Duarte Unified School District
P O BOX 1542
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 305-5546
Email:
Website: www.kenbellassociates.com
KEN BELL
Governing Board Member, Duarte Unified School District
P O BOX 1542
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 305-5546
Email:
Website: www.kenbellassociates.com
N E 7/31/2018 7/31/2018 DUARTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOHN E. BELLAH

 
JOHN E. BELLAH N E 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 ROWLAND WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
SCOTT BELLOMO
Businessman
814 2ND ST APT D
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
SCOTT BELLOMO
Businessman
814 2ND ST APT D
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MOHAMED BEN AMOR
Retired Nurse
719 N EUCALYPTUS AVE 13C
INGLEWOOD CA   90302
Phone: (310) 654-7713
MOHAMED BEN AMOR
Retired Nurse
719 N EUCALYPTUS AVE 13C
INGLEWOOD CA   90302
Phone: (310) 654-7713
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 INGLEWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
DIANE BENITEZ
Parent/Homemaker
3134 ROSEMEAD PL
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 419-6793
DIANE BENITEZ
Parent/Homemaker
3134 ROSEMEAD PL
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 419-6793
N 7/30/2018 7/30/2018 ROSEMEAD SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
STEVEN BENNETT
Businessman
1219 E MARDINA ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 625-7400
STEVEN BENNETT
Businessman
1219 E MARDINA ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 625-7400
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 WEST COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
MICHAEL BERGER
Governing Board Member, Santa Clarita Community College District, Trustee Area No. 1
P O BOX 220098
SANTA CLARITA CA   91322
Phone: (661) 714-6014
Email:
Website: www.berger4coc.com
MICHAEL BERGER
Governing Board Member, Santa Clarita Community College District, Trustee Area No. 1
P O BOX 220098
SANTA CLARITA CA   91322
Phone: (661) 714-6014
Email:
Website: www.berger4coc.com
N E 7/16/2018 7/23/2018 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
DAVID C. BERNAL
Technician/Union Steward
702 4TH ST
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 399-9584
Email:
DAVID C. BERNAL
Technician/Union Steward
702 4TH ST
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 399-9584
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SAN FERNANDO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JAMES E. BERRY
Rosemead Traffic Commissioner

 
Phone: (626) 698-4848
Email:
JAMES E. BERRY
Rosemead Traffic Commissioner
Phone: (626) 698-4848
Email:
N 8/19/2018 8/10/2018 ROSEMEAD CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending 4/14/2020)
IRA BERSHATSKY
Appointed Incumbent
P O BOX 6764
ALTADENA CA   91003
Email:
IRA BERSHATSKY
Appointed Incumbent
P O BOX 6764
ALTADENA CA   91003
Email:
N A 7/26/2018 8/1/2018 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
LAURA BETTENCOURT
Crime Analyst
3552 EAST AVENUE R14
PALMDALE CA   93550
LAURA BETTENCOURT
Crime Analyst
3552 EAST AVENUE R14
PALMDALE CA   93550
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District
MICHELLE ANNE BHOLAT
Physician/Board Member
514 N PROSPECT AVE
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Phone: (310) 374-3426
Email:
Website: www.bchd.org
MICHELLE ANNE BHOLAT
Physician/Board Member
514 N PROSPECT AVE
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Phone: (310) 374-3426
Email:
Website: www.bchd.org
N E 7/30/2018 7/30/2018 BEACH CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
JAMES CODY BIRKEY
Appointed Trustee, Cerritos Comm. College Dist.

 
Phone: (562) 354-0978
JAMES CODY BIRKEY
Appointed Trustee, Cerritos Comm. College Dist.
Phone: (562) 354-0978
N A 7/27/2018 7/27/2018 CERRITOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ANN-MARIE BJORKMAN
Non-Profit Organization President
21077 PLACERITA CANYON RD
NEWHALL CA   91321
Phone: (661) 212-8074
Email:
ANN-MARIE BJORKMAN
Non-Profit Organization President
21077 PLACERITA CANYON RD
NEWHALL CA   91321
Phone: (661) 212-8074
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
MANUEL COVARRUBIAS BLANCO
Youth Advocate

 
MANUEL COVARRUBIAS BLANCO
Youth Advocate
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JUAN BLANCO
Retired Communication Technician
38256 HILLCREST DR
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 860-7823
Email:
JUAN BLANCO
Retired Communication Technician
38256 HILLCREST DR
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 860-7823
Email:
N 7/18/2018 8/6/2018 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
JANE A. BOCK
Governing Board Member
1631 S WESTRIDGE AVE
GLENDORA CA   91740
Phone: (626) 827-1635
Email:
JANE A. BOCK
Governing Board Member
1631 S WESTRIDGE AVE
GLENDORA CA   91740
Phone: (626) 827-1635
Email:
N 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 CHARTER OAK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
JAMES BODNAR
Director/Manager/Engineer
2511 COUNTRYSIDE LN
LA CRESCENTA CA   91214
Email:
Website: www.electbodnar.com
JAMES BODNAR
Director/Manager/Engineer
2511 COUNTRYSIDE LN
LA CRESCENTA CA   91214
Email:
Website: www.electbodnar.com
N E 7/17/2018 7/24/2018 CRESCENTA VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
DAVID G. BONILLA
Appointed Incumbent
519 E BADILLO ST
COVINA CA   91723
Phone: (626) 705-4719
Email:
Website: www.c-vusd.org
DAVID G. BONILLA
Appointed Incumbent
519 E BADILLO ST
COVINA CA   91723
Phone: (626) 705-4719
Email:
Website: www.c-vusd.org
N A 8/9/2018 8/9/2018 COVINA-VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
JULIE ANN BOOKMAN
Appointed Incumbent
46806 120TH ST EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 946-2467
Email:
JULIE ANN BOOKMAN
Appointed Incumbent
46806 120TH ST EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 946-2467
Email:
N A 7/26/2018 8/6/2018 EASTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
MAGGIE BOVE-LAMONICA
Educator/Governing Boardmember
1927 VALLEY DR
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254-2955
Phone: (310) 613-9792
Email:
Website: www.maggie4hbschools.org/
MAGGIE BOVE-LAMONICA
Educator/Governing Boardmember
1927 VALLEY DR
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254-2955
Phone: (310) 613-9792
Email:
Website: www.maggie4hbschools.org/
N E 7/26/2018 7/26/2018 HERMOSA BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
BRIAN BOWCOCK
Incumbent
4700 HALAGA CIR
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (909) 596-4719
Email:
BRIAN BOWCOCK
Incumbent
4700 HALAGA CIR
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (909) 596-4719
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 THREE VALLEYS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
TIMBEN BOYDSTON
Executive Director
20310 AURORA LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 799-2700
TIMBEN BOYDSTON
Executive Director
20310 AURORA LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 799-2700
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JAMES R. BOZAJIAN
Calabasas City Councilmember

 
Phone: (818) 880-8423
JAMES R. BOZAJIAN
Calabasas City Councilmember
Phone: (818) 880-8423
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CALABASAS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MATTHEW BRACH
Managing Director/Parent
27123 INDIAN PEAK RD
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Phone: (312) 480-0389
Email:
Website: www.brach4pvpusd.com
MATTHEW BRACH
Managing Director/Parent
27123 INDIAN PEAK RD
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Phone: (312) 480-0389
Email:
Website: www.brach4pvpusd.com
N 7/20/2018 8/9/2018 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ERIC A. BRADY
Businessman

 
Phone: (626) 840-4984
ERIC A. BRADY
Businessman
Phone: (626) 840-4984
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SOUTH PASADENA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District
RUDOLFO "VAL" BRILLANTES
Sheriff's Records Clerk
364 E 236TH ST
CARSON CA   90745
Phone: (310) 987-5107
RUDOLFO "VAL" BRILLANTES
Sheriff's Records Clerk
364 E 236TH ST
CARSON CA   90745
Phone: (310) 987-5107
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 WEST BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
MICHAEL MILLER BROWN
Accountant/Professor/Parent

 
MICHAEL MILLER BROWN
Accountant/Professor/Parent
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
LORI BROWN
City Commissioner/Entrepreneur
2633 LINCOLN BLVD 115
SANTA MONICA CA   90405
Phone: (310) 567-0083
LORI BROWN
City Commissioner/Entrepreneur
2633 LINCOLN BLVD 115
SANTA MONICA CA   90405
Phone: (310) 567-0083
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the Rent Control Board
GEORGE S. BUCHANAN
Incumbent
11853 CYCLOPS ST
NORWALK CA   90650
GEORGE S. BUCHANAN
Incumbent
11853 CYCLOPS ST
NORWALK CA   90650
N E 7/30/2018 7/30/2018 LITTLE LAKE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARILYN BUCHI
Governing Board Member, Fullerton Joint Union High School District

 
MARILYN BUCHI
Governing Board Member, Fullerton Joint Union High School District
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
OSMOND "OZ" BUENDIA
Business Owner

 
OSMOND "OZ" BUENDIA
Business Owner
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CARSON CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
STEVE D. BUFFALO
Governing Board Member, Antelope Valley Community College District
5334 W AVENUE M
QUARTZ HILL CA   93536
Phone: (661) 902-3503
Email:
STEVE D. BUFFALO
Governing Board Member, Antelope Valley Community College District
5334 W AVENUE M
QUARTZ HILL CA   93536
Phone: (661) 902-3503
Email:
N E 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 ANTELOPE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
MAYREEN BURK
Appointed Incumbent
28560 GIBRALTAR LN
CASTAIC CA   91384
Phone: (310) 738-4432
Email:
MAYREEN BURK
Appointed Incumbent
28560 GIBRALTAR LN
CASTAIC CA   91384
Phone: (310) 738-4432
Email:
N A 7/17/2018 7/24/2018 CASTAIC UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area E
JAMES T. BUTTS
Mayor City of Inglewood
817 N LA BREA AVE 186
INGLEWOOD CA   90302
Phone: (310) 678-6028
JAMES T. BUTTS
Mayor City of Inglewood
817 N LA BREA AVE 186
INGLEWOOD CA   90302
Phone: (310) 678-6028
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 INGLEWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
VICTOR CABALLERO
Incumbent
8855 RAILTON ST
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 695-6197
VICTOR CABALLERO
Incumbent
8855 RAILTON ST
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 695-6197
N E 7/23/2018 7/23/2018 PICO WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
MICHAEL A. CACCIOTTI
Prosecutor/Councilmember
601 MILAN AVE
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (626) 485-4500
MICHAEL A. CACCIOTTI
Prosecutor/Councilmember
601 MILAN AVE
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (626) 485-4500
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SOUTH PASADENA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District
SERGIO JOSEPH CALDERON
Director, Water Replenishment District of Southern California

 
SERGIO JOSEPH CALDERON
Director, Water Replenishment District of Southern California
N E 7/26/2018 7/26/2018 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
BARBARA JEAN CALHOUN
Community Advocate
1403 W 133RD ST
COMPTON CA   90222
Phone: (310) 918-6667
BARBARA JEAN CALHOUN
Community Advocate
1403 W 133RD ST
COMPTON CA   90222
Phone: (310) 918-6667
N 8/2/2018 8/2/2018 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2 (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
GUSTAVO V. CAMACHO
Mayor/Business Executive
8407 CULP DR
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 244-8973
GUSTAVO V. CAMACHO
Mayor/Business Executive
8407 CULP DR
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 244-8973
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 PICO RIVERA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MARTHA E. CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
MARTHA E. CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
N 7/31/2018 7/31/2018 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors, Division 1 (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
CINDY LOU CANTU
Research Analyst/Entrepreneur
P O BOX 6872
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Email:
CINDY LOU CANTU
Research Analyst/Entrepreneur
P O BOX 6872
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Email:
N 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 ROSEMEAD SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JASON CAPELL
Union Organizer
3166 SANTA ANITA AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (818) 309-6870
Email:
Website: www.jcapell4altadenalibraries.com
JASON CAPELL
Union Organizer
3166 SANTA ANITA AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (818) 309-6870
Email:
Website: www.jcapell4altadenalibraries.com
N 7/30/2018 7/30/2018 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
PATRICIA CARR
Retired County Worker
P O BOX 1421
SOUTH GATE CA   90280
PATRICIA CARR
Retired County Worker
P O BOX 1421
SOUTH GATE CA   90280
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ADAM C. CARRANZA
Substitute Teacher/Boardmember
12170 SITKA ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 532-7506
Email:
ADAM C. CARRANZA
Substitute Teacher/Boardmember
12170 SITKA ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 532-7506
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MIGUEL CARRILLO
Field Manager

 
Email:
MIGUEL CARRILLO
Field Manager
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CRISTINA CARRIZOSA
Pomona City Councilmember
1832 S SAN ANTONIO AVE
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 623-5698
CRISTINA CARRIZOSA
Pomona City Councilmember
1832 S SAN ANTONIO AVE
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 623-5698
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 POMONA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District
CECI ESCARCEGA CARROLL
Parent/Business Owner
2960 ELDA ST
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 353-3943
Email:
CECI ESCARCEGA CARROLL
Parent/Business Owner
2960 ELDA ST
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 353-3943
Email:
N 8/6/2018 8/6/2018 DUARTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
BLAKE CARTER
Small Business Owner
9345 PIONEER BLVD 103
SANTA FE SPRINGS CA   90670
Phone: (562) 706-2789
BLAKE CARTER
Small Business Owner
9345 PIONEER BLVD 103
SANTA FE SPRINGS CA   90670
Phone: (562) 706-2789
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JORGE CASANOVA
Businessman/Father/Commissioner

 
Email:
JORGE CASANOVA
Businessman/Father/Commissioner
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
AUDREY KITTY CASAS
School District Secretary
11431 PLUM ST B
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 717-4657
Email:
AUDREY KITTY CASAS
School District Secretary
11431 PLUM ST B
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 717-4657
Email:
N 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
JOSE ROSENDO CASILLAS
Youth Instructor/Coach
4416 W 104TH ST
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (424) 393-7687
Email:
JOSE ROSENDO CASILLAS
Youth Instructor/Coach
4416 W 104TH ST
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (424) 393-7687
Email:
N 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CHRISTY CASSEL
2029 VERDUGO BLVD 315
MONTROSE CA   91020
Phone: (818) 521-2474
Email:
CHRISTY CASSEL
2029 VERDUGO BLVD 315
MONTROSE CA   91020
Phone: (818) 521-2474
Email:
Y 10/23/2018 10/23/2018 BEVERLY HILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ESTEFANY CASTANEDA
University Student
10835 1/2 S FREEMAN AVE
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (310) 200-1766
Email:
Website: www.ecastaneda.vote
ESTEFANY CASTANEDA
University Student
10835 1/2 S FREEMAN AVE
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (310) 200-1766
Email:
Website: www.ecastaneda.vote
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CENTINELA VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
DARIO CASTELLANOS
Medical Administrator/Commissioner
3202 WILLOW CREEK RD
WEST COVINA CA   91791
Phone: (626) 806-3393
DARIO CASTELLANOS
Medical Administrator/Commissioner
3202 WILLOW CREEK RD
WEST COVINA CA   91791
Phone: (626) 806-3393
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 WEST COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District
CAROLYN CASTILLO
Retired Project Manager
8264 FERNADEL AVE
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 928-0187
Email:
CAROLYN CASTILLO
Retired Project Manager
8264 FERNADEL AVE
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 928-0187
Email:
N 7/26/2018 8/2/2018 EL RANCHO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PRIMO CASTRO
Cancer Research Advocate
2000 SUBTROPIC DR
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (909) 677-0600
Email:
PRIMO CASTRO
Cancer Research Advocate
2000 SUBTROPIC DR
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (909) 677-0600
Email:
N 8/7/2018 8/7/2018 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
REBECCA (BECKY) CASTRO

 
Email:
REBECCA (BECKY) CASTRO
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
PAULETTE CAUDILL
Retired Educator
531 ARENA ST
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (310) 322-2546
Email:
PAULETTE CAUDILL
Retired Educator
531 ARENA ST
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (310) 322-2546
Email:
N 7/16/2018 7/27/2018 EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JUDE M. CÁZARES
Teacher/Appointed Boardmember
12642 HALCOURT AVE
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 413-5890
Email:
JUDE M. CÁZARES
Teacher/Appointed Boardmember
12642 HALCOURT AVE
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 413-5890
Email:
N A 7/30/2018 7/30/2018 NORWALK-LA MIRADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MICHAEL CERASO
Business Owner
317 CUCAMONGA AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (626) 257-8991
Email:
MICHAEL CERASO
Business Owner
317 CUCAMONGA AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (626) 257-8991
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CLAREMONT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
GERALD CERDA
Veteran
15802 PERILLA AVE 1
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 720-9504
Email:
GERALD CERDA
Veteran
15802 PERILLA AVE 1
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 720-9504
Email:
N 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ARTURO CHACON
Water Board Director
2223 FITZGERALD AVE
COMMERCE CA   90040
Phone: (323) 628-4401
ARTURO CHACON
Water Board Director
2223 FITZGERALD AVE
COMMERCE CA   90040
Phone: (323) 628-4401
N E 7/25/2018 8/8/2018 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
KRISTA CHAKMAK
2738 2ND ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (714) 866-6300
Email:
KRISTA CHAKMAK
2738 2ND ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (714) 866-6300
Email:
N 7/18/2018 8/7/2018 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ERIC L. CHAN
Incumbent
1201 PALM AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776
Email:
ERIC L. CHAN
Incumbent
1201 PALM AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776
Email:
N E 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 SAN GABRIEL COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
JOSEPH K. CHANG
Boardmember/Math Professor
P O BOX 5002
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Phone: (626) 757-8107
Email:
JOSEPH K. CHANG
Boardmember/Math Professor
P O BOX 5002
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Phone: (626) 757-8107
Email:
N E 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
C JOSEPH CHANG
Incumbent
1842 WEST DR
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 203-6861
C JOSEPH CHANG
Incumbent
1842 WEST DR
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 203-6861
N E 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JACK CORSON CHANG
Business Owner
1965 PARK ROSE AVE
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 566-5573
Email:
JACK CORSON CHANG
Business Owner
1965 PARK ROSE AVE
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 566-5573
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 DUARTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 7th District (Term ending 12/08/2020)
KEN CHASE
Governing Board Member
19730 AZURE FIELD DR
NEWHALL CA   91321
Phone: (818) 335-9552
Email:
KEN CHASE
Governing Board Member
19730 AZURE FIELD DR
NEWHALL CA   91321
Phone: (818) 335-9552
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/23/2018 SULPHUR SPRINGS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
VISH CHATTERJI
Appointed Board Member, Beach Cities Health District

 
VISH CHATTERJI
Appointed Board Member, Beach Cities Health District
N A 8/9/2018 8/9/2018 BEACH CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
RUDY R. CHAVARRIA
15502 SIERRA VISTA CT
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 482-7653
Email:
Website: www.friendsforchavarria.com
RUDY R. CHAVARRIA
15502 SIERRA VISTA CT
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 482-7653
Email:
Website: www.friendsforchavarria.com
N 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ART CHAVEZ
Commercial Sales Manager
603 BRIGHTWOOD ST
MONTEREY PARK CA   91754
Phone: (214) 952-7702
ART CHAVEZ
Commercial Sales Manager
603 BRIGHTWOOD ST
MONTEREY PARK CA   91754
Phone: (214) 952-7702
N 8/3/2018 8/3/2018 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOANNE RUSSELL CHAVEZ
Appointed Board Member
2434 CHARLOTTE AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (818) 613-7645
JOANNE RUSSELL CHAVEZ
Appointed Board Member
2434 CHARLOTTE AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (818) 613-7645
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 ALHAMBRA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT/ALHAMBRA GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member, Board of Education, Fifth District
CARY C. CHEN
Governing Board Member
1887 CALLE MADRID
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (626) 643-1313
Email:
CARY C. CHEN
Governing Board Member
1887 CALLE MADRID
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (626) 643-1313
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JANE S. CHON
Policy Analyst/Evaluator
1435 BRADBURY RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 375-1935
Email:
JANE S. CHON
Policy Analyst/Evaluator
1435 BRADBURY RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 375-1935
Email:
N 7/25/2018 8/8/2018 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANDREW CHOU
Financial Planner/Commissioner
1930 S BREA CANYON RD 120
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (626) 261-1317
ANDREW CHOU
Financial Planner/Commissioner
1930 S BREA CANYON RD 120
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (626) 261-1317
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 DIAMOND BAR CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
GARY CHOW
Appointed Trustee, Mt. San Antonio Community College
300 LEMON CREEK DR UNIT B
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (909) 595-5833
GARY CHOW
Appointed Trustee, Mt. San Antonio Community College
300 LEMON CREEK DR UNIT B
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (909) 595-5833
N A 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
NOEL LEE CHUN
Medical Doctor
1200 DEL AMO ST
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Phone: (310) 374-3426
Email:
NOEL LEE CHUN
Medical Doctor
1200 DEL AMO ST
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Phone: (310) 374-3426
Email:
N E 7/17/2018 8/6/2018 BEACH CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
SABINO CICI
Director, San Gabriel County Water District
8366 GRAND AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 233-8360
SABINO CICI
Director, San Gabriel County Water District
8366 GRAND AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 233-8360
N E 7/27/2018 7/27/2018 SAN GABRIEL COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
KATIE CLARK
Small Business Owner
2640 LAKE AVE APT D
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (626) 219-6444
Email:
Website: www.votekatieclark.com
KATIE CLARK
Small Business Owner
2640 LAKE AVE APT D
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (626) 219-6444
Email:
Website: www.votekatieclark.com
N 7/19/2018 7/19/2018 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
KIRK MARSHALL CLAYTON
14105 CHADRON AVE 435
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (623) 687-1332
Email:
KIRK MARSHALL CLAYTON
14105 CHADRON AVE 435
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (623) 687-1332
Email:
Y 10/22/2018 10/22/2018 CENTINELA VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
KIMBERLY ANN COBOS-CAWTHORNE
Co-Founder, Activist Group
642 N VAIL AVE
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 359-9394
KIMBERLY ANN COBOS-CAWTHORNE
Co-Founder, Activist Group
642 N VAIL AVE
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 359-9394
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 MONTEBELLO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JENNIFER COCHRAN
Incumbent
1311 23RD ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Email:
JENNIFER COCHRAN
Incumbent
1311 23RD ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Email:
N E 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KATHY COLBY
Home Maker
5043 N NEARGLEN AVE
COVINA CA   91724
Phone: (626) 665-3287
Email:
KATHY COLBY
Home Maker
5043 N NEARGLEN AVE
COVINA CA   91724
Phone: (626) 665-3287
Email:
N 7/20/2018 7/20/2018 CHARTER OAK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
FRANK COLCORD
Environmental Engineer
2424 OLIVE AVE
LA CRESCENTA CA   91214
Email:
FRANK COLCORD
Environmental Engineer
2424 OLIVE AVE
LA CRESCENTA CA   91214
Email:
N 7/25/2018 7/25/2018 FOOTHILL MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
JEN COLE
Appointed Incumbent
244 31ST ST
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254-2318
Phone: (310) 529-9602
Email:
JEN COLE
Appointed Incumbent
244 31ST ST
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254-2318
Phone: (310) 529-9602
Email:
N A 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 HERMOSA BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
NANETTE COLEMAN
Business Consultant/Psychotherapist

 
Email:
NANETTE COLEMAN
Business Consultant/Psychotherapist
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ANTHONY COLLATOS

 
Email:
ANTHONY COLLATOS
Email:
N E 8/6/2018 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MANSFIELD COLLINS
Attorney
100 N BARRANCA AVE 7TH FL
WEST COVINA CA   91791
Phone: (213) 384-0982
Email:
Website: www.mansfieldcollins.com
MANSFIELD COLLINS
Attorney
100 N BARRANCA AVE 7TH FL
WEST COVINA CA   91791
Phone: (213) 384-0982
Email:
Website: www.mansfieldcollins.com
N 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
BARBARA COLLINS
Public Servant
5505 ACKERFIELD AVE APT 212
LONG BEACH CA   90805
Phone: (562) 216-3193
Email:
BARBARA COLLINS
Public Servant
5505 ACKERFIELD AVE APT 212
LONG BEACH CA   90805
Phone: (562) 216-3193
Email:
N 8/2/2018 8/2/2018 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KENNEDY COLLINS
Public Servant
5505 ACKERFIELD AVE 212
LONG BEACH CA   90805
Phone: (562) 634-4212
Email:
KENNEDY COLLINS
Public Servant
5505 ACKERFIELD AVE 212
LONG BEACH CA   90805
Phone: (562) 634-4212
Email:
N 8/2/2018 8/2/2018 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARIA ANTONIETA "MARIE" CONTRERAS
City Treasurer
15129 E ADAMS DR
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 338-2686
MARIA ANTONIETA "MARIE" CONTRERAS
City Treasurer
15129 E ADAMS DR
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 338-2686
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
BRAD COOKE
Incumbent
2060 SUBTROPIC DR
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (626) 969-8736
Email:
BRAD COOKE
Incumbent
2060 SUBTROPIC DR
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (626) 969-8736
Email:
N E 8/1/2018 8/6/2018 LA HABRA HEIGHTS COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
MONICA COOPER
Carson City Treasurer

 
MONICA COOPER
Carson City Treasurer
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CARSON CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
ELIZABETH CORONADO
Administrative Assistant
5225 ELIZABETH ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (818) 473-5856
ELIZABETH CORONADO
Administrative Assistant
5225 ELIZABETH ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (818) 473-5856
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CUDAHY CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending 12/15/2020)
MIGUEL S. CORONADO
Professor/Counselor/Entrepreneur
5763 SPICE ST
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 466-6810
Email:
MIGUEL S. CORONADO
Professor/Counselor/Entrepreneur
5763 SPICE ST
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 466-6810
Email:
N 7/16/2018 8/3/2018 ANTELOPE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
BONNIE J. CORONADO
Incumbent
4161 W 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 973-1300
Email:
BONNIE J. CORONADO
Incumbent
4161 W 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 973-1300
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 LAWNDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
DANIEL CORTEZ
Project Manager
2477 ELKGROVE AVE
COMMERCE CA   90040
Phone: (323) 317-4841
Email:
DANIEL CORTEZ
Project Manager
2477 ELKGROVE AVE
COMMERCE CA   90040
Phone: (323) 317-4841
Email:
N 8/2/2018 8/2/2018 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
ALEJANDRA CORTEZ
Parent Education Liaison
5837 CLARA ST APT B
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (562) 308-6521
ALEJANDRA CORTEZ
Parent Education Liaison
5837 CLARA ST APT B
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (562) 308-6521
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 BELL GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
TED CORWIN
Retired/Physician
3605 TWIN LAKE RDG
WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA   91361
Phone: (818) 458-0332
TED CORWIN
Retired/Physician
3605 TWIN LAKE RDG
WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA   91361
Phone: (818) 458-0332
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 WESTLAKE VILLAGE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
THOMAS S. COSTAN
Engineer

 
THOMAS S. COSTAN
Engineer
N 8/9/2018 8/9/2018 ACTON-AGUA DULCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ZACH COURSER
Professor/Commission Chair
122 BROOKS AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 374-3958
Email:
ZACH COURSER
Professor/Commission Chair
122 BROOKS AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 374-3958
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CLAREMONT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
PATRICIA COVARRUBIAS
Officer/Secretary/Organizer
7907 CRAFTON AVE
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 810-6763
PATRICIA COVARRUBIAS
Officer/Secretary/Organizer
7907 CRAFTON AVE
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 810-6763
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CUDAHY CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending 12/15/2020)
CHARLES "CHUCK" COYNE
Governing Board President
1313 PASEO ALAMOS
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (909) 263-8886
Email:
Website: www.coyneforschoolboard.com
CHARLES "CHUCK" COYNE
Governing Board President
1313 PASEO ALAMOS
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (909) 263-8886
Email:
Website: www.coyneforschoolboard.com
N E 7/16/2018 8/8/2018 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MEGAN CRAWFORD
Teacher
6542 OCEAN CREST DR UNIT B210
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Phone: (949) 546-7214
Email:
Website: www.megancrawfordforpvpschools.com
MEGAN CRAWFORD
Teacher
6542 OCEAN CREST DR UNIT B210
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Phone: (949) 546-7214
Email:
Website: www.megancrawfordforpvpschools.com
N 7/23/2018 7/23/2018 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ROBERTO ESTRADA CRUZ
Incumbent
11754 LAMBERT AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 532-6437
Email:
ROBERTO ESTRADA CRUZ
Incumbent
11754 LAMBERT AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 532-6437
Email:
N E 7/27/2018 7/27/2018 EL MONTE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
XILONIN CRUZ-GONZALEZ
Governing Board Member, Azusa Unified School District
389 E SIERRA MADRE AVE
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 203-8731
Email:
Website: www.xilonin.com
XILONIN CRUZ-GONZALEZ
Governing Board Member, Azusa Unified School District
389 E SIERRA MADRE AVE
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 203-8731
Email:
Website: www.xilonin.com
N E 7/17/2018 8/8/2018 AZUSA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
REGINA CUADRA
Community Volunteer

 
REGINA CUADRA
Community Volunteer
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
YESENIA MARIA CUARENTA
Elementary School Teacher
15338 SAN JOSE AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (518) 418-5038
Email:
YESENIA MARIA CUARENTA
Elementary School Teacher
15338 SAN JOSE AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (518) 418-5038
Email:
N 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOHN K. CURIEL
Incumbent
4125 WICKFORD WAY
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 713-4796
Email:
JOHN K. CURIEL
Incumbent
4125 WICKFORD WAY
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 713-4796
Email:
N E 7/18/2018 8/9/2018 WESTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANGELA CUTBILL
School Board Trustee
5704 HEMPSTEAD DR
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Email:
Website: www.angelacutbill.com
ANGELA CUTBILL
School Board Trustee
5704 HEMPSTEAD DR
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Email:
Website: www.angelacutbill.com
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 LAS VIRGENES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LISA MICHELLE DABBS
Educator/Consultant/Parent
7914 ELDEN AVE
WHITTIER CA   90602
Phone: (562) 646-6291
Email:
Website: lisadabbs.com
LISA MICHELLE DABBS
Educator/Consultant/Parent
7914 ELDEN AVE
WHITTIER CA   90602
Phone: (562) 646-6291
Email:
Website: lisadabbs.com
N 7/30/2018 8/8/2018 EAST WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
OLIVIA DAMAVANDI
Community Volunteer
5811 MURPHY WY
MALIBU CA   90265
Phone: (310) 801-8336
OLIVIA DAMAVANDI
Community Volunteer
5811 MURPHY WY
MALIBU CA   90265
Phone: (310) 801-8336
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 MALIBU CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DANIEL "DANNY" DAMIAN
Business Owner
13930 CLERCREST DR
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 890-7600
DANIEL "DANNY" DAMIAN
Business Owner
13930 CLERCREST DR
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 890-7600
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
SEAN DANG
Rosemead Commissioner/Engineer

 
Phone: (805) 651-3764
Email:
SEAN DANG
Rosemead Commissioner/Engineer
Phone: (805) 651-3764
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 ROSEMEAD CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending 4/14/2020)
MARIA T. DAVALOS
Administrative Assistant
14846 CLYDEWOOD ST
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 600-4696
MARIA T. DAVALOS
Administrative Assistant
14846 CLYDEWOOD ST
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 600-4696
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
LULA DAVIS-HOLMES
Councilmember/Retired Superintendent

 
LULA DAVIS-HOLMES
Councilmember/Retired Superintendent
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CARSON CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LORRAINE DE LA O
Appointed Incumbent
4086 ROSEMEAD BLVD
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 416-2256
LORRAINE DE LA O
Appointed Incumbent
4086 ROSEMEAD BLVD
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 416-2256
N A 7/30/2018 7/30/2018 EL RANCHO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
EDUARDO "EDDIE" DE LA RIVA
Incumbent
5217 GIFFORD AVE
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 238-9801
EDUARDO "EDDIE" DE LA RIVA
Incumbent
5217 GIFFORD AVE
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 238-9801
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 MAYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JEFFREY DE LA TORRE
Educator/Parent
1432 OLD CANYON DR
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Phone: (626) 533-7237
Website: www.jeffreydelatorre.com
JEFFREY DE LA TORRE
Educator/Parent
1432 OLD CANYON DR
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Phone: (626) 533-7237
Website: www.jeffreydelatorre.com
N 8/3/2018 8/3/2018 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
OSCAR DE LA TORRE
Santa Monica Malibu Unified School District Board Member
2039 1/2 STEWART ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 922-5122
OSCAR DE LA TORRE
Santa Monica Malibu Unified School District Board Member
2039 1/2 STEWART ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 922-5122
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA MONICA-MALIBU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education
SONIA DE LEON
Educator
8102 SOMERSET BLVD
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 405-2359
Email:
SONIA DE LEON
Educator
8102 SOMERSET BLVD
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 405-2359
Email:
N 7/16/2018 8/10/2018 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KEN DEAN
Teacher/Educator
26702 PEEJAY WAY
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 251-0170
KEN DEAN
Teacher/Educator
26702 PEEJAY WAY
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 251-0170
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JIM DEAR
Educator/Notary Public
21838 S FIGUEROA ST
CARSON CA   90745
Phone: (310) 328-6212
JIM DEAR
Educator/Notary Public
21838 S FIGUEROA ST
CARSON CA   90745
Phone: (310) 328-6212
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CARSON CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CHARLES NICHOLAS DELATORRE
Incumbent
8366 GRAND AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 287-0341
Email:
CHARLES NICHOLAS DELATORRE
Incumbent
8366 GRAND AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 287-0341
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 8/9/2018 SAN GABRIEL COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
MARTHA DEUTSCH
Incumbent
4433 HIGHGROVE AVE
TORRANCE CA   90505
Phone: (310) 720-3893
Email:
MARTHA DEUTSCH
Incumbent
4433 HIGHGROVE AVE
TORRANCE CA   90505
Phone: (310) 720-3893
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/31/2018 TORRANCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
REYNA E. DIAZ
Governing Board Member, Duarte Unified School District
2016 FLAGSTONE AVE
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 301-9043
REYNA E. DIAZ
Governing Board Member, Duarte Unified School District
2016 FLAGSTONE AVE
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 301-9043
N E 8/1/2018 8/1/2018 DUARTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LOUIE DIAZ
Labor Representative/Boardmember
450 E CARSON PLAZA DR
CARSON CA   90746
Phone: (310) 515-0601
LOUIE DIAZ
Labor Representative/Boardmember
450 E CARSON PLAZA DR
CARSON CA   90746
Phone: (310) 515-0601
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CARSON CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
BARBARA R. DICKERSON
Incumbent
12 WHISPERING WILLOW CT
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 422-7844
Email:
BARBARA R. DICKERSON
Incumbent
12 WHISPERING WILLOW CT
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 422-7844
Email:
N E 7/19/2018 7/19/2018 CITRUS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
DAWN MOONEY DIGRIUS
NonProfit Executive Director
348 PARKMAN ST
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (626) 365-1255
Email:
Website: www.dawnmooneydigrius.com
DAWN MOONEY DIGRIUS
NonProfit Executive Director
348 PARKMAN ST
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (626) 365-1255
Email:
Website: www.dawnmooneydigrius.com
N 7/27/2018 7/27/2018 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
VINCENT J. DINO
Board of Directors, Palmdale Water Div. 5
37640 GRANT CT
PALMDALE CA   93552
Phone: (661) 435-1991
Email:
VINCENT J. DINO
Board of Directors, Palmdale Water Div. 5
37640 GRANT CT
PALMDALE CA   93552
Phone: (661) 435-1991
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 PALMDALE WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
DENISE E. DOLOR
Director, Orchard Dale Water District

 
Email:
DENISE E. DOLOR
Director, Orchard Dale Water District
Email:
N A 7/19/2018 7/19/2018 ORCHARD DALE WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
FRANK S. DONATO
Director, Antelope Valley-East Kern Water Agency
42041 20TH STREET WEST
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 722-0145
Email:
Website: www.never-quit.com
FRANK S. DONATO
Director, Antelope Valley-East Kern Water Agency
42041 20TH STREET WEST
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 722-0145
Email:
Website: www.never-quit.com
N E 7/16/2018 7/26/2018 ANTELOPE VALLEY-EAST KERN WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
AMAKA DONN
Professor
6110 WEST AVENUE K9
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 992-1401
Email:
AMAKA DONN
Professor
6110 WEST AVENUE K9
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 992-1401
Email:
N 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 WESTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
RICHARD DOWNING
Retired Engineer

 
Email:
RICHARD DOWNING
Retired Engineer
Email:
N 7/24/2018 7/24/2018 BELLFLOWER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DENNIS DRULIAS
Investigator
11421 E 184TH ST
ARTESIA CA   90701
DENNIS DRULIAS
Investigator
11421 E 184TH ST
ARTESIA CA   90701
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 ARTESIA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ANTHONY DUARTE
School Board Member
728 W EDNA PL
COVINA CA   91722
Phone: (626) 939-0808
Email:
ANTHONY DUARTE
School Board Member
728 W EDNA PL
COVINA CA   91722
Phone: (626) 939-0808
Email:
N E 7/23/2018 7/23/2018 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SUZI DUNKEL-SOTO
Businesswoman
2213 WINTHROP DR
ALHAMBRA CA   91803
Phone: (626) 354-7498
SUZI DUNKEL-SOTO
Businesswoman
2213 WINTHROP DR
ALHAMBRA CA   91803
Phone: (626) 354-7498
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 ALHAMBRA GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, Fifth District
STEVE DURON
Boardmember/Employment Attorney

 
Phone: (562) 716-1724
STEVE DURON
Boardmember/Employment Attorney
Phone: (562) 716-1724
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the Rent Control Board
JANNIE P. DUTTON
Incumbent
12656 E AVENUE X
PEARBLOSSOM CA   93553
Phone: (661) 944-4775
Email:
JANNIE P. DUTTON
Incumbent
12656 E AVENUE X
PEARBLOSSOM CA   93553
Phone: (661) 944-4775
Email:
N E 7/27/2018 7/27/2018 KEPPEL UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
R. MICHAEL DUTTON
Incumbent

 
Phone: (661) 547-0987
R. MICHAEL DUTTON
Incumbent
Phone: (661) 547-0987
N E 7/27/2018 7/27/2018 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
SHARLENE ROSE DUZICK
Parent/Businesswoman
28040 AUMOND AVE
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91351
Phone: (661) 713-7365
Email:
SHARLENE ROSE DUZICK
Parent/Businesswoman
28040 AUMOND AVE
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91351
Phone: (661) 713-7365
Email:
N 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 SAUGUS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
DIANA E. DZIB
Appointed School Board Member, BPUSD
4140 BRESEE AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 329-8131
Email:
DIANA E. DZIB
Appointed School Board Member, BPUSD
4140 BRESEE AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 329-8131
Email:
N A 7/30/2018 7/30/2018 BALDWIN PARK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
LYNNE EBENKAMP
Governing Board Member Rowland Unified School District

 
LYNNE EBENKAMP
Governing Board Member Rowland Unified School District
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JAMES "JIMMY" ELDRED
Retired Business Owner
22010 JOLIET AVE
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Phone: (562) 991-2756
JAMES "JIMMY" ELDRED
Retired Business Owner
22010 JOLIET AVE
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Phone: (562) 991-2756
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 HAWAIIAN GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
SOURAYA SUE ELHESSEN
Governing Board Member
9433 IVES ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (562) 413-0699
Email:
SOURAYA SUE ELHESSEN
Governing Board Member
9433 IVES ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (562) 413-0699
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 BELLFLOWER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
RAUL ELIAS
El Rancho Teacher
7711 ROSEMEAD BLVD 122
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 801-0291
RAUL ELIAS
El Rancho Teacher
7711 ROSEMEAD BLVD 122
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 801-0291
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 PICO RIVERA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JACQUELINE ELIZALDE
Human Services Provider
702 W PHILLIPS BLVD
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 242-0905
JACQUELINE ELIZALDE
Human Services Provider
702 W PHILLIPS BLVD
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 242-0905
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 POMONA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District
NANCY HONG ENG
Planning Commissioner/Realtor

 
Phone: (626) 833-6820
Email:
NANCY HONG ENG
Planning Commissioner/Realtor
Phone: (626) 833-6820
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 ROSEMEAD CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending 4/14/2020)
ANGIE REYES ENGLISH
Councilwoman/Education Deputy
12429 YORK AVE 3C
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (323) 868-4600
ANGIE REYES ENGLISH
Councilwoman/Education Deputy
12429 YORK AVE 3C
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (323) 868-4600
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 HAWTHORNE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CATHI A. EREDIA
Historical Museum Curator
11124 WALNUT ST
EL MONTE CA   91731
Phone: (626) 523-3579
CATHI A. EREDIA
Historical Museum Curator
11124 WALNUT ST
EL MONTE CA   91731
Phone: (626) 523-3579
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
KERRY D. ERICKSON
Incumbent
2954 HAWKRIDGE DR
LA CRESCENTA CA   91214
Email:
KERRY D. ERICKSON
Incumbent
2954 HAWKRIDGE DR
LA CRESCENTA CA   91214
Email:
N E 7/18/2018 7/27/2018 CRESCENTA VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
JOHN P. ESCALERA
Water Board Director
112 N FIRST ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 330-2126
Email:
JOHN P. ESCALERA
Water Board Director
112 N FIRST ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 330-2126
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 LA PUENTE VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
GINNA E. ESCOBAR
Incumbent
68 SUNDANCE DR
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 753-5077
GINNA E. ESCOBAR
Incumbent
68 SUNDANCE DR
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 753-5077
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 POMONA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District
JOE ESTES
Business Owner

 
Email:
JOE ESTES
Business Owner
Email:
N E 7/18/2018 8/8/2018 PALMDALE WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
EMMANUEL J. ESTRADA
Customer Service Representative
3724 BALDWIN PARK BLVD UNIT A
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 322-5953
EMMANUEL J. ESTRADA
Customer Service Representative
3724 BALDWIN PARK BLVD UNIT A
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 322-5953
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
ESTHER EVANGELISTA
Parent

 
ESTHER EVANGELISTA
Parent
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ADRIANA MAGALLANEZ FARRAR
Parent/Realtor
422 S SHOUSE AVE
COVINA CA   91724
Phone: (626) 665-8464
Email:
ADRIANA MAGALLANEZ FARRAR
Parent/Realtor
422 S SHOUSE AVE
COVINA CA   91724
Phone: (626) 665-8464
Email:
N 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 CHARTER OAK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KAREN FARRER
Community Volunteer
6811 WILDLIFE RD
MALIBU CA   90265
Phone: (310) 383-7617
KAREN FARRER
Community Volunteer
6811 WILDLIFE RD
MALIBU CA   90265
Phone: (310) 383-7617
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 MALIBU CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
TONY FELLOW
Director, Upper San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District
1368 HIGHLAND OAKS DR
ARCADIA CA   91006
Phone: (626) 773-2405
TONY FELLOW
Director, Upper San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District
1368 HIGHLAND OAKS DR
ARCADIA CA   91006
Phone: (626) 773-2405
N E 7/23/2018 7/23/2018 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
JENNIFER "JEN" FENTON
Community Volunteer
1019 DUNCAN AVE
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Email:
JENNIFER "JEN" FENTON
Community Volunteer
1019 DUNCAN AVE
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Email:
N 7/24/2018 7/24/2018 MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARGARET E. FINLAY
Duarte City Councilmember
2221 RIM RD
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 818-9821
Email:
MARGARET E. FINLAY
Duarte City Councilmember
2221 RIM RD
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 818-9821
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 DUARTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District
LISSETH FLORES
Personal Banker/Parent
5632 CLARA ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (714) 683-4495
LISSETH FLORES
Personal Banker/Parent
5632 CLARA ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (714) 683-4495
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 BELL GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CESAR FLORES
Notary/Business Owner
4511 E 57TH ST
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (626) 877-5639
CESAR FLORES
Notary/Business Owner
4511 E 57TH ST
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (626) 877-5639
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 MAYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
PRISCILLA FLORES
Teacher/Councilmember

 
Phone: (562) 291-8327
PRISCILLA FLORES
Teacher/Councilmember
Phone: (562) 291-8327
N 8/9/2018 8/9/2018 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors, Division 1 (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
DENA FLOREZ
Office Manager

 
Phone: (626) 552-5662
Email:
DENA FLOREZ
Office Manager
Phone: (626) 552-5662
Email:
N 7/23/2018 7/23/2018 BASSETT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CRAIG FOSTER
School Boardmember/Teacher
22250 CARBON MESA RD
MALIBU CA   90265
CRAIG FOSTER
School Boardmember/Teacher
22250 CARBON MESA RD
MALIBU CA   90265
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA MONICA-MALIBU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education
HONORIO FRANCO
Realtor
10523 DALEROSE AVE
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (310) 930-0702
Email:
HONORIO FRANCO
Realtor
10523 DALEROSE AVE
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (310) 930-0702
Email:
N 8/3/2018 8/3/2018 CENTINELA VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
PENNY FRAUMENI
Incumbent
2314 LOS BENTOS DR
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Phone: (626) 215-3670
Email:
PENNY FRAUMENI
Incumbent
2314 LOS BENTOS DR
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Phone: (626) 215-3670
Email:
N E 7/18/2018 7/25/2018 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CLAUDIA FROMETA
Emergency Management Professional
P O BOX 1002
DOWNEY CA   90240
Phone: (562) 396-1989
CLAUDIA FROMETA
Emergency Management Professional
P O BOX 1002
DOWNEY CA   90240
Phone: (562) 396-1989
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 DOWNEY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District
LARRY FRY
Retired Police Officer
3615 WINDSONG ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 807-0441
LARRY FRY
Retired Police Officer
3615 WINDSONG ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 807-0441
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
JOHN CHRISTOPHER GABRIEL
Consultant
2170 SHERWOOD RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (714) 801-1001
Email:
JOHN CHRISTOPHER GABRIEL
Consultant
2170 SHERWOOD RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (714) 801-1001
Email:
N 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LAURA TELLEZ GAGLIANO
Retired Superintendent
1301 HOEFFER DR
ALHAMBRA CA   91801
Phone: (626) 483-2066
LAURA TELLEZ GAGLIANO
Retired Superintendent
1301 HOEFFER DR
ALHAMBRA CA   91801
Phone: (626) 483-2066
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 ALHAMBRA GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, First District
BARBARA E. GAINES
Incumbent
4340 W AVENUE M-12
QUARTZ HILL CA   93536
Phone: (661) 400-1264
Email:
BARBARA E. GAINES
Incumbent
4340 W AVENUE M-12
QUARTZ HILL CA   93536
Phone: (661) 400-1264
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 ANTELOPE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
RALPH GALVAN
Businessman
14128 BALLENTINE PL
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 543-3048
Email:
Website: www.ralphgalvan.com
RALPH GALVAN
Businessman
14128 BALLENTINE PL
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 543-3048
Email:
Website: www.ralphgalvan.com
N 7/27/2018 8/3/2018 VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
JESSE M GARCIA
829 TOLA ST
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (232) 401-5341
Email:
JESSE M GARCIA
829 TOLA ST
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (232) 401-5341
Email:
N 7/16/2018 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
NORA GARCIA
Teacher
P O BOX 1503
POMONA CA   91769
Phone: (909) 686-1306
NORA GARCIA
Teacher
P O BOX 1503
POMONA CA   91769
Phone: (909) 686-1306
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 POMONA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District
SANDY S. GARCIA
2217 CAMINAR AVE
EL MONTE   91732
Email:
SANDY S. GARCIA
2217 CAMINAR AVE
EL MONTE 91732
Email:
N A 7/31/2018 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
NORMA EDITH GARCIA
Governing Board Member, Rio Hondo Community College Trustee
4114 RICHWOOD AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 233-2416
Email:
NORMA EDITH GARCIA
Governing Board Member, Rio Hondo Community College Trustee
4114 RICHWOOD AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 233-2416
Email:
N E 8/6/2018 8/9/2018 RIO HONDO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
ANNARUTH GARCIA
Retired College Professor
8335 E 3RD ST
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (323) 316-6874
Email:
ANNARUTH GARCIA
Retired College Professor
8335 E 3RD ST
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (323) 316-6874
Email:
N 8/7/2018 8/7/2018 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
CESAR ANDRES GARCIA
Business Person/Entertainer
1613 SHEPHERD DR
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 303-2191
Email:
CESAR ANDRES GARCIA
Business Person/Entertainer
1613 SHEPHERD DR
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 303-2191
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 DUARTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 6th District
FRANCINE GARDEA
Education Commissioner
5903 1/2 GALLANT ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (562) 513-9760
Email:
FRANCINE GARDEA
Education Commissioner
5903 1/2 GALLANT ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (562) 513-9760
Email:
N 8/13/2018 8/13/2018 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PAUL R. GARDINER
School Board Member
9525 GUNN AVE
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 693-6597
PAUL R. GARDINER
School Board Member
9525 GUNN AVE
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 693-6597
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 EAST WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DONESIA GAUSE-ALDANA
Carson City Clerk
20700 AVALON BLVD
CARSON CA   90749
DONESIA GAUSE-ALDANA
Carson City Clerk
20700 AVALON BLVD
CARSON CA   90749
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CARSON CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
JIM GAZELEY
Lomita Council Member
25225 DORIA AVE
LOMITA CA   90717
Phone: (310) 530-3645
JIM GAZELEY
Lomita Council Member
25225 DORIA AVE
LOMITA CA   90717
Phone: (310) 530-3645
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LOMITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LINDA M. GEORGE
Retired Teacher

 
Email:
LINDA M. GEORGE
Retired Teacher
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DONNA GEORGINO
Retired Municipal Employee
5825 ROWLAND AVE
TEMPLE CITY CA   91780
Phone: (626) 222-9390
Email:
DONNA GEORGINO
Retired Municipal Employee
5825 ROWLAND AVE
TEMPLE CITY CA   91780
Phone: (626) 222-9390
Email:
N 7/17/2018 7/25/2018 TEMPLE CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JEREMY L. GERSON
Teacher/Parent
2232 W 238TH ST
TORRANCE CA   90501
Phone: (310) 729-3688
JEREMY L. GERSON
Teacher/Parent
2232 W 238TH ST
TORRANCE CA   90501
Phone: (310) 729-3688
N 8/9/2018 8/9/2018 TORRANCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JAN GERSTEL
Business Owner
29920 EASTVALE CT
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (818) 335-2520
JAN GERSTEL
Business Owner
29920 EASTVALE CT
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (818) 335-2520
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 AGOURA HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ANDREA N. GIANCOLI
Registered Dietitian
1045 14TH ST
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254
Phone: (310) 344-6548
Email:
ANDREA N. GIANCOLI
Registered Dietitian
1045 14TH ST
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254
Phone: (310) 344-6548
Email:
N 8/1/2018 8/9/2018 BEACH CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
ANDREA N. GIANCOLI
1045 14TH ST
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254
Phone: (310) 344-6548
Email:
ANDREA N. GIANCOLI
1045 14TH ST
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254
Phone: (310) 344-6548
Email:
N 8/1/2018 BEACH CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
JASON GIBBS
Senior Project Manager
20436 JAY CARROLL DR
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Phone: (805) 801-3978
JASON GIBBS
Senior Project Manager
20436 JAY CARROLL DR
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Phone: (805) 801-3978
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JULIE M. GIULIONI
Incumbent
1944 LA FRANCE AVE
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (626) 799-3418
Email:
JULIE M. GIULIONI
Incumbent
1944 LA FRANCE AVE
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (626) 799-3418
Email:
N E 7/17/2018 8/7/2018 SOUTH PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
BYRON GLENNAN
Retired Educator

 
BYRON GLENNAN
Retired Educator
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 ANTELOPE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
JUVENTINO "J" GOMEZ
Councilman
10553 GIDLEY ST
EL MONTE CA   91731
Phone: (626) 401-0818
JUVENTINO "J" GOMEZ
Councilman
10553 GIDLEY ST
EL MONTE CA   91731
Phone: (626) 401-0818
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CARMEN PATRICIA GOMEZ
University Administrative Coordinator
16443 INDIANA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 633-4604
Email:
CARMEN PATRICIA GOMEZ
University Administrative Coordinator
16443 INDIANA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 633-4604
Email:
N 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARIA DE LOS ANGELES GONZALEZ
Parent
9724 OCEAN GATE AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
Phone: (310) 677-8038
MARIA DE LOS ANGELES GONZALEZ
Parent
9724 OCEAN GATE AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
Phone: (310) 677-8038
N 7/18/2018 8/7/2018 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOSE R. GONZALEZ
Educator/Councilmember
4920 1/4 LIVE OAK ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (213) 538-8079
JOSE R. GONZALEZ
Educator/Councilmember
4920 1/4 LIVE OAK ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (213) 538-8079
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CUDAHY CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending 12/15/2020)
CARLOS GOYTIA
Director, Three Valleys MWD, Division 1
1021 E MIRAMAR AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 994-8688
Email:
Website: www.threevalleys.com
CARLOS GOYTIA
Director, Three Valleys MWD, Division 1
1021 E MIRAMAR AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 994-8688
Email:
Website: www.threevalleys.com
N E 7/17/2018 7/27/2018 THREE VALLEYS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
GEORGE GRAJEDA
Realtor Business Developer
3 SILVERWOOD LN
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 629-0432
GEORGE GRAJEDA
Realtor Business Developer
3 SILVERWOOD LN
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 629-0432
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 POMONA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District
AMY RILLING GRANT
655 W SYCAMORE AVE
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (310) 916-7659
Email:
AMY RILLING GRANT
655 W SYCAMORE AVE
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (310) 916-7659
Email:
N 8/1/2018 8/10/2018 EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GLORIA DEAN GRAY
West Basin Water Board Director, Division II

 
Phone: (310) 922-0117
GLORIA DEAN GRAY
West Basin Water Board Director, Division II
Phone: (310) 922-0117
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 WEST BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
LOWANDA GREEN
Governing Board Member, Compton Community College Area-5
448 W CALDWELL ST
COMPTON CA   90220
Phone: (310) 293-8007
Email:
LOWANDA GREEN
Governing Board Member, Compton Community College Area-5
448 W CALDWELL ST
COMPTON CA   90220
Phone: (310) 293-8007
Email:
N E 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
NANCY GREENSTEIN
Santa Monica College Trustee

 
Phone: (310) 396-1752
NANCY GREENSTEIN
Santa Monica College Trustee
Phone: (310) 396-1752
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA MONICA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees
ADRIAN GREER
Youth Nonprofit Executive
667 GLENFINNAN AVE APT C
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 629-8061
Email:
Website: www.adrian4azusa.com
ADRIAN GREER
Youth Nonprofit Executive
667 GLENFINNAN AVE APT C
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 629-8061
Email:
Website: www.adrian4azusa.com
N 8/15/2018 8/15/2018 AZUSA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JASON GROMSKI
Aerospace Engineer
4598 W 132ND ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 707-3994
JASON GROMSKI
Aerospace Engineer
4598 W 132ND ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 707-3994
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 HAWTHORNE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DIANE V. GROOMS
Governing Board Member, Lancaster School District
42939 STAFFORDSHIRE DR
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 435-9743
Email:
Website: www.vote-diane-grooms-for-lancaster-schools
DIANE V. GROOMS
Governing Board Member, Lancaster School District
42939 STAFFORDSHIRE DR
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 435-9743
Email:
Website: www.vote-diane-grooms-for-lancaster-schools
N E 7/16/2018 7/25/2018 LANCASTER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
LIZ GUARDADO
Homemaker
26087 BELLIS DR
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 755-9517
Email:
LIZ GUARDADO
Homemaker
26087 BELLIS DR
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 755-9517
Email:
N 8/13/2018 8/13/2018 NEWHALL SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
JACK M. GUERRERO
CPA/Economist/Treasurer
P O BOX 1334
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 821-2670
JACK M. GUERRERO
CPA/Economist/Treasurer
P O BOX 1334
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 821-2670
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CUDAHY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
RAFAEL GUTIERREZ
Teacher/Athletic Director
312 N VAIL AVE
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 248-1943
RAFAEL GUTIERREZ
Teacher/Athletic Director
312 N VAIL AVE
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 248-1943
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 MONTEBELLO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
BRIAN GUTIERREZ
Community Relations Executive
P O BOX 5434
WEST COVINA CA   91791
Phone: (626) 324-2136
BRIAN GUTIERREZ
Community Relations Executive
P O BOX 5434
WEST COVINA CA   91791
Phone: (626) 324-2136
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 WEST COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District
FRANCISCO DANIEL GUTIERREZ
College Student
16701 FRANCISQUITO AVE
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 391-1278
Email:
Website: www.franciscodanielgut.wixsite.com/wcusd
FRANCISCO DANIEL GUTIERREZ
College Student
16701 FRANCISQUITO AVE
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 391-1278
Email:
Website: www.franciscodanielgut.wixsite.com/wcusd
N 8/9/2018 8/9/2018 WEST COVINA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
College Prep Assistant
1301 S GREENWOOD AVE 11
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 680-4240
Email:
Website: www.jennifer4musd.com
JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
College Prep Assistant
1301 S GREENWOOD AVE 11
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 680-4240
Email:
Website: www.jennifer4musd.com
N 7/23/2018 7/23/2018 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOHN HENRY GUZMAN
Small Business Owner
8624 FLALLON AVE
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (562) 842-7179
JOHN HENRY GUZMAN
Small Business Owner
8624 FLALLON AVE
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (562) 842-7179
N 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 LOS NIETOS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ROCHELLE ONGSIAKO HAAS
Educator/Parent
412 DAROCA AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91775
Phone: (626) 422-8414
ROCHELLE ONGSIAKO HAAS
Educator/Parent
412 DAROCA AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91775
Phone: (626) 422-8414
N 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 SAN GABRIEL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
BRETT HADDOCK
Software Engineer
23890 COPPER HILL DR 267
SANTA CLARITA CA   91354
Phone: (661) 313-0664
BRETT HADDOCK
Software Engineer
23890 COPPER HILL DR 267
SANTA CLARITA CA   91354
Phone: (661) 313-0664
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JUDY CHEN HAGGERTY
Incumbent
20955 PATHFINDER RD 100
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (626) 912-5551
Email:
JUDY CHEN HAGGERTY
Incumbent
20955 PATHFINDER RD 100
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (626) 912-5551
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 6
JEANNIE HAHN
Therapist/Parent
904 SILVER SPUR RD 235
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90274
Phone: (310) 490-4685
Email:
Website: www.jeannie4pv.com
JEANNIE HAHN
Therapist/Parent
904 SILVER SPUR RD 235
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90274
Phone: (310) 490-4685
Email:
Website: www.jeannie4pv.com
N 7/31/2018 8/7/2018 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
HELEN M. HALL
Governing Board Member
21310 RUNNING BRANCH RD
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (714) 325-3062
Email:
HELEN M. HALL
Governing Board Member
21310 RUNNING BRANCH RD
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (714) 325-3062
Email:
N E 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 WALNUT VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GEORGIA L. HALLIMAN
Parent

 
Phone: (661) 608-5651
GEORGIA L. HALLIMAN
Parent
Phone: (661) 608-5651
N 7/27/2018 7/27/2018 KEPPEL UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
BRAD HALPERN
Incumbent
31831 TYNEBOURNE CT
WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA   91361
Phone: (818) 292-6080
BRAD HALPERN
Incumbent
31831 TYNEBOURNE CT
WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA   91361
Phone: (818) 292-6080
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 WESTLAKE VILLAGE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LOUISE A. HAMLIN
Spacecraft Engineer
3052 OLIVE AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (818) 393-6048
LOUISE A. HAMLIN
Spacecraft Engineer
3052 OLIVE AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (818) 393-6048
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Trustees (Unexpired term ending 12/4/2020)
LOUISE A. HAMLIN
Spacecraft Engineer
3052 OLIVE AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Email:
LOUISE A. HAMLIN
Spacecraft Engineer
3052 OLIVE AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Email:
N 7/30/2018 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
JAMES HAN
Pastor/Parent
1924 MIDDLEBROOK RD
TORRANCE CA   90501
Phone: (213) 447-1187
Email:
JAMES HAN
Pastor/Parent
1924 MIDDLEBROOK RD
TORRANCE CA   90501
Phone: (213) 447-1187
Email:
N 8/15/2018 8/15/2018 TORRANCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MATTHEW J. HARGETT
Emergency Medical Technician
P O BOX 803192
SANTA CLARITA CA   91354
Phone: (661) 312-3477
MATTHEW J. HARGETT
Emergency Medical Technician
P O BOX 803192
SANTA CLARITA CA   91354
Phone: (661) 312-3477
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ROBERT HARRIS
Incumbent
40569 163RD ST EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 264-4187
Email:
ROBERT HARRIS
Incumbent
40569 163RD ST EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 264-4187
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 8/1/2018 WILSONA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KATHY HARRIS
Retired
40569 163RD ST EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 264-4187
Email:
KATHY HARRIS
Retired
40569 163RD ST EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 264-4187
Email:
N 7/16/2018 8/1/2018 WILSONA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JONATHAN HAWES
City Clerk
12310 STAR ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 863-2149
JONATHAN HAWES
City Clerk
12310 STAR ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 863-2149
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
JAMES HAYS
Business Executive
1100 S CLYMAR AVE
COMPTON CA   90220
Phone: (323) 667-5520
Email:
JAMES HAYS
Business Executive
1100 S CLYMAR AVE
COMPTON CA   90220
Phone: (323) 667-5520
Email:
N 7/23/2018 7/23/2018 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
LARRY HEATH
Retired School Principal
P O BOX 801133
SANTA CLARITA CA   91380
Phone: (661) 714-7376
Email:
LARRY HEATH
Retired School Principal
P O BOX 801133
SANTA CLARITA CA   91380
Phone: (661) 714-7376
Email:
N 8/1/2018 8/10/2018 NEWHALL SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
JESUS H. HENAO
Commercial Broker
26575 RUETHER AVE 2ND FLOOR
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Phone: (818) 570-3301
Email:
JESUS H. HENAO
Commercial Broker
26575 RUETHER AVE 2ND FLOOR
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Phone: (818) 570-3301
Email:
N 8/7/2018 8/10/2018 SAUGUS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
SHARMA HENDERSON
Nonprofit Executive/Educator

 
SHARMA HENDERSON
Nonprofit Executive/Educator
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CARSON CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
BERNADETTE HENDRY
Vice-President, Commercial Underwriter
1443 E WASHINGTON BLVD
PASADENA CA   91104
Phone: (626) 798-5803
BERNADETTE HENDRY
Vice-President, Commercial Underwriter
1443 E WASHINGTON BLVD
PASADENA CA   91104
Phone: (626) 798-5803
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
JOSHUA L. HENRY
Postal Worker
12521 GREVILLEA AVE 23
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 621-4626
Email:
JOSHUA L. HENRY
Postal Worker
12521 GREVILLEA AVE 23
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 621-4626
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
PAUL C. HERNANDEZ
President, Valley County Water District
4067 CUTLER AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 346-0008
PAUL C. HERNANDEZ
President, Valley County Water District
4067 CUTLER AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 346-0008
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
SERGIO HERNANDEZ JR.
School Board President
4911 W 99TH ST
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
Phone: (310) 213-3193
SERGIO HERNANDEZ JR.
School Board President
4911 W 99TH ST
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
Phone: (310) 213-3193
N E 8/9/2018 8/9/2018 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
HENRY P. HERNANDEZ
Water Board Director
112 N FIRST ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 330-2126
Email:
HENRY P. HERNANDEZ
Water Board Director
112 N FIRST ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 330-2126
Email:
N E 7/20/2018 7/20/2018 LA PUENTE VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ
Vice Mayor
4329 ELIZABETH ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (310) 853-0034
CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ
Vice Mayor
4329 ELIZABETH ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (310) 853-0034
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CUDAHY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ROGER HERNÁNDEZ
Businessman/Educator
1004 WEST COVINA PKWY 456
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 678-4311
ROGER HERNÁNDEZ
Businessman/Educator
1004 WEST COVINA PKWY 456
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 678-4311
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 WEST COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District
TONY HERNANDEZ-AYALA
Insurance Agency Owner
8060 FLORENCE AVE 120
DOWNEY CA   90240
Phone: (562) 861-4140
TONY HERNANDEZ-AYALA
Insurance Agency Owner
8060 FLORENCE AVE 120
DOWNEY CA   90240
Phone: (562) 861-4140
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 DOWNEY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District
JASON HICKMAN
Elementary School Educator
15839 JUAREZ ST
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 722-3458
JASON HICKMAN
Elementary School Educator
15839 JUAREZ ST
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 722-3458
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 IRWINDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
RICKY E. HICKS
2124 N SANTA FE AVE 33
COMPTON CA   90222
Phone: (213) 949-3125
Email:
RICKY E. HICKS
2124 N SANTA FE AVE 33
COMPTON CA   90222
Phone: (213) 949-3125
Email:
Y 9/10/2018 9/11/2018 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2 (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
ROBERT F. HIDALGO
Governing Board Member, Mt. San Antonio College
2604 E HIGHCASTLE ST
WEST COVINA CA   91792
Phone: (626) 419-1929
Email:
ROBERT F. HIDALGO
Governing Board Member, Mt. San Antonio College
2604 E HIGHCASTLE ST
WEST COVINA CA   91792
Phone: (626) 419-1929
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/20/2018 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
EDWIN M. HILDEN
Director, Water Board

 
Phone: (909) 595-1268
EDWIN M. HILDEN
Director, Water Board
Phone: (909) 595-1268
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 WALNUT VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
SUE HIMMELRICH
Councilmember/Nonprofit Attorney
337 14TH ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90402
Phone: (310) 394-6350
SUE HIMMELRICH
Councilmember/Nonprofit Attorney
337 14TH ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90402
Phone: (310) 394-6350
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
WILLIAM (BILL) HINZ
Governing Board Member, Lowell Joint School District
2005 CYPRESS ST
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (714) 871-4700
WILLIAM (BILL) HINZ
Governing Board Member, Lowell Joint School District
2005 CYPRESS ST
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (714) 871-4700
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
STEVE HOFBAUER
Retired Fireman/Councilmember
3907 COCINA LN
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 609-7456
STEVE HOFBAUER
Retired Fireman/Councilmember
3907 COCINA LN
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 609-7456
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
RHONDA HOFMANN GORMAN
Appointed Incumbent
4450 W 160TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 370-3888
RHONDA HOFMANN GORMAN
Appointed Incumbent
4450 W 160TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 370-3888
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LAWNDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
DEE HOLLAND
11515 MERRITT HILL DR
AGUA DULCE CA   91390
Phone: (661) 268-8229
Email:
Website: www.dee4aadusd.com
DEE HOLLAND
11515 MERRITT HILL DR
AGUA DULCE CA   91390
Phone: (661) 268-8229
Email:
Website: www.dee4aadusd.com
N 7/31/2018 8/6/2018 ACTON-AGUA DULCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
J. CHRISTIAN HOLT
Financial Advisor
216 W CHERRY AVE
MONROVIA CA   91016
Phone: (626) 232-9496
Email:
J. CHRISTIAN HOLT
Financial Advisor
216 W CHERRY AVE
MONROVIA CA   91016
Phone: (626) 232-9496
Email:
N 8/6/2018 8/6/2018 MONROVIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SCOTT HOUSTON
Director, West Basin Municipal Water District Division 4
P O BOX 3070
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (424) 246-6972
Email:
Website: www.scotthouston.org
SCOTT HOUSTON
Director, West Basin Municipal Water District Division 4
P O BOX 3070
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (424) 246-6972
Email:
Website: www.scotthouston.org
N E 7/16/2018 7/20/2018 WEST BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
SARA PATRICIA HUEZO
Community Advocate/Parent
15324 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 235-4501
Email:
SARA PATRICIA HUEZO
Community Advocate/Parent
15324 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 235-4501
Email:
N 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LOUISE HUFF
Appointed Incumbent
6117 AVON AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91775
Email:
LOUISE HUFF
Appointed Incumbent
6117 AVON AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91775
Email:
N A 7/25/2018 7/25/2018 TEMPLE CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MICHAEL R. HUGHES
Retired Business Owner
2261 LAS PALOMAS DR
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (562) 694-2477
MICHAEL R. HUGHES
Retired Business Owner
2261 LAS PALOMAS DR
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (562) 694-2477
N 7/25/2018 7/25/2018 LA HABRA HEIGHTS COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
V. MERCEDES IBARRA
Educator/Parent
10937 LARCH AVE APT 5
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (310) 866-6885
V. MERCEDES IBARRA
Educator/Parent
10937 LARCH AVE APT 5
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (310) 866-6885
N 7/16/2018 8/10/2018 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LEANNE M. IBARRA
Parent Organization President

 
Phone: (562) 328-3210
LEANNE M. IBARRA
Parent Organization President
Phone: (562) 328-3210
N 8/1/2018 8/1/2018 EL RANCHO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
EDWIN R. JACINTO
Realtor/Businessman

 
Email:
EDWIN R. JACINTO
Realtor/Businessman
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LOUISE JAFFE
Santa Monica College Trustee
1121 GRANT ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90405
Phone: (310) 450-2487
LOUISE JAFFE
Santa Monica College Trustee
1121 GRANT ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90405
Phone: (310) 450-2487
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA MONICA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees
JOHN L. JEFFERSON
Pastor/CEO Non-Profit
2043 W 115TH ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 612-3778
JOHN L. JEFFERSON
Pastor/CEO Non-Profit
2043 W 115TH ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 612-3778
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 HAWTHORNE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
CHESTER JENG
Dentist/Attorney/Educator

 
CHESTER JENG
Dentist/Attorney/Educator
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
BOB JENSEN
CPA/Governing Boardmember
27200 TOURNEY RD 475
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 705-4223
BOB JENSEN
CPA/Governing Boardmember
27200 TOURNEY RD 475
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 705-4223
N E 7/19/2018 7/19/2018 WILLIAM S. HART UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
KELLY W. JENSEN
Educator
34423 DESERT RD
ACTON CA   93510
Phone: (661) 435-2508
Email:
Website: www.electkellyjensen.com
KELLY W. JENSEN
Educator
34423 DESERT RD
ACTON CA   93510
Phone: (661) 435-2508
Email:
Website: www.electkellyjensen.com
N A 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 ACTON-AGUA DULCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PAUL JIMENEZ
College Professor
5332 W 142ND PL
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (714) 658-7285
PAUL JIMENEZ
College Professor
5332 W 142ND PL
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (714) 658-7285
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 HAWTHORNE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
GABRIEL J. JIMENEZ
Business Owner/Coach

 
Phone: (562) 335-5836
Email:
GABRIEL J. JIMENEZ
Business Owner/Coach
Phone: (562) 335-5836
Email:
N 8/8/2018 8/10/2018 LITTLE LAKE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANGIE M. JIMENEZ
Small Business Owner
645 S 6TH ST
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 229-3399
ANGIE M. JIMENEZ
Small Business Owner
645 S 6TH ST
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 229-3399
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 MONTEBELLO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MARIA JIMENEZ
Business Manager/Economist
4409 1/2 SANTA ANA ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 723-2683
MARIA JIMENEZ
Business Manager/Economist
4409 1/2 SANTA ANA ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 723-2683
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CUDAHY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
NATHANIEL ISAAC JONES JR.

 
NATHANIEL ISAAC JONES JR. Y 10/23/2018 10/23/2018 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
NICOLE J. JONES
Appointed Governing Board Member, Compton Community College District, Area 2
1417 E 124TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90059
Phone: (310) 766-9025
Email:
Website: www.vote4nicolejjones.com
NICOLE J. JONES
Appointed Governing Board Member, Compton Community College District, Area 2
1417 E 124TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90059
Phone: (310) 766-9025
Email:
Website: www.vote4nicolejjones.com
N A 7/27/2018 7/27/2018 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2 (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
RAYMOND D. JONES
Court Visitation Monitor
11200 LONG BEACH BLVD STE 744
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (562) 637-6472
Email:
RAYMOND D. JONES
Court Visitation Monitor
11200 LONG BEACH BLVD STE 744
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (562) 637-6472
Email:
N 7/26/2018 8/10/2018 LYNWOOD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
TIM M. JORGENSEN
Retired Educator
33307 HUBBARD RD
ACTON CA   93510
Phone: (661) 400-9661
Email:
TIM M. JORGENSEN
Retired Educator
33307 HUBBARD RD
ACTON CA   93510
Phone: (661) 400-9661
Email:
N 8/3/2018 8/3/2018 ACTON-AGUA DULCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 4, 2020)
ANALILIA JOYA
Parent/Disability Advocate
P O BOX 3233
LOS ANGELES CA   90047
Phone: (424) 376-4848
ANALILIA JOYA
Parent/Disability Advocate
P O BOX 3233
LOS ANGELES CA   90047
Phone: (424) 376-4848
N 7/20/2018 7/20/2018 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
JABARI JUMAANE
Fire Inspector, City of L.A.
3010 WILSHIRE BLVD 257
LOS ANGELES CA   90010
JABARI JUMAANE
Fire Inspector, City of L.A.
3010 WILSHIRE BLVD 257
LOS ANGELES CA   90010
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
BETSY KAHN
Librarian
989 ALPINE VILLA DR
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (626) 298-2915
BETSY KAHN
Librarian
989 ALPINE VILLA DR
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (626) 298-2915
N A 8/3/2018 8/3/2018 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Trustees (Unexpired term ending 12/4/2020)
WAYNE M. KALLIOMAA
Research Laboratory Manager
43833 SHILOH LN
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 275-6442
Email:
WAYNE M. KALLIOMAA
Research Laboratory Manager
43833 SHILOH LN
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 275-6442
Email:
N 7/31/2018 8/9/2018 EASTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
RUBY KALRA
Physician/Pediatric Oncologist
1708 MILAN AVE
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (626) 676-4677
Email:
Website: www.ruby4schoolboard.com
RUBY KALRA
Physician/Pediatric Oncologist
1708 MILAN AVE
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (626) 676-4677
Email:
Website: www.ruby4schoolboard.com
N 7/16/2018 8/7/2018 SOUTH PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PAT KEARNEY
Incumbent
4574 W 153RD PL
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 741-1676
PAT KEARNEY
Incumbent
4574 W 153RD PL
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 741-1676
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LAWNDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CHARLES "CHUCK" KEMP
Incumbent
705 S SHADYGLEN DR
COVINA CA   91724
Phone: (951) 212-9909
Email:
CHARLES "CHUCK" KEMP
Incumbent
705 S SHADYGLEN DR
COVINA CA   91724
Phone: (951) 212-9909
Email:
N E 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 COVINA-VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ANDREW CHARLES KENDALL
34372 KATRINA ST
ACTON CA   93510
Phone: (818) 968-1970
Email:
ANDREW CHARLES KENDALL
34372 KATRINA ST
ACTON CA   93510
Phone: (818) 968-1970
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 ACTON-AGUA DULCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MICHAEL A. KILLACKEY
Parent/Business Owner
1485 WESTHAVEN RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 215-5577
Email:
MICHAEL A. KILLACKEY
Parent/Business Owner
1485 WESTHAVEN RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 215-5577
Email:
N 7/24/2018 7/24/2018 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MICHELE D. KIPKE
Incumbent
820 MISSION ST 209
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (323) 630-4816
Email:
Website: www.kipkeforkids.com
MICHELE D. KIPKE
Incumbent
820 MISSION ST 209
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (323) 630-4816
Email:
Website: www.kipkeforkids.com
N E 7/23/2018 8/7/2018 SOUTH PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CHARLIE KLINAKIS
Planning Commissioner/Businessman

 
CHARLIE KLINAKIS
Planning Commissioner/Businessman
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LA PUENTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
BRUCE H. KNOLES
Small Business Owner
939 N ORANGE AVE
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 513-5962
Email:
BRUCE H. KNOLES
Small Business Owner
939 N ORANGE AVE
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 513-5962
Email:
N 8/13/2018 8/14/2018 SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
ADRIENNE D. KONIGAR-MACKLIN
Governing Board Member, Pomona Unified School District
800 S GAREY AVE
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 397-4800
Email:
Website: www.fb.me/akmprogressforpomonaschools
ADRIENNE D. KONIGAR-MACKLIN
Governing Board Member, Pomona Unified School District
800 S GAREY AVE
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 397-4800
Email:
Website: www.fb.me/akmprogressforpomonaschools
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 POMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
KIYOMI KOWALSKI
Community Volunteer
7119 SHADOW RIDGE CT
WEST HILLS CA   91307
Phone: (818) 335-8464
Email:
Website: www.kowalskiforschoolboard.com
KIYOMI KOWALSKI
Community Volunteer
7119 SHADOW RIDGE CT
WEST HILLS CA   91307
Phone: (818) 335-8464
Email:
Website: www.kowalskiforschoolboard.com
N 7/25/2018 7/25/2018 LAS VIRGENES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
EUGENE M. KRANK
Governing Board Member, Hawthorne School District
13968 CERISE AVE
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 259-4578
Email:
EUGENE M. KRANK
Governing Board Member, Hawthorne School District
13968 CERISE AVE
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 259-4578
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CAROL LAFFITE
43832 20TH ST WEST
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 865-6181
Email:
CAROL LAFFITE
43832 20TH ST WEST
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 865-6181
Email:
N 8/1/2018 WESTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOAQUIN LANUZA
Councilman/I.T. Consultant
5966 HELIOTROPE AVE
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 540-4357
JOAQUIN LANUZA
Councilman/I.T. Consultant
5966 HELIOTROPE AVE
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 540-4357
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 MAYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
RICARDO LANZA
P O BOX 426
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90267
Phone: (310) 400-2059
Email:
RICARDO LANZA
P O BOX 426
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90267
Phone: (310) 400-2059
Email:
N 7/24/2018 8/10/2018 HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOSE LARA
Teacher/Parent/Boardmember
8310 PASSONS BLVD
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 991-4868
Email:
Website: www.votejoselara.com
JOSE LARA
Teacher/Parent/Boardmember
8310 PASSONS BLVD
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 991-4868
Email:
Website: www.votejoselara.com
N E 7/24/2018 7/24/2018 EL RANCHO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
BETSABEL LARA
Appointed School Board Member, Baldwin Park USD
4218 HORNBROOK AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 975-3638
Email:
BETSABEL LARA
Appointed School Board Member, Baldwin Park USD
4218 HORNBROOK AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 975-3638
Email:
N A 7/30/2018 7/30/2018 BALDWIN PARK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
RICARDO LARA
Business Owner
5109 E 60TH ST APT A
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (626) 767-9966
RICARDO LARA
Business Owner
5109 E 60TH ST APT A
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (626) 767-9966
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 MAYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ANDREW C. LARA
Incumbent
6102 MARIS AVE
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
ANDREW C. LARA
Incumbent
6102 MARIS AVE
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
N E 8/2/2018 8/6/2018 PICO WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
VERONICA L. LAURIA
Incumbent
1623 PENN MAR AVE
SOUTH EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 277-5476
Email:
VERONICA L. LAURIA
Incumbent
1623 PENN MAR AVE
SOUTH EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 277-5476
Email:
N E 8/9/2018 8/9/2018 VALLE LINDO SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JAMES T. LAW
Minister/Student Advocate
P O BOX 9127
LOS ANGELES CA   90047
Phone: (310) 333-0196
JAMES T. LAW
Minister/Student Advocate
P O BOX 9127
LOS ANGELES CA   90047
Phone: (310) 333-0196
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 EL CAMINO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
DALLAS LAWRENCE
School Board Trustee
5224 AMBRIDGE DR
CALABASAS CA   91301
Email:
Website: www.dallaslawrence.com
DALLAS LAWRENCE
School Board Trustee
5224 AMBRIDGE DR
CALABASAS CA   91301
Email:
Website: www.dallaslawrence.com
N E 7/20/2018 7/20/2018 LAS VIRGENES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
EMILEE M. LAYNE
Incumbent
714 VIRGINIA ST
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (310) 621-1605
EMILEE M. LAYNE
Incumbent
714 VIRGINIA ST
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (310) 621-1605
N E 7/31/2018 7/31/2018 EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DEBORAH S. LE BLANC
Governing Board Member, Compton Community College District, Trustee Area 4
16211 DOWNEY AVE 48
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 867-3418
Email:
DEBORAH S. LE BLANC
Governing Board Member, Compton Community College District, Trustee Area 4
16211 DOWNEY AVE 48
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 867-3418
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
JED LEANO
Attorney/City Commissioner
1570 N TOWNE AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (714) 612-5871
Email:
JED LEANO
Attorney/City Commissioner
1570 N TOWNE AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (714) 612-5871
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CLAREMONT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JAMES C. LEDFORD
Mayor of Palmdale
40042 BLUEBIRD LN
PALMDALE CA   93551
JAMES C. LEDFORD
Mayor of Palmdale
40042 BLUEBIRD LN
PALMDALE CA   93551
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
THERESA LEE
Appointed Incumbent
22379 KICKING HORSE DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (310) 863-5066
Email:
Website: www.wvwd.com
THERESA LEE
Appointed Incumbent
22379 KICKING HORSE DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (310) 863-5066
Email:
Website: www.wvwd.com
N A 7/30/2018 7/30/2018 WALNUT VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
KATHERINE LEE
Alhambra District Teacher
717 N HIDALGO AVE
ALHAMBRA CA   91801
Phone: (626) 278-8094
KATHERINE LEE
Alhambra District Teacher
717 N HIDALGO AVE
ALHAMBRA CA   91801
Phone: (626) 278-8094
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 ALHAMBRA GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, First District
ANDREW LEON
Case Manager
6600 PURDY AVE
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (323) 397-3049
ANDREW LEON
Case Manager
6600 PURDY AVE
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (323) 397-3049
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 BELL GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
STEVEN M. LEVIN
Astrophysicist/Governing Boardmember
4110 BERRYMAN AVE
LOS ANGELES CA   90066
Phone: (818) 653-4057
Email:
STEVEN M. LEVIN
Astrophysicist/Governing Boardmember
4110 BERRYMAN AVE
LOS ANGELES CA   90066
Phone: (818) 653-4057
Email:
N E 7/20/2018 8/7/2018 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ROBERT LEWIS
Boardmember Rowland Water
2231-8 FULLERTON RD
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (562) 697-1726
ROBERT LEWIS
Boardmember Rowland Water
2231-8 FULLERTON RD
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (562) 697-1726
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 ROWLAND WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
DAVID M. LEWIS
Retired
17738 SWEETAIRE AVE
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 264-1302
DAVID M. LEWIS
Retired
17738 SWEETAIRE AVE
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 264-1302
N 7/17/2018 7/17/2018 WILSONA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ZURICH LEWIS
President, Cerritos Community College District
14854 TACUBA DR
LA MIRADA CA   90638
Phone: (562) 652-3773
Email:
Website: www.zurichlewis.com
ZURICH LEWIS
President, Cerritos Community College District
14854 TACUBA DR
LA MIRADA CA   90638
Phone: (562) 652-3773
Email:
Website: www.zurichlewis.com
N E 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 CERRITOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 7
NICK LEWIS
Incumbent
2914 E VIRGINIA AVE UNIT 42
WEST COVINA CA   91791
Phone: (626) 524-4378
NICK LEWIS
Incumbent
2914 E VIRGINIA AVE UNIT 42
WEST COVINA CA   91791
Phone: (626) 524-4378
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 WEST COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
JAY LEWITT
Incumbent
29514 BERTRAND DR
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Email:
JAY LEWITT
Incumbent
29514 BERTRAND DR
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Email:
N E 7/25/2018 7/25/2018 LAS VIRGENES MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
LAURIE LIEBERMAN
School Board Member
1158 26TH ST 384
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
LAURIE LIEBERMAN
School Board Member
1158 26TH ST 384
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SANTA MONICA-MALIBU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education
BETTY LIEU
Torrance Commissioner/Parent

 
Phone: (424) 488-3887
Email:
Website: www.bettylieu.com
BETTY LIEU
Torrance Commissioner/Parent
Phone: (424) 488-3887
Email:
Website: www.bettylieu.com
N 7/16/2018 8/3/2018 TORRANCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MIKE LIN
Public School Principal
8716 DUARTE RD
SAN GABRIEL CA   91775
Email:
Website: www.mikelin.us
MIKE LIN
Public School Principal
8716 DUARTE RD
SAN GABRIEL CA   91775
Email:
Website: www.mikelin.us
N 7/25/2018 8/7/2018 TEMPLE CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JIMMY LIN
Appointed Incumbent
620 SKYLINE DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
JIMMY LIN
Appointed Incumbent
620 SKYLINE DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 DIAMOND BAR CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
BILLY A. LINDOFF
Retired Teacher
48261 N 85TH ST WEST
ANTELOPE ACRES CA   93536
Phone: (661) 904-3308
Email:
BILLY A. LINDOFF
Retired Teacher
48261 N 85TH ST WEST
ANTELOPE ACRES CA   93536
Phone: (661) 904-3308
Email:
N 8/6/2018 8/6/2018 WESTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SHARONI DENISE LITTLE
Educator/Businesswoman

 
Phone: (310) 704-4995
Email:
Website: www.littleforlearning.com
SHARONI DENISE LITTLE
Educator/Businesswoman
Phone: (310) 704-4995
Email:
Website: www.littleforlearning.com
N 7/31/2018 7/31/2018 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
MARC T. LITTLE
Attorney/Pastor/Businessman
333 W FLORENCE AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
Phone: (888) 353-5999
MARC T. LITTLE
Attorney/Pastor/Businessman
333 W FLORENCE AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
Phone: (888) 353-5999
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 INGLEWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
SHIN LIU
College Professor/Boardmember
17622 VIERRA AVE
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (562) 213-3107
Email:
Website: www.shinliu.wordpress.com
SHIN LIU
College Professor/Boardmember
17622 VIERRA AVE
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (562) 213-3107
Email:
Website: www.shinliu.wordpress.com
N E 7/19/2018 7/19/2018 CERRITOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
KARL JOHAN LJUNGBERG
1441 PASO REAL AVE 4
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Email:
KARL JOHAN LJUNGBERG
1441 PASO REAL AVE 4
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Email:
N 8/1/2018 ROWLAND WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
STEVEN M. LLANUSA
Teacher/Board Member
2627 SAN ANDRES WAY
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 215-1290
Email:
STEVEN M. LLANUSA
Teacher/Board Member
2627 SAN ANDRES WAY
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 215-1290
Email:
N E 7/25/2018 8/2/2018 CLAREMONT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LYNDA LO-HILL
Private Math Tutor
5861 GREENVIEW RD
CALABASAS CA   91302
Email:
Website: www.lyndalohill.com
LYNDA LO-HILL
Private Math Tutor
5861 GREENVIEW RD
CALABASAS CA   91302
Email:
Website: www.lyndalohill.com
N 7/20/2018 7/20/2018 LAS VIRGENES MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
SELENE LOCKERBIE
Parent
533 W OLIVE AVE UNIT A
MONROVIA CA   91016
Phone: (323) 842-5159
Email:
SELENE LOCKERBIE
Parent
533 W OLIVE AVE UNIT A
MONROVIA CA   91016
Phone: (323) 842-5159
Email:
N 7/31/2018 7/31/2018 MONROVIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOSEPH F. LOCOCO
Retired Airline Supervisor
527 EUCALYPTUS DR
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Email:
JOSEPH F. LOCOCO
Retired Airline Supervisor
527 EUCALYPTUS DR
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Email:
N 7/27/2018 8/10/2018 WEST BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
DYLAN W. LOGAS
Instructional Assistant
14312 HAYWARD ST
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 882-3368
Email:
Website: www.dylanlogas.com
DYLAN W. LOGAS
Instructional Assistant
14312 HAYWARD ST
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 882-3368
Email:
Website: www.dylanlogas.com
N 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 RIO HONDO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
ROSAELVA LOMELI
Science Teacher

 
ROSAELVA LOMELI
Science Teacher
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 RIO HONDO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
VIVIANA LONGORIA
Quality Service Specialist
3812 RIVERVIEW AVE
EL MONTE CA   91731
Phone: (626) 833-6017
VIVIANA LONGORIA
Quality Service Specialist
3812 RIVERVIEW AVE
EL MONTE CA   91731
Phone: (626) 833-6017
N 8/17/2018 8/10/2018 EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
ANTONIO G. LOPEZ
Vice-Mayor/Executive Director
1000 O'MELVENY AVE
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 838-4944
Email:
ANTONIO G. LOPEZ
Vice-Mayor/Executive Director
1000 O'MELVENY AVE
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 838-4944
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SAN FERNANDO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DELIA L. LOPEZ
Businesswoman
1001 W LINCOLN AVE APT 271
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 359-8869
DELIA L. LOPEZ
Businesswoman
1001 W LINCOLN AVE APT 271
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 359-8869
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 MONTEBELLO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DEBORAH KLEIN LOPEZ
Community Volunteer
30443 SANDTRAP DR
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (818) 584-1910
DEBORAH KLEIN LOPEZ
Community Volunteer
30443 SANDTRAP DR
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (818) 584-1910
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 AGOURA HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LETTY LOPEZ
Commissioner/Parks Director
P O BOX 2485
WEST COVINA CA   91793
Phone: (626) 313-9733
LETTY LOPEZ
Commissioner/Parks Director
P O BOX 2485
WEST COVINA CA   91793
Phone: (626) 313-9733
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 WEST COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District
MICHAEL WILLIAM LOPEZ
Retired Educator

 
MICHAEL WILLIAM LOPEZ
Retired Educator
N 8/3/2018 8/3/2018 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JAZMIN M. LOPEZ
Business Woman
3783 MAYLAND AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
JAZMIN M. LOPEZ
Business Woman
3783 MAYLAND AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
N 8/9/2018 8/9/2018 VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
ROSE LOPEZ
Teacher
1030 S INDIAN SUMMER AVE
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 374-1239
Email:
ROSE LOPEZ
Teacher
1030 S INDIAN SUMMER AVE
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 374-1239
Email:
N 7/16/2018 7/16/2018 WEST COVINA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JERRY R. LOWE
City Utility Worker
2273 CANONITA DR
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (562) 694-4319
JERRY R. LOWE
City Utility Worker
2273 CANONITA DR
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (562) 694-4319
N 7/25/2018 7/25/2018 LA HABRA HEIGHTS COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
MANUEL LOZANO
Mayor
15378 KENDAL PL
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 437-9311
MANUEL LOZANO
Mayor
15378 KENDAL PL
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 437-9311
N 8/16/2018 8/10/2018 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
BLANCA LOZOYA
Teacher
7902 CRAFTON AVE
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 553-1921
BLANCA LOZOYA
Teacher
7902 CRAFTON AVE
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 553-1921
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CUDAHY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
SZU PEI LU
Director, Rowland Water District
3021 FULLERTON RD
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (562) 697-1726
Email:
SZU PEI LU
Director, Rowland Water District
3021 FULLERTON RD
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (562) 697-1726
Email:
N E 7/17/2018 7/26/2018 ROWLAND WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
RUTH LUEVAND
High School Teacher
933 W CYPRESS ST
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Email:
RUTH LUEVAND
High School Teacher
933 W CYPRESS ST
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Email:
N 7/27/2018 8/8/2018 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
WAYNE W. LUND
Appointed Incumbent
27317 SUNNYRIDGE RD
PALOS VERDES PENINSULA CA   90274
WAYNE W. LUND
Appointed Incumbent
27317 SUNNYRIDGE RD
PALOS VERDES PENINSULA CA   90274
N A 8/8/2018 8/8/2018 WESTFIELD RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
STEVE LUSTRO
Retired Development Director
38 MILL VALLEY RD
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 374-3081
STEVE LUSTRO
Retired Development Director
38 MILL VALLEY RD
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 374-3081
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 POMONA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District
ERIK LUTZ
Housing Advocate/Broker
9433 SHADE LN
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (213) 787-3339
ERIK LUTZ
Housing Advocate/Broker
9433 SHADE LN
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (213) 787-3339
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 PICO RIVERA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DOUG LYON
Planning Commissioner, City of Claremont
612 WELLESLEY DR
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 624-1714
Email:
DOUG LYON
Planning Commissioner, City of Claremont
612 WELLESLEY DR
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 624-1714
Email:
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 CLAREMONT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
NANCY A. LYONS
Teacher/Councilmember
22536 RIDGELINE RD
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
NANCY A. LYONS
Teacher/Councilmember
22536 RIDGELINE RD
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 DIAMOND BAR CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MARISOL M. URIBE
Educator
722 HOEFNER AVE
LOS ANGELES CA   90022
Email:
Website: www.marisoluribe.com
MARISOL M. URIBE
Educator
722 HOEFNER AVE
LOS ANGELES CA   90022
Email:
Website: www.marisoluribe.com
N 7/23/2018 7/23/2018 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOAN WHALING MAC GREGOR
Santa Clarita Community College Trustee
19919 AVENUE OF THE OAKS
SANTA CLARITA CA   91321
Phone: (661) 252-0501
Email:
JOAN WHALING MAC GREGOR
Santa Clarita Community College Trustee
19919 AVENUE OF THE OAKS
SANTA CLARITA CA   91321
Phone: (661) 252-0501
Email:
N E 7/19/2018 7/19/2018 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
LORI MACDONALD
Governing Member/Educator/Parent
17774 HERON LN
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Phone: (661) 964-7448
Email:
LORI MACDONALD
Governing Member/Educator/Parent
17774 HERON LN
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Phone: (661) 964-7448
Email:
N E 7/16/2018 8/1/2018 SULPHUR SPRINGS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
SYLVIA V. MACIAS
Incumbent
14132 GLENGYLE ST
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (562) 941-8802
Email:
SYLVIA V. MACIAS
Incumbent
14132 GLENGYLE ST
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (562) 941-8802
Email:
N E 7/19/2018 7/19/2018 SOUTH WHITTIER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
EDGAR MACIAS
Small Business Owner
4641 W 162ND ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (323) 639-0888
EDGAR MACIAS
Small Business Owner
4641 W 162ND ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (323) 639-0888
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 LAWNDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LABARBARA J. MADISON
840 W NELDOME ST
ALTADENA CA   91001-5213
Phone: (626) 627-9788
Email:
LABARBARA J. MADISON
840 W NELDOME ST
ALTADENA CA   91001-5213
Phone: (626) 627-9788
Email:
N 7/23/2018 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
DIANA MAHMUD
Councilmember, City of South Pasadena
1602 CAMDEN PKWY
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (626) 808-2715
DIANA MAHMUD
Councilmember, City of South Pasadena
1602 CAMDEN PKWY
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (626) 808-2715
N 8/10/2018 8/10/2018 SOUTH PASADENA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District
FREDERICK D. MALCOMB JR.
Appointed Incumbent
27732 RAINIER RD
CASTAIC CA   91384
Email:
FREDERICK D. MALCOMB JR.
Appointed Incumbent
27732 RAINIER RD
CASTAIC CA   91384
Email:
N A 7/26/2018 7/26/2018 CASTAIC UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C (Unexpired term ending 12/4/2020)
VICTOR MANALO