Candidate List

This application displays the list of candidates who have filed for Office.

List Last Updated:11/2/2020 12:26:00 PM

Remember, you need to refresh this page to ensure that you have the latest results.

GENERAL ELECTION

11/3/2020

AND/OR

Show only Write In records.
Legend
INC: INCUMBENT (E=ELECTED A=APPOINTED) SIL: SIGNATURE IN LIEU DOI: DECLARATION OF INTENTION NOM: NOMINATION PAPERS
Candidate Name Party/Party Preference Write In INC SIL Issue Date SIL File Date DOI Issue Date DOI File Date NOM Issue Date NOM File Date Office
SUZIE ABAJIAN
Educator/School Boardmember

 
Email:
Website: www.suzieabajian.com
SUZIE ABAJIAN
Educator/School Boardmember
Email:
Website: www.suzieabajian.com
N E 7/13/2020 8/4/2020 SOUTH PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LAYLA ABOU-TALEB
Vice-President, Board Member
880 S LEMON AVE
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (909) 595-1261
Email:
LAYLA ABOU-TALEB
Vice-President, Board Member
880 S LEMON AVE
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (909) 595-1261
Email:
N E 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 WALNUT VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PEDRO ACEITUNO
Businessman
6021 QUINN ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
PEDRO ACEITUNO
Businessman
6021 QUINN ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BELL GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MABEL ACOSTA
10501 DALEROSE AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (424) 240-3734
Email:
MABEL ACOSTA
10501 DALEROSE AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (424) 240-3734
Email:
N 7/27/2020 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DONTE ADAMS
28648 PIETRO DR
VALENCIA CA   91354
Phone: (323) 839-5565
Email:
DONTE ADAMS
28648 PIETRO DR
VALENCIA CA   91354
Phone: (323) 839-5565
Email:
N 8/6/2020 WILLIAM S. HART UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
ARMOND AGHAKHANIAN
Incumbent
540 N GRIFFITH PARK
BURBANK CA   91506
Phone: (818) 853-2022
Email:
Website: www.armondforschoolboard.com
ARMOND AGHAKHANIAN
Incumbent
540 N GRIFFITH PARK
BURBANK CA   91506
Phone: (818) 853-2022
Email:
Website: www.armondforschoolboard.com
N E 7/16/2020 7/16/2020 BURBANK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CRISTIAN AGUILAR
Educator/Research Scientist
1231 N SUNFLOWER AVE
COVINA CA   91724
Email:
Website: www.aguilarforschoolboard.com
CRISTIAN AGUILAR
Educator/Research Scientist
1231 N SUNFLOWER AVE
COVINA CA   91724
Email:
Website: www.aguilarforschoolboard.com
N 7/15/2020 7/21/2020 CHARTER OAK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
FLOR AGUILUZ
College Student
6112 PALM AVE #A
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 559-3767
FLOR AGUILUZ
College Student
6112 PALM AVE #A
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 559-3767
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MAYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
AAKASH AHUJA
Doctor/Father/Businessman
28404 STEEL LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91354
Phone: (612) 201-3488
AAKASH AHUJA
Doctor/Father/Businessman
28404 STEEL LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91354
Phone: (612) 201-3488
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
SALVADOR ALATORRE
State Inspector
3189 OAKWOOD AVE
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 850-9529
SALVADOR ALATORRE
State Inspector
3189 OAKWOOD AVE
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 850-9529
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
SADIE E. ALBERS
Small Business Owner
5330 E CANYON CT
WRIGHTWOOD CA   92397
SADIE E. ALBERS
Small Business Owner
5330 E CANYON CT
WRIGHTWOOD CA   92397
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WRIGHTWOOD COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
MILENA ALBERT
Municipal Administrator/Parent
52 S DAISY AVE #1
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (424) 422-9999
MILENA ALBERT
Municipal Administrator/Parent
52 S DAISY AVE #1
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (424) 422-9999
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education, District No. 6
GLORIA DORA ALDERETE
15408 FLAGSTAFF ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 940-6136
Email:
GLORIA DORA ALDERETE
15408 FLAGSTAFF ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 940-6136
Email:
N 7/30/2020 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ANNE ALLAIRE
Board Member/Teacher

 
Email:
Website: www.anne4ccusd.com
ANNE ALLAIRE
Board Member/Teacher
Email:
Website: www.anne4ccusd.com
N E 7/29/2020 7/29/2020 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CINDY ALLEN
Small Businesswoman/Commissioner

 
Phone: (562) 253-6513
Email:
CINDY ALLEN
Small Businesswoman/Commissioner
Phone: (562) 253-6513
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LONG BEACH CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District
BRITTANY ALLISON
Nonprofit Vice President
2465 D ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (626) 485-0506
Email:
BRITTANY ALLISON
Nonprofit Vice President
2465 D ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (626) 485-0506
Email:
N 7/17/2020 8/5/2020 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
EDEL ALONSO
Incumbent
26348 IVREA PL
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 713-8287
Email:
Website: www.edelalonso.com
EDEL ALONSO
Incumbent
26348 IVREA PL
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 713-8287
Email:
Website: www.edelalonso.com
N E 7/15/2020 7/28/2020 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Trustee Area 2
ELIAS ALVARADO
Incumbent

 
Email:
ELIAS ALVARADO
Incumbent
Email:
N E 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 SOUTH WHITTIER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
LUIS ALVARADO
Small Business Owner
4118 SANDOVAL AVE
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 201-5996
Email:
LUIS ALVARADO
Small Business Owner
4118 SANDOVAL AVE
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 201-5996
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PICO RIVERA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CARLOS ALVAREZ
Councilman/Healthcare Supervisor
6147 HELIOTROPE AVE #A
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 501-0358
CARLOS ALVAREZ
Councilman/Healthcare Supervisor
6147 HELIOTROPE AVE #A
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 501-0358
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MAYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MARCOS T. ALVAREZ
Community Services Advocate
3227 E AVENUE S1
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 268-9945
Email:
MARCOS T. ALVAREZ
Community Services Advocate
3227 E AVENUE S1
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 268-9945
Email:
N 7/16/2020 7/24/2020 PALMDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DESI ALVAREZ
Water Engineer

 
DESI ALVAREZ
Water Engineer
N 7/22/2020 7/22/2020 WEST BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
CATHERINE ALVAREZ
Community Organizer/Parent
10243 WESTERN AVE APT D
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 328-9405
CATHERINE ALVAREZ
Community Organizer/Parent
10243 WESTERN AVE APT D
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 328-9405
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 DOWNEY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District
MIGUEL ALVAREZ
Businessman/Education Administrator
1613 W WALNUT AVE
FULLERTON CA   92833
MIGUEL ALVAREZ
Businessman/Education Administrator
1613 W WALNUT AVE
FULLERTON CA   92833
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ERIKA G. ALVERDI
Non-Profit President
1140 COMMERCE CENTER DR K10-11
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 206-9425
Email:
ERIKA G. ALVERDI
Non-Profit President
1140 COMMERCE CENTER DR K10-11
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 206-9425
Email:
N 7/20/2020 7/29/2020 PALMDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DENAEE AMAYA
Library Trustee/Commissioner

 
Phone: (626) 506-2594
Email:
DENAEE AMAYA
Library Trustee/Commissioner
Phone: (626) 506-2594
Email:
N 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 COVINA-VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
MICHAEL AMERIO
Incumbent
517 ACACIA ST
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 394-1486
MICHAEL AMERIO
Incumbent
517 ACACIA ST
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 394-1486
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SIERRA MADRE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
NORMA AMEZCUA
Appointed Boardmember/Educator
14421 ELMCROFT AVE
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 356-7918
Email:
NORMA AMEZCUA
Appointed Boardmember/Educator
14421 ELMCROFT AVE
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 356-7918
Email:
N A 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 NORWALK-LA MIRADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 9, 2022)
PAULA AMEZOLA DE HERRERA
Advisor/Epidemiologist/Commissioner

 
Phone: (424) 326-3319
Email:
Website: www.paula4ccusd.com
PAULA AMEZOLA DE HERRERA
Advisor/Epidemiologist/Commissioner
Phone: (424) 326-3319
Email:
Website: www.paula4ccusd.com
N 7/16/2020 7/16/2020 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
STEPHEN AMICON
8817 ARTESIA BLVD #4
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (562) 810-1666
STEPHEN AMICON
8817 ARTESIA BLVD #4
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (562) 810-1666
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BELLFLOWER CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District
SUSAN AMINOFF
Santa Monica College Trustee/Professor
263 21ST ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90402
Phone: (310) 383-5697
SUSAN AMINOFF
Santa Monica College Trustee/Professor
263 21ST ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90402
Phone: (310) 383-5697
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees
JESSICA ANCONA
Councilwoman/Educator
11347 MULHALL ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 235-1945
JESSICA ANCONA
Councilwoman/Educator
11347 MULHALL ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 235-1945
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
JANE C. ANDERSON
School Board Member
999 E VALLEY BLVD 31
ALHAMBRA CA   91801
Phone: (626) 862-1269
JANE C. ANDERSON
School Board Member
999 E VALLEY BLVD 31
ALHAMBRA CA   91801
Phone: (626) 862-1269
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 ALHAMBRA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT ALHAMBRA GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member, Board of Education, Second District
JENNIFER BAIRD ANDERSON
Parent/School Volunteer
710 S MYRTLE AVE UNIT 273
MONROVIA CA   91016
Phone: (626) 447-8450
Email:
JENNIFER BAIRD ANDERSON
Parent/School Volunteer
710 S MYRTLE AVE UNIT 273
MONROVIA CA   91016
Phone: (626) 447-8450
Email:
N 8/4/2020 8/7/2020 MONROVIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GERRY ANDERSON
Community College Professor
3651 S LA BREA #1025
LOS ANGELES CA   90016
Phone: (213) 293-5385
Email:
Website: www.anderson4trustee.org
GERRY ANDERSON
Community College Professor
3651 S LA BREA #1025
LOS ANGELES CA   90016
Phone: (213) 293-5385
Email:
Website: www.anderson4trustee.org
N 7/30/2020 8/6/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
CAROLINE ANDERSON
Parent

 
Email:
Website: www.carolineforlcusd.com
CAROLINE ANDERSON
Parent
Email:
Website: www.carolineforlcusd.com
N 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 LA CAÑADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MERVIENDO ANDIKA
Father/Analyst/Broker
2126 STEWART ST APT C
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 745-7421
MERVIENDO ANDIKA
Father/Analyst/Broker
2126 STEWART ST APT C
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 745-7421
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DEE ANDREWS
Vice Mayor/Councilmember

 
Phone: (562) 251-7312
Email:
DEE ANDREWS
Vice Mayor/Councilmember
Phone: (562) 251-7312
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LONG BEACH CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 6th District
TERRY ANDRUES
Incumbent
2379 HIGHLAND AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (626) 390-2968
Email:
TERRY ANDRUES
Incumbent
2379 HIGHLAND AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (626) 390-2968
Email:
N E 7/24/2020 8/4/2020 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
RICHARD ANGEL
South El Monte City Councilman
1527 N DURFEE AVE
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 696-9244
RICHARD ANGEL
South El Monte City Councilman
1527 N DURFEE AVE
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 696-9244
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SOUTH EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
BRANDON ANGEL
Social Services Worker
10942 MICHAEL HUNT DR
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 434-6942
BRANDON ANGEL
Social Services Worker
10942 MICHAEL HUNT DR
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 434-6942
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SOUTH EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KONSTANTINE ANTHONY
Disability Services Provider
445 E TUJUNGA AVE APT C
BURBANK CA   91501
Phone: (818) 253-4123
KONSTANTINE ANTHONY
Disability Services Provider
445 E TUJUNGA AVE APT C
BURBANK CA   91501
Phone: (818) 253-4123
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BURBANK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CARLOS APARICIO
Incumbent
13558 FLOMAR DR
WHITTIER CA   90605
Email:
CARLOS APARICIO
Incumbent
13558 FLOMAR DR
WHITTIER CA   90605
Email:
N E 7/14/2020 7/21/2020 EAST WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
CHRIS APODACA
Governing Board Member
12050 226TH ST #32
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Phone: (714) 244-7368
Email:
Website: www.chrisforabc.com
CHRIS APODACA
Governing Board Member
12050 226TH ST #32
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Phone: (714) 244-7368
Email:
Website: www.chrisforabc.com
N E 7/14/2020 8/7/2020 ABC UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 7
LARRY APPLEBAUM
613 BIRMINGHAM RD
BURBANK CA   91504
Phone: (818) 371-9904
Email:
LARRY APPLEBAUM
613 BIRMINGHAM RD
BURBANK CA   91504
Phone: (818) 371-9904
Email:
N 7/23/2020 BURBANK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
NICHOLAS V. AQUINO
Governing Board Member
8210 LINS AVE
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (562) 857-5933
Email:
Website: www.nicholasaquino.com
NICHOLAS V. AQUINO
Governing Board Member
8210 LINS AVE
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (562) 857-5933
Email:
Website: www.nicholasaquino.com
N E 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 LOS NIETOS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
KATHY ARCHER
High School Teacher

 
Website: www.kathyarcher4cusd.com
KATHY ARCHER
High School Teacher
Website: www.kathyarcher4cusd.com
N 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 CLAREMONT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DAVID E. ARGUDO
CEO/Policymaker/Businessman
15835 E MAIN ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (415) 640-4420
Email:
DAVID E. ARGUDO
CEO/Policymaker/Businessman
15835 E MAIN ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (415) 640-4420
Email:
N 8/4/2020 8/7/2020 LA PUENTE VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
DAVID E. ARGUDO
CEO/Consultant/Businessman

 
DAVID E. ARGUDO
CEO/Consultant/Businessman
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LA PUENTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KATHYE ARMITAGE
Water Sustainability Advisor
23890 COPPER HILL DR #107
VALENCIA CA   91354
Phone: (661) 388-0220
Email:
Website: www.votekathyearmitage.com
KATHYE ARMITAGE
Water Sustainability Advisor
23890 COPPER HILL DR #107
VALENCIA CA   91354
Phone: (661) 388-0220
Email:
Website: www.votekathyearmitage.com
N 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
FRED ARNOLD
Finance Business Advisor
23927 LAKESIDE RD
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (818) 612-5626
Email:
Website: www.fredarnold4coc.com
FRED ARNOLD
Finance Business Advisor
23927 LAKESIDE RD
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (818) 612-5626
Email:
Website: www.fredarnold4coc.com
N 7/21/2020 8/12/2020 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Trustee Area 3
JEREMIAH ARNOLD
Technologist/Investor/Entrepreneur
466 FOOTHILL BLVD 163
LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA   91011
Phone: (310) 678-3017
Email:
Website: www.arnold4lcusd.com
JEREMIAH ARNOLD
Technologist/Investor/Entrepreneur
466 FOOTHILL BLVD 163
LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA   91011
Phone: (310) 678-3017
Email:
Website: www.arnold4lcusd.com
N 8/4/2020 8/11/2020 LA CAÑADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DILLON ARREOLA
City Commissioner/Entrepreneur
460 VIA SAN CLEMENTE
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 633-2752
DILLON ARREOLA
City Commissioner/Entrepreneur
460 VIA SAN CLEMENTE
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 633-2752
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MONTEBELLO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
BJ ATKINS
Incumbent
P O BOX 222320
SANTA CLARITA CA   91322
Phone: (661) 260-2260
Email:
BJ ATKINS
Incumbent
P O BOX 222320
SANTA CLARITA CA   91322
Phone: (661) 260-2260
Email:
N E 7/28/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
AL AUSTIN II
City Councilmember

 
Phone: (562) 786-5316
Email:
AL AUSTIN II
City Councilmember
Phone: (562) 786-5316
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LONG BEACH CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 8th District
CARLOS A. AVALOS
Facilities Director/Parent
8527 ORANGE AVE
DOWNEY CA   90242
Phone: (562) 577-7328
Email:
CARLOS A. AVALOS
Facilities Director/Parent
8527 ORANGE AVE
DOWNEY CA   90242
Phone: (562) 577-7328
Email:
N 8/3/2020 8/3/2020 DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
CARMEN AVALOS
Governing Board Member
P O BOX 2131
DOWNEY CA   90242
Phone: (562) 773-3686
Email:
CARMEN AVALOS
Governing Board Member
P O BOX 2131
DOWNEY CA   90242
Phone: (562) 773-3686
Email:
N E 7/15/2020 7/31/2020 CERRITOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
LORRAINE AVILA MOORE
Lynwood City Commissioner
10762 STATE ST
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (424) 444-0994
LORRAINE AVILA MOORE
Lynwood City Commissioner
10762 STATE ST
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (424) 444-0994
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
HAIDAR AWAD
Councilmember/Financial Specialist
3926 W 117TH ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 413-3372
HAIDAR AWAD
Councilmember/Financial Specialist
3926 W 117TH ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 413-3372
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 HAWTHORNE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
JEAN M. AYALA
Appointed Councilmember/Teacher
3727 IDAHO ST
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 422-0273
JEAN M. AYALA
Appointed Councilmember/Teacher
3727 IDAHO ST
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 422-0273
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DENNIS R. AZEVEDO
Board of Directors, Orchard Dale Water

 
Phone: (562) 760-0558
Email:
DENNIS R. AZEVEDO
Board of Directors, Orchard Dale Water
Phone: (562) 760-0558
Email:
N E 7/31/2020 7/31/2020 ORCHARD DALE WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
PETER ELHAMEY AZIZ
Community Organizer

 
PETER ELHAMEY AZIZ
Community Organizer
N 8/10/2020 8/10/2020 EL CAMINO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ALBA BAC
Special Education Assistant
21607 JUAN AVE #39
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Email:
ALBA BAC
Special Education Assistant
21607 JUAN AVE #39
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 HAWAIIAN GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending November 8, 2022)
MANUEL BACA
Governing Board Member, Mt. Sac, Trustee Area No. 7
439 N PLATINA DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (909) 964-5281
Email:
MANUEL BACA
Governing Board Member, Mt. Sac, Trustee Area No. 7
439 N PLATINA DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (909) 964-5281
Email:
N E 7/16/2020 8/5/2020 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 7
GLENN BAILEY
P O BOX 4571
CHATSWORTH CA   91313-4571
Phone: (818) 514-5355
Email:
GLENN BAILEY
P O BOX 4571
CHATSWORTH CA   91313-4571
Phone: (818) 514-5355
Email:
N 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 5
TORI BAILEY
Homelessness Liaison

  99999
Email:
TORI BAILEY
Homelessness Liaison 99999
Email:
N 8/6/2020 8/7/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 1
JAN BAIRD
School Board Member
11712 RAMSEY DR
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 944-9308
Email:
JAN BAIRD
School Board Member
11712 RAMSEY DR
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 944-9308
Email:
N E 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 SOUTH WHITTIER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
AMELIA BAKSHI
Homemaker/Mother
11842 SCOTT AVE
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (714) 749-9300
Email:
Website: www.facebook.com/amelia-bakshi-for-ewcsd
AMELIA BAKSHI
Homemaker/Mother
11842 SCOTT AVE
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (714) 749-9300
Email:
Website: www.facebook.com/amelia-bakshi-for-ewcsd
N 7/14/2020 7/21/2020 EAST WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
DOMINIQUE BALLANTE
Incumbent
P O BOX 126
PEARBLOSSOM CA   93553
Phone: (661) 944-2155
Email:
DOMINIQUE BALLANTE
Incumbent
P O BOX 126
PEARBLOSSOM CA   93553
Phone: (661) 944-2155
Email:
N E 7/31/2020 7/31/2020 KEPPEL UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CATHY BALLON-GODINEZ
Electrical Engineer Designer

 
Phone: (562) 472-6918
Email:
Website: www.cathygodinezfordowney.com
CATHY BALLON-GODINEZ
Electrical Engineer Designer
Phone: (562) 472-6918
Email:
Website: www.cathygodinezfordowney.com
N 7/21/2020 8/4/2020 DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
ARMANDO BARAJAS
Board President/Teacher

 
ARMANDO BARAJAS
Board President/Teacher
N E 7/30/2020 8/6/2020 BASSETT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANNA E. BARGAGLIOTTI

 
Email:
ANNA E. BARGAGLIOTTI
Email:
N 7/14/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MICHAEL BATIE
Entrepreneur/Educator
2717 W 54TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90043
Phone: (310) 467-4977
Email:
Website: www.michaelbatie.com/history
MICHAEL BATIE
Entrepreneur/Educator
2717 W 54TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90043
Phone: (310) 467-4977
Email:
Website: www.michaelbatie.com/history
N 7/16/2020 7/16/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
BRAD BEACH
District Administrator
19607 RAY CIR
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (562) 637-5788
Email:
Website: www.bradbeachforabc.com
BRAD BEACH
District Administrator
19607 RAY CIR
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (562) 637-5788
Email:
Website: www.bradbeachforabc.com
N 7/21/2020 8/4/2020 ABC UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ROWLAND BECERRA
Commissioner/Operations Manager
4235 E IMPERIAL HWY #A
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (323) 537-3502
ROWLAND BECERRA
Commissioner/Operations Manager
4235 E IMPERIAL HWY #A
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (323) 537-3502
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
TRISH MARIE BELLROSE
Parent/School Volunteer

 
Phone: (562) 879-2443
Email:
TRISH MARIE BELLROSE
Parent/School Volunteer
Phone: (562) 879-2443
Email:
N 7/31/2020 8/5/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANDY BENCOSME
Realtor/Community Services Commissioner
68 SUFFOLK AVE
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 355-1451
ANDY BENCOSME
Realtor/Community Services Commissioner
68 SUFFOLK AVE
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 355-1451
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SIERRA MADRE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
STEVE BENNETT
Businessman
1219 E MARDINA ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 625-7400
STEVE BENNETT
Businessman
1219 E MARDINA ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 625-7400
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District
RYAN BENT
North Orange County Community College District, Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7
20380 IVY HILL LN
YORBA LINDA CA   92886
Phone: (714) 745-5520
RYAN BENT
North Orange County Community College District, Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7
20380 IVY HILL LN
YORBA LINDA CA   92886
Phone: (714) 745-5520
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 7
GABRIELA BERNAL
Caregiver
5130 E 59TH PL
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 423-5743
GABRIELA BERNAL
Caregiver
5130 E 59TH PL
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 423-5743
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MAYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
DAVID CHIAPA BERNAL
Technician/Union Steward
702 4TH ST
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 399-9584
DAVID CHIAPA BERNAL
Technician/Union Steward
702 4TH ST
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 399-9584
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SAN FERNANDO CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending December 12, 2022)
LINDA BESSIN
Retired Claims Analyst
1812 W BURBANK BLVD #974
BURBANK CA   91506
Phone: (818) 253-4422
LINDA BESSIN
Retired Claims Analyst
1812 W BURBANK BLVD #974
BURBANK CA   91506
Phone: (818) 253-4422
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BURBANK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LAURA BETTENCOURT
Councilmember/Crime Analyst
3552 E AVENUE R-14
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 480-5736
LAURA BETTENCOURT
Councilmember/Crime Analyst
3552 E AVENUE R-14
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 480-5736
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
ARUN ABLE BHUMITRA
Professor/Engineer/Businessman
13 BUGGY WHIP DR
ROLLING HILLS CA   90274
Phone: (310) 994-7400
ARUN ABLE BHUMITRA
Professor/Engineer/Businessman
13 BUGGY WHIP DR
ROLLING HILLS CA   90274
Phone: (310) 994-7400
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 ROLLING HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JOSEPH R. BIDEN
KAMALA D. HARRIS
1209 BARLEY MILL RD
WILMINGTON DE   19807
JOSEPH R. BIDEN
KAMALA D. HARRIS
1209 BARLEY MILL RD
WILMINGTON DE   19807
Democratic N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
G A "BEN" BINNINGER
P O BOX 55367
VALENCIA CA   91385
Phone: (661) 312-1035
Email:
G A "BEN" BINNINGER
P O BOX 55367
VALENCIA CA   91385
Phone: (661) 312-1035
Email:
N 7/16/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
AUSTIN BISHOP
Councilmember/Small Businessowner
37300 QUEEN ANNE PL
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 675-6820
AUSTIN BISHOP
Councilmember/Small Businessowner
37300 QUEEN ANNE PL
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 675-6820
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
JUSTIN A. BLAKELY
Water Conservation Advisor
1306 S ATLANTIC DR
COMPTON CA   90221
Email:
Website: www.vote4blakely.com
JUSTIN A. BLAKELY
Water Conservation Advisor
1306 S ATLANTIC DR
COMPTON CA   90221
Email:
Website: www.vote4blakely.com
N 7/14/2020 7/28/2020 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
JUAN BLANCO
Non-Profit President
38256 HILLCREST DR
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 947-9813
JUAN BLANCO
Non-Profit President
38256 HILLCREST DR
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 947-9813
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
LARRY BLOCK
Local Business Owner
737 HUNTLEY DR
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (310) 733-7388
LARRY BLOCK
Local Business Owner
737 HUNTLEY DR
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (310) 733-7388
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST HOLLYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KIMBERLY BLOUGH
615 ORIOLE RD
WRIGHTWOOD CA   92397
Phone: (619) 623-9399
KIMBERLY BLOUGH
615 ORIOLE RD
WRIGHTWOOD CA   92397
Phone: (619) 623-9399
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WRIGHTWOOD COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors (Unexpired term ending December 2, 2022)
ROBERT BOHI
Businessperson/Educator
24725 PENNSYLVANIA AVE B20
LOMITA CA   90717
Phone: (424) 328-1431
ROBERT BOHI
Businessperson/Educator
24725 PENNSYLVANIA AVE B20
LOMITA CA   90717
Phone: (424) 328-1431
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LOMITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
RUDY BOJORQUEZ
Small Business Owner
1456 ALLGEYER AVE
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 274-4817
RUDY BOJORQUEZ
Small Business Owner
1456 ALLGEYER AVE
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 274-4817
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SOUTH EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LAURA J. BOLLINGER
Community Volunteer

 
Email:
Website: www.laurabollinger4citrus.com
LAURA J. BOLLINGER
Community Volunteer
Email:
Website: www.laurabollinger4citrus.com
N 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 CITRUS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
SABRINA BOW
Educator/CEO
607 E BOXWOOD LN
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 400-1733
Email:
Website: www.sabrinaforazusa.com
SABRINA BOW
Educator/CEO
607 E BOXWOOD LN
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 400-1733
Email:
Website: www.sabrinaforazusa.com
N 7/23/2020 8/5/2020 AZUSA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JASON BOXER
Educator
900 N ROWELL AVE
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 897-4322
Email:
JASON BOXER
Educator
900 N ROWELL AVE
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 897-4322
Email:
N 7/24/2020 7/24/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
TIMBEN BOYDSTON
Nonprofit Executive Director
20310 AURORA LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 799-2700
TIMBEN BOYDSTON
Nonprofit Executive Director
20310 AURORA LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 799-2700
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
VALERIE BRADFORD
Business Owner
26893 BOUQUET CANYON RD C190
SAUGUS CA   91350
Phone: (661) 523-8344
Email:
Website: www.valerie4scwater.com
VALERIE BRADFORD
Business Owner
26893 BOUQUET CANYON RD C190
SAUGUS CA   91350
Phone: (661) 523-8344
Email:
Website: www.valerie4scwater.com
N 7/14/2020 7/22/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
BETH BRAUNSTEIN
Educator/Mother/Farmer
26101 RAVENHILL RD
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Email:
BETH BRAUNSTEIN
Educator/Mother/Farmer
26101 RAVENHILL RD
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Email:
N 7/16/2020 7/29/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
VICENTE BRAVO
Appointed Incumbent
14120 S HAWTHORNE BLVD
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 676-2276
Email:
VICENTE BRAVO
Appointed Incumbent
14120 S HAWTHORNE BLVD
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 676-2276
Email:
N A 7/29/2020 7/29/2020 HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARK A. BRECEDA
Councilmember/Business Owner
4619 FRAIJO
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 625-3202
MARK A. BRECEDA
Councilmember/Business Owner
4619 FRAIJO
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 625-3202
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 IRWINDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
GAYNE BRENNEMAN
Physician
1540 VIA ZURITA
PALOS VERDES ESTATES CA   90274
GAYNE BRENNEMAN
Physician
1540 VIA ZURITA
PALOS VERDES ESTATES CA   90274
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALOS VERDES ESTATES CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
PHIL BROCK
Businessman/City Commissioner
1328 12TH ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90401
Phone: (310) 393-8004
PHIL BROCK
Businessman/City Commissioner
1328 12TH ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90401
Phone: (310) 393-8004
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
SYLVIA BROOKS GRIFFIN
5619 LANKERSHIM BLVD
NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA   91601
Phone: (818) 839-2084
Email:
Website: www.sbg4laccd.com
SYLVIA BROOKS GRIFFIN
5619 LANKERSHIM BLVD
NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA   91601
Phone: (818) 839-2084
Email:
Website: www.sbg4laccd.com
N 8/3/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 7
SYLVIA BROOKS GRIFFIN
Community Volunteer
5619 LANKERSHIM BLVD #115
NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA   91601
Phone: (818) 830-2084
Email:
Website: www.sbg4laccd.com
SYLVIA BROOKS GRIFFIN
Community Volunteer
5619 LANKERSHIM BLVD #115
NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA   91601
Phone: (818) 830-2084
Email:
Website: www.sbg4laccd.com
N 8/5/2020 8/5/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
SYLVIA BROOKS-GRIFFIN

 
SYLVIA BROOKS-GRIFFIN N 7/27/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 5
KENT F. BROWN

 
Email:
KENT F. BROWN
Email:
N 8/12/2020 HERMOSA BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KENNETH A. BROWN
Incumbent
7717 S VICTORIA AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90305
Phone: (310) 800-4849
Email:
Website: www.kenbrownecc.com
KENNETH A. BROWN
Incumbent
7717 S VICTORIA AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90305
Phone: (310) 800-4849
Email:
Website: www.kenbrownecc.com
N E 7/17/2020 7/28/2020 EL CAMINO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
WANDA M. BROWN
Inglewood City Treasurer
2611 W 78TH PL
INGLEWOOD CA   90305
WANDA M. BROWN
Inglewood City Treasurer
2611 W 78TH PL
INGLEWOOD CA   90305
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 INGLEWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
ANDREW BROWNING
IT Manager
1317 12TH ST #7
SANTA MONICA CA   90401
ANDREW BROWNING
IT Manager
1317 12TH ST #7
SANTA MONICA CA   90401
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MIKE BRUNICK
Businessman/Parent
1900 ELM AVE
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Email:
MIKE BRUNICK
Businessman/Parent
1900 ELM AVE
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Email:
N 7/14/2020 8/4/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GARRY E. BRYANT
Incumbent
4536 HAMPTON RD
LA CANADA CA   91011
GARRY E. BRYANT
Incumbent
4536 HAMPTON RD
LA CANADA CA   91011
N E 8/3/2020 8/7/2020 FOOTHILL MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
ILLECE BUCKLEY WEBER
Councilmember/Attorney
28920 CALABRIA DR
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (747) 220-6670
ILLECE BUCKLEY WEBER
Councilmember/Attorney
28920 CALABRIA DR
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (747) 220-6670
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 AGOURA HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
TIMOTHY BURESH
Civil Engineer
5 SINGLE TREE LN
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90274
Phone: (424) 903-9412
TIMOTHY BURESH
Civil Engineer
5 SINGLE TREE LN
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90274
Phone: (424) 903-9412
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DARRELL BURNS
Retired Plumber
248 S WALNUT GROVE AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776
Phone: (626) 201-9315
Email:
DARRELL BURNS
Retired Plumber
248 S WALNUT GROVE AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776
Phone: (626) 201-9315
Email:
N 8/3/2020 8/6/2020 SAN GABRIEL COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
CATHY BURRIS
Governing Board Member, Lawndale School District Trustee Area 3
4161 WEST 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 973-1300
Email:
CATHY BURRIS
Governing Board Member, Lawndale School District Trustee Area 3
4161 WEST 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 973-1300
Email:
N E 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 LAWNDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
LARRY G. BURROLA
Councilmember
4824 SABRE LN
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 786-6343
LARRY G. BURROLA
Councilmember
4824 SABRE LN
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 786-6343
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 IRWINDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MARK BURTON
Attorney at Law
1216 2ND ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 562-7897
MARK BURTON
Attorney at Law
1216 2ND ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 562-7897
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CORY D. BUTLER
Professional Athlete/Parent
1615 E 49TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90011
Phone: (626) 366-9471
Email:
CORY D. BUTLER
Professional Athlete/Parent
1615 E 49TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90011
Phone: (626) 366-9471
Email:
N 8/6/2020 8/7/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 7
MARTHA CABRAL
13351 RIVERSIDE DR STE 316
SHERMAN OAK CA   91424
Email:
MARTHA CABRAL
13351 RIVERSIDE DR STE 316
SHERMAN OAK CA   91424
Email:
N 8/4/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
ELIZABETH CABRERA
Educator/Appointed Boardmember
6024 1/2 LUBEC ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Email:
ELIZABETH CABRERA
Educator/Appointed Boardmember
6024 1/2 LUBEC ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Email:
N A 7/14/2020 8/3/2020 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PHILLIP ANTHONY CABRERA
Broadcast Communication Journalist
21926 SEINE AVE
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Email:
PHILLIP ANTHONY CABRERA
Broadcast Communication Journalist
21926 SEINE AVE
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 HAWAIIAN GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending November 8, 2022)
MARIA M. CACERES
Teacher
1102 E GROVECENTER ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 219-0014
Email:
MARIA M. CACERES
Teacher
1102 E GROVECENTER ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 219-0014
Email:
N 7/30/2020 8/7/2020 COVINA-VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
PATRICK CAHALAN
Member of the Board of Education
1117 N MICHIGAN AVE
PASADENA CA   91104
PATRICK CAHALAN
Member of the Board of Education
1117 N MICHIGAN AVE
PASADENA CA   91104
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education, District No. 4
COREY CALAYCAY
City Councilmember
1555 W BASE LINE RD
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 593-5913
COREY CALAYCAY
City Councilmember
1555 W BASE LINE RD
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 593-5913
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CLAREMONT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
BARBARA J. CALHOUN
Incumbent
1403 W 133RD ST
COMPTON CA   90222
Phone: (310) 918-6667
Email:
BARBARA J. CALHOUN
Incumbent
1403 W 133RD ST
COMPTON CA   90222
Phone: (310) 918-6667
Email:
N E 7/20/2020 7/20/2020 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
ALFREDO CAMACHO
Healthy Communities Director
120 E MONTEREY AVE #219
POMONA CA   91767
Phone: (424) 333-1142
Email:
Website: www.camacho4pusd.com
ALFREDO CAMACHO
Healthy Communities Director
120 E MONTEREY AVE #219
POMONA CA   91767
Phone: (424) 333-1142
Email:
Website: www.camacho4pusd.com
N 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 POMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
GABRIELA CAMACHO
City Treasurer/Teacher
12129 MURIEL DR
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 431-8753
GABRIELA CAMACHO
City Treasurer/Teacher
12129 MURIEL DR
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 431-8753
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
MARTHA CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
College Trustee/Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
Email:
MARTHA CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
College Trustee/Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
Email:
N E 7/14/2020 8/4/2020 CERRITOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
MARTHA CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
Water Director/Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
Email:
MARTHA CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
Water Director/Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
Email:
N E 7/14/2020 8/4/2020 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
MARTHA CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
Water Director/Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
Email:
MARTHA CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
Water Director/Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
Email:
N 7/14/2020 8/4/2020 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
MARY CAMMARANO
Director-San Gabriel County Water District
1218 PALM AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776-3324
Phone: (626) 644-3334
Email:
MARY CAMMARANO
Director-San Gabriel County Water District
1218 PALM AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776-3324
Phone: (626) 644-3334
Email:
N E 7/15/2020 7/29/2020 SAN GABRIEL COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
ANDI CAMPOGNONE
44933 FERN AVE
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 723-6250
Email:
ANDI CAMPOGNONE
44933 FERN AVE
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 723-6250
Email:
N 7/29/2020 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
JESUS VILLAGOMEZ CAMPOS
Philanthropist
2247 VALLEY BLVD #102
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (909) 720-7661
JESUS VILLAGOMEZ CAMPOS
Philanthropist
2247 VALLEY BLVD #102
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (909) 720-7661
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 POMONA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
MELISSA CANTU
26051 TOURELLE PL
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 310-4149
Email:
MELISSA CANTU
26051 TOURELLE PL
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 310-4149
Email:
N 8/5/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
MANUEL F. CANTU
Youth Program Coordinator

 
MANUEL F. CANTU
Youth Program Coordinator
N 7/21/2020 8/3/2020 LITTLE LAKE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ROBERT H. CARDER
Businessman
2838 TEAL ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (909) 593-6285
Email:
ROBERT H. CARDER
Businessman
2838 TEAL ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (909) 593-6285
Email:
N 8/3/2020 8/7/2020 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
BRIDGET K. CARMAN
Planning Commissioner/Businesswoman
2225 CARRIAGE DR
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90274
Phone: (310) 930-0022
BRIDGET K. CARMAN
Planning Commissioner/Businesswoman
2225 CARRIAGE DR
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90274
Phone: (310) 930-0022
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
SANDY CARPENTER
Veterans Affairs Manager
2821 W AVENUE K12 #118
LANCASTER CA   93536
Email:
SANDY CARPENTER
Veterans Affairs Manager
2821 W AVENUE K12 #118
LANCASTER CA   93536
Email:
N 7/27/2020 7/30/2020 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
WENDY CARRERA
Professor
10721 GROVEDALE DR
WHITTIER CA   90603-2826
Phone: (626) 321-7703
Email:
WENDY CARRERA
Professor
10721 GROVEDALE DR
WHITTIER CA   90603-2826
Phone: (626) 321-7703
Email:
N 7/21/2020 7/31/2020 EAST WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
BLAKE SULLIVAN CARTER
Realtor
9345 PIONEER BLVD #103
SANTA FE SPRINGS CA   90670
Phone: (562) 706-2789
BLAKE SULLIVAN CARTER
Realtor
9345 PIONEER BLVD #103
SANTA FE SPRINGS CA   90670
Phone: (562) 706-2789
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CHARLES P. CASPARY
Incumbent
P O BOX 8625
CALABASAS CA   91372
Phone: (818) 347-2530
Email:
CHARLES P. CASPARY
Incumbent
P O BOX 8625
CALABASAS CA   91372
Phone: (818) 347-2530
Email:
N E 7/16/2020 7/30/2020 LAS VIRGENES MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
PATRICIA CASTELLANOS
Workforce Deputy/Parent
777 S FIGUEROA ST #4050
LOS ANGELES CA   90017
PATRICIA CASTELLANOS
Workforce Deputy/Parent
777 S FIGUEROA ST #4050
LOS ANGELES CA   90017
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LOS ANGELES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education, District 7
VERONICA CASTILLO
Elementary School Teacher
11337 BYWAYS ST
SOUTH EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 806-2605
Email:
VERONICA CASTILLO
Elementary School Teacher
11337 BYWAYS ST
SOUTH EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 806-2605
Email:
N E 7/20/2020 7/30/2020 VALLE LINDO SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SAM CASTORENA JR.
Local Business Man
573 GOLDEN PRADOS DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (626) 253-5129
SAM CASTORENA JR.
Local Business Man
573 GOLDEN PRADOS DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (626) 253-5129
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 DIAMOND BAR CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ALMA CARINA CASTRO
Educator/Parent
3655 JOSEPHINE ST
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 650-9079
Email:
ALMA CARINA CASTRO
Educator/Parent
3655 JOSEPHINE ST
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 650-9079
Email:
N 7/28/2020 8/3/2020 LYNWOOD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SEBASTIAN CAZARES
Education/Student Advocate

SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Email:
Website: www.cazaresforcoc.com
SEBASTIAN CAZARES
Education/Student Advocate
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Email:
Website: www.cazaresforcoc.com
N 7/27/2020 7/30/2020 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Trustee Area 3
ARTURO CEJA
Aviator

 
Phone: (310) 848-9175
Email:
ARTURO CEJA
Aviator
Phone: (310) 848-9175
Email:
N 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOSE S. CENICEROS

 
Email:
JOSE S. CENICEROS
Email:
N 8/12/2020 8/12/2020 KEPPEL UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MICHAEL CERASO
Business Owner
580 HENDRIX AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (626) 257-8991
MICHAEL CERASO
Business Owner
580 HENDRIX AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (626) 257-8991
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CLAREMONT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District
GERALD CERDA
Educator/Community Organizer
PO BOX 1846
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 720-9504
Email:
GERALD CERDA
Educator/Community Organizer
PO BOX 1846
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 720-9504
Email:
N 7/28/2020 8/5/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CARLOS CERDAN
Public School Teacher

 
CARLOS CERDAN
Public School Teacher
N 7/15/2020 8/5/2020 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
FERNANDO CHACON
Commissioner/Youth Director
428 N 6TH ST
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 248-1320
Email:
FERNANDO CHACON
Commissioner/Youth Director
428 N 6TH ST
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 248-1320
Email:
N 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KRISTA CHAKMAK
Appointed Incumbent
2738 2ND ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (714) 866-6300
Email:
KRISTA CHAKMAK
Appointed Incumbent
2738 2ND ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (714) 866-6300
Email:
N A 7/21/2020 8/7/2020 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KAREN CHANG
2054 S HACIENDA BLVD 5421
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
KAREN CHANG
2054 S HACIENDA BLVD 5421
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
N 8/6/2020 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
VISH CHATTERJI
Board Member, Beach Cities Health District
1200 DEL AMO ST
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Email:
VISH CHATTERJI
Board Member, Beach Cities Health District
1200 DEL AMO ST
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Email:
N E 7/24/2020 7/29/2020 BEACH CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
RUDY CHAVARRIA
Retired School Employee
15502 SIERRA VISTA CT
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 482-7653
Email:
RUDY CHAVARRIA
Retired School Employee
15502 SIERRA VISTA CT
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 482-7653
Email:
N 7/14/2020 7/17/2020 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ED CHAVEZ
Director, Upper San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District
464 MAYLAND AVE
LA PUENTE CA   91746
Email:
ED CHAVEZ
Director, Upper San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District
464 MAYLAND AVE
LA PUENTE CA   91746
Email:
N E 7/15/2020 7/16/2020 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
FRANCISCO JAVIER CHAVEZ
Youth Sports Coach
18807 RENAULT ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Email:
FRANCISCO JAVIER CHAVEZ
Youth Sports Coach
18807 RENAULT ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Email:
N 8/5/2020 8/7/2020 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
RENEE "DOLORES" CHAVEZ
Mother/Healthcare Provider
464 MAYLAND AVE
LA PUENTE CA   91746
RENEE "DOLORES" CHAVEZ
Mother/Healthcare Provider
464 MAYLAND AVE
LA PUENTE CA   91746
N 8/5/2020 8/6/2020 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
JORGEL CHAVEZ
Community Advocate/Organizer
6025 ¼ GOTHAM ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (323) 305-4567
JORGEL CHAVEZ
Community Advocate/Organizer
6025 ¼ GOTHAM ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (323) 305-4567
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BELL GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
FRANK H. CHECHEL
Actuary
357 S REXFORD DR APT 401
BEVERLY HILLS CA   90212
Phone: (917) 771-6482
Email:
FRANK H. CHECHEL
Actuary
357 S REXFORD DR APT 401
BEVERLY HILLS CA   90212
Phone: (917) 771-6482
Email:
N 7/21/2020 8/6/2020 BEVERLY HILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JAY CHEN
Governing Board Member, Mt. San Antonio Community College, Trustee Area 5
2054 S HACIENDA BLVD #5421
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Email:
JAY CHEN
Governing Board Member, Mt. San Antonio Community College, Trustee Area 5
2054 S HACIENDA BLVD #5421
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Email:
N E 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
CRISTINA CHIAPPE
Incumbent
4616 W BROADWAY
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 676-9544
CRISTINA CHIAPPE
Incumbent
4616 W BROADWAY
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 676-9544
N E 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
HERLINDA CHICO
College Advisor/Commissioner
249 E OCEAN BLVD STE 670
LONG BEACH CA   90802
Email:
Website: www.herlindachico.com
HERLINDA CHICO
College Advisor/Commissioner
249 E OCEAN BLVD STE 670
LONG BEACH CA   90802
Email:
Website: www.herlindachico.com
N 7/20/2020 8/7/2020 LONG BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees, Trustee Area No. 4
ERIC CHING
Council Member
22077 E SNOW CREEK DR
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (626) 926-1988
ERIC CHING
Council Member
22077 E SNOW CREEK DR
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (626) 926-1988
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WALNUT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JANE S. CHON
Education Analyst/Parent
1435 BRADBURY RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 375-1935
JANE S. CHON
Education Analyst/Parent
1435 BRADBURY RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 375-1935
N 7/24/2020 7/31/2020 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
BRANDON CHURCH
Entrepreneur
1590 ROSECRANS AVE STE D537
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Website: www.votechurch2020.com
BRANDON CHURCH
Entrepreneur
1590 ROSECRANS AVE STE D537
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Website: www.votechurch2020.com
N 7/30/2020 8/7/2020 LAWNDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
FREDERICK CHYR
College Administrator
2534 SLEEPY SPRING WAY
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Phone: (626) 961-5251
Email:
FREDERICK CHYR
College Administrator
2534 SLEEPY SPRING WAY
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Phone: (626) 961-5251
Email:
N 7/29/2020 8/6/2020 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
TOM CISZEK
Information Professional/Analyst
2307 OCEAN AVE #111
SANTA MONICA CA   90405
Phone: (310) 584-7310
TOM CISZEK
Information Professional/Analyst
2307 OCEAN AVE #111
SANTA MONICA CA   90405
Phone: (310) 584-7310
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DONELL CLARK
Marketing/Admissions Director
850 S COLLEGE AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 753-6392
DONELL CLARK
Marketing/Admissions Director
850 S COLLEGE AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 753-6392
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CLAREMONT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District
GLENDA CLARK
Paraprofessional Educator
1518 SIBERIAN CT
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (720) 416-9168
GLENDA CLARK
Paraprofessional Educator
1518 SIBERIAN CT
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (720) 416-9168
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District
JEROME CLEARY
Marketing Consultant
P O BOX 691834
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (310) 920-2424
JEROME CLEARY
Marketing Consultant
P O BOX 691834
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (310) 920-2424
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST HOLLYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ADRIAN DENISE CLEVELAND
Labor Leader/Businesswoman
2251 E 118TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90059
Phone: (323) 816-6582
Email:
ADRIAN DENISE CLEVELAND
Labor Leader/Businesswoman
2251 E 118TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90059
Phone: (323) 816-6582
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
JENNIFER COBIAN
Parent/Boardmember
4318 DURFEE AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 594-5653
Email:
Website: www.facebook.com/votejennifercobian
JENNIFER COBIAN
Parent/Boardmember
4318 DURFEE AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 594-5653
Email:
Website: www.facebook.com/votejennifercobian
N E 7/14/2020 7/28/2020 EL MONTE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARCO COLANTONIO
Realtor
8424A SANTA MONICA BLVD #570
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (323) 474-7032
MARCO COLANTONIO
Realtor
8424A SANTA MONICA BLVD #570
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (323) 474-7032
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST HOLLYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MAGALY COLELLI
Restaurant Manager/Businesswoman
504 GRISWOLD AVE
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 266-9792
MAGALY COLELLI
Restaurant Manager/Businesswoman
504 GRISWOLD AVE
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 266-9792
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SAN FERNANDO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KEITH COLEMAN
Educator/Parent/Economist
1330 CALIFORNIA AVE #102
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
Phone: (213) 944-7417
KEITH COLEMAN
Educator/Parent/Economist
1330 CALIFORNIA AVE #102
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
Phone: (213) 944-7417
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA-MALIBU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education
SIANNAH COLLADO BOUTTE
Businesswoman/Attorney
44 HERMOSA AVE
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254
Phone: (844) 725-2926
Email:
Website: www.sclawco.com
SIANNAH COLLADO BOUTTE
Businesswoman/Attorney
44 HERMOSA AVE
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254
Phone: (844) 725-2926
Email:
Website: www.sclawco.com
N 8/5/2020 8/7/2020 EL CAMINO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ED COLLEY
Director, Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency
29364 BEGONIAS LN
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Phone: (661) 378-4748
Email:
ED COLLEY
Director, Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency
29364 BEGONIAS LN
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Phone: (661) 378-4748
Email:
N E 7/21/2020 8/5/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
ALFONSO "AL" CONTRERAS
Member, Board of Directors
15219 E ADAMS DR
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 324-2666
Email:
ALFONSO "AL" CONTRERAS
Member, Board of Directors
15219 E ADAMS DR
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 324-2666
Email:
N E 7/15/2020 7/31/2020 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
ALEXANDRIA CONTRERAS
Community Housing Organizer
9070 IMPERIAL HWY #32
DOWNEY CA   90242
Phone: (562) 922-9556
ALEXANDRIA CONTRERAS
Community Housing Organizer
9070 IMPERIAL HWY #32
DOWNEY CA   90242
Phone: (562) 922-9556
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 DOWNEY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
KATHERINE COOPER
CPA/Mother/Businesswoman
27231 BARADA AVE
SAUGUS CA   91350
Phone: (661) 904-2014
Email:
KATHERINE COOPER
CPA/Mother/Businesswoman
27231 BARADA AVE
SAUGUS CA   91350
Phone: (661) 904-2014
Email:
N 7/14/2020 7/30/2020 SAUGUS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ROBERT D. COPELAND
Signal Hill Councilmember
2160 BAY VIEW DR
SIGNAL HILL CA   90755
Phone: (714) 290-4831
ROBERT D. COPELAND
Signal Hill Councilmember
2160 BAY VIEW DR
SIGNAL HILL CA   90755
Phone: (714) 290-4831
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SIGNAL HILL CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KARINA CORDERO
Small Business Owner
4064 W 101 ST
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (310) 946-3031
Email:
KARINA CORDERO
Small Business Owner
4064 W 101 ST
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (310) 946-3031
Email:
N 8/3/2020 8/6/2020 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MIGUEL S. CORONADO
Teacher/Academic Counselor
5763 SPICE ST
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 466-6810
Email:
MIGUEL S. CORONADO
Teacher/Academic Counselor
5763 SPICE ST
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 466-6810
Email:
N 8/3/2020 8/5/2020 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
RODOLFO CORTES BARRAGAN
Water Advocate/Scientist
P O BOX 114
BELLFLOWER CA   90707
Phone: (323) 240-0142
RODOLFO CORTES BARRAGAN
Water Advocate/Scientist
P O BOX 114
BELLFLOWER CA   90707
Phone: (323) 240-0142
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
SOPHIA D. CORTEZ
21917 HIAWATHA ST
CHATSWORTH CA   91311
Phone: (949) 275-6537
Email:
SOPHIA D. CORTEZ
21917 HIAWATHA ST
CHATSWORTH CA   91311
Phone: (949) 275-6537
Email:
N 7/14/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
MEL CORTEZ
Teacher
16613 BIMINI AVE
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (562) 228-8078
Website: www.mel4abc.com
MEL CORTEZ
Teacher
16613 BIMINI AVE
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (562) 228-8078
Website: www.mel4abc.com
N 7/15/2020 7/22/2020 ABC UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
ZACH COURSER
Public Policy Educator
1142 N CAMBRIDGE AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (617) 901-8787
ZACH COURSER
Public Policy Educator
1142 N CAMBRIDGE AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (617) 901-8787
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CLAREMONT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
PATRICIA COVARRUBIAS
Commissioner/Property Manager
7907 CRAFTON AVE
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 810-6763
PATRICIA COVARRUBIAS
Commissioner/Property Manager
7907 CRAFTON AVE
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 810-6763
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CUDAHY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JAMES J. CRABB
Appointed Director, La Habra Heights County Water District
1750 KANOLA RD
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (909) 214-9112
Email:
JAMES J. CRABB
Appointed Director, La Habra Heights County Water District
1750 KANOLA RD
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (909) 214-9112
Email:
N A 7/15/2020 7/30/2020 LA HABRA HEIGHTS COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
GLENN A. CREIMAN
Incumbent
831 AVENIDA BERNARDO
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (909) 816-6744
Email:
GLENN A. CREIMAN
Incumbent
831 AVENIDA BERNARDO
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (909) 816-6744
Email:
N E 7/20/2020 8/4/2020 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
BRAD CRIHFIELD
Educational Media Producer
17633 REGENCY CIR
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Email:
Website: www.votebrad2020.com
BRAD CRIHFIELD
Educational Media Producer
17633 REGENCY CIR
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Email:
Website: www.votebrad2020.com
N 7/14/2020 7/17/2020 BELLFLOWER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MIKE CROWLEY
School Site Councilmember
1007 N VINEDO AVE
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (626) 657-6582
MIKE CROWLEY
School Site Councilmember
1007 N VINEDO AVE
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (626) 657-6582
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education, District No. 2
EDDIE CRUZ
School Administrator
14508 ORANGE AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 650-3709
Email:
Website: www.cruzpusd2020.com
EDDIE CRUZ
School Administrator
14508 ORANGE AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 650-3709
Email:
Website: www.cruzpusd2020.com
N 7/14/2020 7/15/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARISOL CRUZ
Governing Board Member
10915 S TRURO AVE
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (562) 281-5733
Email:
Website: www.marisolcruz.com
MARISOL CRUZ
Governing Board Member
10915 S TRURO AVE
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (562) 281-5733
Email:
Website: www.marisolcruz.com
N E 7/14/2020 8/7/2020 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JUANITA CRUZ
Educator/Teacher
1729 S LANG AVE
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 498-7631
Email:
JUANITA CRUZ
Educator/Teacher
1729 S LANG AVE
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 498-7631
Email:
N 7/23/2020 8/7/2020 WEST COVINA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
R. RICHARD CUEVAS
Education Consultant
2810 MICHIGAN AVE
LOS ANGELES CA   90033
Email:
R. RICHARD CUEVAS
Education Consultant
2810 MICHIGAN AVE
LOS ANGELES CA   90033
Email:
N 7/31/2020 8/7/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 1
SANDRA NILDA CUEVAS
Family Social Worker
16423 INDIANA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 493-0400
Email:
SANDRA NILDA CUEVAS
Family Social Worker
16423 INDIANA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 493-0400
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SIRLEY CUEVAS
Director of Operations
4601 W 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 701-2317
SIRLEY CUEVAS
Director of Operations
4601 W 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 701-2317
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LAWNDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
WAUNETTE CULLORS
Littlerock Councilwoman/Farmer

 
Phone: (661) 202-4484
Email:
WAUNETTE CULLORS
Littlerock Councilwoman/Farmer
Phone: (661) 202-4484
Email:
N 8/11/2020 8/11/2020 KEPPEL UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CRYSTAL CZUBERNAT
Telehealth Senior Executive
217 W HIGHLAND AVE
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 808-3649
CRYSTAL CZUBERNAT
Telehealth Senior Executive
217 W HIGHLAND AVE
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 808-3649
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education, District No. 6
KELSEY ANNE DAHN
Services Eligibility Worker
6421 GLENGARRY AVE
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (626) 242-8473
Email:
KELSEY ANNE DAHN
Services Eligibility Worker
6421 GLENGARRY AVE
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (626) 242-8473
Email:
N 7/30/2020 8/7/2020 WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
DANIEL "DANNY" DAMIAN
Baldwin Park Business Owner
13930 CLEARCREST DR
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 890-7600
DANIEL "DANNY" DAMIAN
Baldwin Park Business Owner
13930 CLEARCREST DR
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 890-7600
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JERRY DANIELSEN
Small Business Owner
16654 SOLEDAD CANYON RD 241
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Phone: (661) 713-3621
Email:
Website: www.jerrydanielsen4cocboard.com
JERRY DANIELSEN
Small Business Owner
16654 SOLEDAD CANYON RD 241
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Phone: (661) 713-3621
Email:
Website: www.jerrydanielsen4cocboard.com
N 7/20/2020 7/24/2020 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Trustee Area 4
ANTHONY JOSEPH DANNA
Data Scientist/Executive
111 N LA BREA AVE STE 408
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
Phone: (323) 475-8642
Email:
Website: www.dannaforlaccd.com
ANTHONY JOSEPH DANNA
Data Scientist/Executive
111 N LA BREA AVE STE 408
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
Phone: (323) 475-8642
Email:
Website: www.dannaforlaccd.com
N 7/15/2020 7/24/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
LADRENA DANSBY
Appointed Incumbent
4536 HAMPTON RD
LA CANADA CA   91011
Phone: (818) 790-4036
LADRENA DANSBY
Appointed Incumbent
4536 HAMPTON RD
LA CANADA CA   91011
Phone: (818) 790-4036
N E 8/5/2020 8/7/2020 FOOTHILL MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
JESSICA N. DAUGHERTY
Policy Consultant/CEO
5301 W 119TH PL
DEL AIRE CA   90304
Email:
JESSICA N. DAUGHERTY
Policy Consultant/CEO
5301 W 119TH PL
DEL AIRE CA   90304
Email:
N 7/27/2020 7/30/2020 WISEBURN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ARDAVAN DAVARI
Clean Water Advocate
16211 DOWNEY AVE #118
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 945-7487
Email:
ARDAVAN DAVARI
Clean Water Advocate
16211 DOWNEY AVE #118
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 945-7487
Email:
N 8/5/2020 8/6/2020 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
SANFORD DAVIDSON
Councilmember/Surgeon/Professor

 
SANFORD DAVIDSON
Councilmember/Surgeon/Professor
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALOS VERDES ESTATES CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
GLEAM OLIVIA DAVIS
Santa Monica City Councilmember
1158 26TH ST #139
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
Phone: (213) 324-0666
GLEAM OLIVIA DAVIS
Santa Monica City Councilmember
1158 26TH ST #139
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
Phone: (213) 324-0666
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LULA DAVIS-HOLMES
Councilmember
20620 LEAPWOOD STE A
CARSON CA   90746
LULA DAVIS-HOLMES
Councilmember
20620 LEAPWOOD STE A
CARSON CA   90746
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CARSON CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
DENIS DE FIGUEIREDO
Governing Board Member

 
Email:
DENIS DE FIGUEIREDO
Governing Board Member
Email:
N E 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 SULPHUR SPRINGS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
DAVID DE JESUS
Director, Three Valleys MWD, Div. 2

 
Email:
DAVID DE JESUS
Director, Three Valleys MWD, Div. 2
Email:
N E 7/13/2020 7/20/2020 THREE VALLEYS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
OSCAR DE LA TORRE
Santa Monica Unified School District Board Member
2039 1/2 STEWART ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 922-5122
OSCAR DE LA TORRE
Santa Monica Unified School District Board Member
2039 1/2 STEWART ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 922-5122
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JOSE DE LEON
Environmental Advocate
15142 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 405-1074
JOSE DE LEON
Environmental Advocate
15142 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 405-1074
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
JOSE DE LEON
Environmental Advocate
15142 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 405-1074
JOSE DE LEON
Environmental Advocate
15142 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 405-1074
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
HEATHER DE ROOS
612 25TH ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Email:
HEATHER DE ROOS
612 25TH ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Email:
N 7/14/2020 7/17/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CHATURA DE SILVA
Non-Profit Project Director
7320 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 370554
RESEDA CA   91337
Phone: (323) 304-2646
Email:
Website: www.chatforlaccd.com
CHATURA DE SILVA
Non-Profit Project Director
7320 RESEDA BLVD UNIT 370554
RESEDA CA   91337
Phone: (323) 304-2646
Email:
Website: www.chatforlaccd.com
N 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
KENNETH DEAN
Designer
26702 PEAJAY WAY
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 251-0170
KENNETH DEAN
Designer
26702 PEAJAY WAY
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 251-0170
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JIM DEAR
Carson Councilman/Teacher
21838 S FIGUEROA ST
CARSON CA   90745
Phone: (310) 328-6212
JIM DEAR
Carson Councilman/Teacher
21838 S FIGUEROA ST
CARSON CA   90745
Phone: (310) 328-6212
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CARSON CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
DONALD "DON" DEAR
Member, Board of Directors, West Basin Municipal Water District
15433 S CATALINA AVE
GARDENA CA   90247
Phone: (310) 329-1752
Email:
DONALD "DON" DEAR
Member, Board of Directors, West Basin Municipal Water District
15433 S CATALINA AVE
GARDENA CA   90247
Phone: (310) 329-1752
Email:
N E 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 WEST BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
JULIAN DEL REAL-CALLEROS
Teacher/Commissioner/Coach
11634 VIRGINIA AVE
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 346-4922
Email:
JULIAN DEL REAL-CALLEROS
Teacher/Commissioner/Coach
11634 VIRGINIA AVE
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 346-4922
Email:
N 8/3/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARIA TERESA DEL RIO
Project Manager
22008 DEVLIN AVE
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Email:
MARIA TERESA DEL RIO
Project Manager
22008 DEVLIN AVE
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 HAWAIIAN GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending November 8, 2022)
HECTOR DELGADO
Educator
1627 PENN MAR AVE
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 533-1218
HECTOR DELGADO
Educator
1627 PENN MAR AVE
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 533-1218
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SOUTH EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
STEVEN P. DEMARZIO
Incumbent
41340 MYRTLE ST
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 965-6082
Email:
STEVEN P. DEMARZIO
Incumbent
41340 MYRTLE ST
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 965-6082
Email:
N E 7/14/2020 7/20/2020 WESTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
TOM DEMILLE
Artist
980 PALM AVE
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (424) 354-7565
TOM DEMILLE
Artist
980 PALM AVE
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (424) 354-7565
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST HOLLYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DIAMOND THOMASINA DERUSO
37536 LEMONWOOD DR
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (213) 587-0694
Email:
DIAMOND THOMASINA DERUSO
37536 LEMONWOOD DR
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (213) 587-0694
Email:
N 7/15/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 7
CHRISTIAN DIAZ
Social Worker/Boardmember

 
Email:
CHRISTIAN DIAZ
Social Worker/Boardmember
Email:
N E 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ROSARIO DIAZ
Retired Criminal Investigator
1210 S ROBIN RD
WEST COVINA CA   91791
Phone: (626) 543-5470
ROSARIO DIAZ
Retired Criminal Investigator
1210 S ROBIN RD
WEST COVINA CA   91791
Phone: (626) 543-5470
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District
JANE A. DIEHL
Board Member, Beach Cities Health District
2600 ARMOUR LN
REDONDO BEACH CA   90278
Phone: (310) 739-0552
Email:
JANE A. DIEHL
Board Member, Beach Cities Health District
2600 ARMOUR LN
REDONDO BEACH CA   90278
Phone: (310) 739-0552
Email:
N E 7/14/2020 7/30/2020 BEACH CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
BEATRIZ (BEA) DIERINGER
Councilmember/Criminal Prosecutor
7 BUGGY WHIP DR
ROLLING HILLS CA   90274
Phone: (310) 714-3203
BEATRIZ (BEA) DIERINGER
Councilmember/Criminal Prosecutor
7 BUGGY WHIP DR
ROLLING HILLS CA   90274
Phone: (310) 714-3203
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 ROLLING HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JOSEPH E. DILEVA
Educator
5 AVENIDA DE MAGNOLIA
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
JOSEPH E. DILEVA
Educator
5 AVENIDA DE MAGNOLIA
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
N 7/29/2020 7/31/2020 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GLORIA ANN DIZMANG
2654 JOSHUA HILLS DR
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 947-2579
Email:
GLORIA ANN DIZMANG
2654 JOSHUA HILLS DR
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 947-2579
Email:
N A 7/14/2020 7/16/2020 PALMDALE WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
IVAN DOMINGUEZ
Business Administrator
13773 SAUDER ST
LA PUENTE CA   91746
Phone: (626) 219-0298
Email:
IVAN DOMINGUEZ
Business Administrator
13773 SAUDER ST
LA PUENTE CA   91746
Phone: (626) 219-0298
Email:
N 8/6/2020 8/12/2020 BASSETT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
VIRGILIO (JOJO) PICO DONIZA
Retired LAUSD Employee
2814 SANTEZ DR
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (909) 630-4071
VIRGILIO (JOJO) PICO DONIZA
Retired LAUSD Employee
2814 SANTEZ DR
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (909) 630-4071
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 POMONA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
JACK DONOVAN
Businessperson
PO BOX 159
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91031
JACK DONOVAN
Businessperson
PO BOX 159
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91031
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SOUTH PASADENA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District
JUANITA DOPLEMORE
Student Aid Commissioner
PO BOX 4744
LAKEWOOD CA   90711
Phone: (562) 310-1162
Email:
JUANITA DOPLEMORE
Student Aid Commissioner
PO BOX 4744
LAKEWOOD CA   90711
Phone: (562) 310-1162
Email:
N 8/5/2020 8/6/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
YADRANKA LUCIA DRASKOVIC
PO BOX 452814
LOS ANGELES CA   90045
Phone: (310) 902-4129
Email:
YADRANKA LUCIA DRASKOVIC
PO BOX 452814
LOS ANGELES CA   90045
Phone: (310) 902-4129
Email:
N 8/4/2020 EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KELVIN DRISCOLL
Father/Public Servant
PO BOX 802436
SANTA CLARITA CA   91380
Phone: (562) 541-6858
KELVIN DRISCOLL
Father/Public Servant
PO BOX 802436
SANTA CLARITA CA   91380
Phone: (562) 541-6858
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JOHN JUDE DURAN
West Hollywood Councilmember
9000 SUNSET BLVD #710
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (424) 777-0007
JOHN JUDE DURAN
West Hollywood Councilmember
9000 SUNSET BLVD #710
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (424) 777-0007
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST HOLLYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LUIS DURAN
Community Development Planner
4936 W 118TH PL
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 619-3634
LUIS DURAN
Community Development Planner
4936 W 118TH PL
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 619-3634
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 HAWTHORNE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
R. MICHAEL DUTTON
Retired Educator
12656 E AVENUE X
PEARBLOSSOM CA   93553
Phone: (661) 547-0987
Email:
R. MICHAEL DUTTON
Retired Educator
12656 E AVENUE X
PEARBLOSSOM CA   93553
Phone: (661) 547-0987
Email:
N 7/27/2020 8/4/2020 ANTELOPE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
PATRICIA A. EDWARDS
Incumbent
49847 GORMAN SCHOOL RD
GORMAN CA   93243
Phone: (626) 354-2245
Email:
PATRICIA A. EDWARDS
Incumbent
49847 GORMAN SCHOOL RD
GORMAN CA   93243
Phone: (626) 354-2245
Email:
N E 7/30/2020 8/4/2020 GORMAN JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ALAN EHRLICH
PO BOX 3746
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (626) 825-1379
Email:
ALAN EHRLICH
PO BOX 3746
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (626) 825-1379
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SOUTH PASADENA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District
SUE S. ELHESSEN
Professor
9433 IVES ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (562) 413-0699
Email:
SUE S. ELHESSEN
Professor
9433 IVES ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (562) 413-0699
Email:
N 7/22/2020 8/6/2020 BELLFLOWER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
VIVIAN ELIAS
Attorney
806 SILVER VALLEY TRAIL
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (626) 482-7514
VIVIAN ELIAS
Attorney
806 SILVER VALLEY TRAIL
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (626) 482-7514
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WALNUT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JACQUELINE ELIZALDE
Human Services Provider
702 W PHILLIPS BLVD
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 291-9382
JACQUELINE ELIZALDE
Human Services Provider
702 W PHILLIPS BLVD
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 291-9382
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 POMONA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
JOSH EPSTEIN
University Professor
350 SANTA INEZ WAY
LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA   91011
Phone: (917) 673-5298
Email:
Website: www.epsteinforlcusd.com
JOSH EPSTEIN
University Professor
350 SANTA INEZ WAY
LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA   91011
Phone: (917) 673-5298
Email:
Website: www.epsteinforlcusd.com
N 7/16/2020 7/22/2020 LA CAÑADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOHN ERICKSON
Non-Profit Healthcare Director
P O BOX 461754
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90046
Phone: (323) 925-5004
JOHN ERICKSON
Non-Profit Healthcare Director
P O BOX 461754
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90046
Phone: (323) 925-5004
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST HOLLYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
GÖRAN ERIKSSON
Councilmember/Business Owner
3970 SHEDD TERRACE
CULVER CITY CA   90232
Phone: (310) 559-6104
GÖRAN ERIKSSON
Councilmember/Business Owner
3970 SHEDD TERRACE
CULVER CITY CA   90232
Phone: (310) 559-6104
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CULVER CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CECI ESCARCEGA CARROLL
Governing Board Member, Duarte Unified School District
2960 ELDA ST
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 353-3943
Email:
Website: www.cecicarroll.com
CECI ESCARCEGA CARROLL
Governing Board Member, Duarte Unified School District
2960 ELDA ST
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 353-3943
Email:
Website: www.cecicarroll.com
N E 7/15/2020 8/3/2020 DUARTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOSE ALBERT ESCOBAR
12146 ALLARD ST
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 964-0654
JOSE ALBERT ESCOBAR
12146 ALLARD ST
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 964-0654
N 8/4/2020 LITTLE LAKE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
MELISSA A. ESPINOZA
Appointed Incumbent
7115 DON JAY PL
SAN GABRIEL CA   91775
Phone: (818) 625-7379
Email:
MELISSA A. ESPINOZA
Appointed Incumbent
7115 DON JAY PL
SAN GABRIEL CA   91775
Phone: (818) 625-7379
Email:
N A 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 TEMPLE CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
RON ESQUIVEL
Governing Board Member, Rosemead School District
8722 LOFTUS DR
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (818) 419-1970
Email:
RON ESQUIVEL
Governing Board Member, Rosemead School District
8722 LOFTUS DR
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (818) 419-1970
Email:
N E 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 ROSEMEAD SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
EMMANUEL J. ESTRADA
Logistics Coordinator
3724 BALDWIN PARK BLVD UNIT A
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 322-5953
EMMANUEL J. ESTRADA
Logistics Coordinator
3724 BALDWIN PARK BLVD UNIT A
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 322-5953
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
MICHAEL RAY EUGENIO
17510 PIONEER BLVD UNIT 224
ARTESIA CA   90701
Phone: (800) 341-3060
Email:
Website: www.michaeleugenio4abc.com
MICHAEL RAY EUGENIO
17510 PIONEER BLVD UNIT 224
ARTESIA CA   90701
Phone: (800) 341-3060
Email:
Website: www.michaeleugenio4abc.com
N 7/28/2020 8/4/2020 ABC UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
MARGARET T. EVANS
Incumbent

 
MARGARET T. EVANS
Incumbent
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 INGLEWOOD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education, District 4
FRANCISCO "XARLIE" FACIO
Student Advocate/Organizer
10419 FIRMONA AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Email:
FRANCISCO "XARLIE" FACIO
Student Advocate/Organizer
10419 FIRMONA AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Email:
N 7/20/2020 8/4/2020 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANGELA FAJARDO
Teacher
11020 INGLEWOOD AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (310) 776-2168
Email:
ANGELA FAJARDO
Teacher
11020 INGLEWOOD AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (310) 776-2168
Email:
N E 7/30/2020 7/30/2020 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOEL FAJARDO
Mayor/Business Owner
229 N MEYER ST
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 336-1350
JOEL FAJARDO
Mayor/Business Owner
229 N MEYER ST
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 336-1350
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SAN FERNANDO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
VICTOR FARFAN
Appointed Incumbent
12319 213TH ST
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Email:
VICTOR FARFAN
Appointed Incumbent
12319 213TH ST
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 HAWAIIAN GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ABDALLAH S. FARRUKH
Incumbent
42135 10TH STREET WEST STE 301
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 945-6931
Email:
ABDALLAH S. FARRUKH
Incumbent
42135 10TH STREET WEST STE 301
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 945-6931
Email:
N E 7/17/2020 8/4/2020 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
FRED FASEN
1103 OPAL ST #C
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Phone: (310) 422-1458
Email:
FRED FASEN
1103 OPAL ST #C
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Phone: (310) 422-1458
Email:
N 8/4/2020 BEACH CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
BOB FASS
Education Administrator

 
Email:
Website: www.bobfass.com
BOB FASS
Education Administrator
Email:
Website: www.bobfass.com
N 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 CLAREMONT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DIONNE FAULK
Inglewood School Boardmember

 
Phone: (424) 261-0245
DIONNE FAULK
Inglewood School Boardmember
Phone: (424) 261-0245
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 INGLEWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District
JASON FELDMAN
Civil Rights Attorney
1926 IDAHO AVE
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
Phone: (310) 869-8283
JASON FELDMAN
Civil Rights Attorney
1926 IDAHO AVE
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
Phone: (310) 869-8283
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA-MALIBU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education
STEVE FERGUSON
Incumbent
833 N CLYBOURN AVE
BURBANK CA   91505
Phone: (818) 415-9048
Email:
STEVE FERGUSON
Incumbent
833 N CLYBOURN AVE
BURBANK CA   91505
Phone: (818) 415-9048
Email:
N E 7/22/2020 7/28/2020 BURBANK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
FRANCISCO FIGUEROA
International Business Manager
186 CEDARWOOD AVE
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 475-1894
Email:
FRANCISCO FIGUEROA
International Business Manager
186 CEDARWOOD AVE
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 475-1894
Email:
N 7/15/2020 8/4/2020 DUARTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JAMES FINLAY
Appointed Governing Board Member, Duarte Unified School District
205 OPAL CANYON RD
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 593-6181
Email:
Website: www.finlay4dusd.org
JAMES FINLAY
Appointed Governing Board Member, Duarte Unified School District
205 OPAL CANYON RD
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 593-6181
Email:
Website: www.finlay4dusd.org
N A 7/16/2020 8/4/2020 DUARTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SKYY DE'ANTHONY FISHER I.
P.O. BOX 91
COMPTON CA   90221
Phone: (424) 255-7599
Email:
Website: www.skyyfisher.com
SKYY DE'ANTHONY FISHER I.
P.O. BOX 91
COMPTON CA   90221
Phone: (424) 255-7599
Email:
Website: www.skyyfisher.com
N 7/20/2020 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
CHAZ FLEMMINGS
P O BOX 3082
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 796-6325
CHAZ FLEMMINGS
P O BOX 3082
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 796-6325
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CESAR FLORES
Insurance Adjuster
4511 E 57TH ST #E
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 842-6400
CESAR FLORES
Insurance Adjuster
4511 E 57TH ST #E
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 842-6400
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MAYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
OSCAR FLORES
Park Advocate/Commissioner
3910 PLATT AVE
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 748-1479
OSCAR FLORES
Park Advocate/Commissioner
3910 PLATT AVE
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 748-1479
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
XAVIER FLORES
Health Agency Director
5332 WINDCREST CT
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 583-4978
XAVIER FLORES
Health Agency Director
5332 WINDCREST CT
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 583-4978
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
JEANETTE FLORES
Parent/Governing Boardmember
1446 E LEVEL ST
COVINA CA   91724
Phone: (626) 251-8210
Email:
JEANETTE FLORES
Parent/Governing Boardmember
1446 E LEVEL ST
COVINA CA   91724
Phone: (626) 251-8210
Email:
N E 7/21/2020 7/28/2020 CHARTER OAK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ARTURO FLORES
Community Outreach Director
726 W 78TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90044
Phone: (323) 484-3008
Email:
ARTURO FLORES
Community Outreach Director
726 W 78TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90044
Phone: (323) 484-3008
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 7
DENA FLOREZ
University Administrator

LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 552-5662
Email:
DENA FLOREZ
University Administrator
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 552-5662
Email:
N 7/23/2020 7/30/2020 BASSETT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MICHAEL FLOWERS
Governing Board Member
1655 SAINT MALO ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 419-1512
Email:
MICHAEL FLOWERS
Governing Board Member
1655 SAINT MALO ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 419-1512
Email:
N E 7/29/2020 7/29/2020 WEST COVINA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARIO FONDA-BONARDI
Architect/Planning Commissioner
1450 23RD ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 699-0374
MARIO FONDA-BONARDI
Architect/Planning Commissioner
1450 23RD ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 699-0374
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MIKE FONG
Member of the Board of Trustees, Los Angeles Community College District, Seat 7
3756 WEST AVENUE 40 STE K #133
LOS ANGELES CA   90065
Phone: (818) 860-2496
Email:
Website: www.mikefong.org
MIKE FONG
Member of the Board of Trustees, Los Angeles Community College District, Seat 7
3756 WEST AVENUE 40 STE K #133
LOS ANGELES CA   90065
Phone: (818) 860-2496
Email:
Website: www.mikefong.org
N E 7/16/2020 7/30/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 7
STACY FORTNER
Groundwater Sustainability Advisor
28314 LOBELIA LN
VALENCIA CA   91354
Website: www.electstacyfortner.com
STACY FORTNER
Groundwater Sustainability Advisor
28314 LOBELIA LN
VALENCIA CA   91354
Website: www.electstacyfortner.com
N 7/16/2020 7/30/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
ANASTASIA FOSTER
Rent Control Board Commissioner

 
ANASTASIA FOSTER
Rent Control Board Commissioner
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the Rent Control Board
GRETTEL FOURNELL
Non-Profit Treasurer
594 27TH ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 678-4509
GRETTEL FOURNELL
Non-Profit Treasurer
594 27TH ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 678-4509
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ROBERT FOX
Small Business Owner

 
Phone: (562) 794-0076
Email:
ROBERT FOX
Small Business Owner
Phone: (562) 794-0076
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LONG BEACH CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District
MICHAEL E. FOX
Appointed Incumbent
32444 MICHIGAN AVE
ACTON CA   93510
Email:
MICHAEL E. FOX
Appointed Incumbent
32444 MICHIGAN AVE
ACTON CA   93510
Email:
N E 7/28/2020 7/29/2020 ACTON-AGUA DULCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LINDSEY FRANCOIS
Product Development Engineer
712 N BUENA VISTA ST
BURBANK CA   91505
Phone: (818) 722-3510
LINDSEY FRANCOIS
Product Development Engineer
712 N BUENA VISTA ST
BURBANK CA   91505
Phone: (818) 722-3510
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BURBANK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer (Unexpired term ending December 19, 2022)
JEFF FRANKEL
Business Consultant
3604 W ESTATES LN
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90274
Email:
JEFF FRANKEL
Business Consultant
3604 W ESTATES LN
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90274
Email:
N 8/4/2020 8/12/2020 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOE FRANKLIN
Businessperson
2001 PINE AVE
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 200-8018
JOE FRANKLIN
Businessperson
2001 PINE AVE
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 200-8018
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CHUCK FRANKLIN
Appointed Incumbent
5905 WILLOW ST
WRIGHTWOOD CA   92397
CHUCK FRANKLIN
Appointed Incumbent
5905 WILLOW ST
WRIGHTWOOD CA   92397
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WRIGHTWOOD COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors (Unexpired term ending December 2, 2022)
DOUGLAS FRASER
18035 SOLEDAD CANYON RD #58
SANTA CLARITA CA   91387
Phone: (661) 424-1703
DOUGLAS FRASER
18035 SOLEDAD CANYON RD #58
SANTA CLARITA CA   91387
Phone: (661) 424-1703
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
SONIA FRASQUILLO
Governing Board Member
4409 LARKIN DR
COVINA CA   91722
Phone: (626) 915-0048
Email:
SONIA FRASQUILLO
Governing Board Member
4409 LARKIN DR
COVINA CA   91722
Phone: (626) 915-0048
Email:
N E 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 COVINA-VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
TINA WU FREDERICKS
Parent/Computer Engineer
3576 MILTON ST
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (415) 572-3482
TINA WU FREDERICKS
Parent/Computer Engineer
3576 MILTON ST
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (415) 572-3482
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education, District No. 6
SUSAN FREDERICKS-PLOUSSARD
Dentist
6325 TOPANGA CANYON BLVD
WOODLAND HILLS CA   91367
Phone: (818) 448-8887
SUSAN FREDERICKS-PLOUSSARD
Dentist
6325 TOPANGA CANYON BLVD
WOODLAND HILLS CA   91367
Phone: (818) 448-8887
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CALABASAS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
STEVE FREEDLAND
Incumbent
24812 JACOB HAMBLIN RD
HIDDEN HILLS CA   91302
Phone: (818) 793-2939
STEVE FREEDLAND
Incumbent
24812 JACOB HAMBLIN RD
HIDDEN HILLS CA   91302
Phone: (818) 793-2939
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 HIDDEN HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LINDA FREEDMAN
Teacher/City Commissioner
19331 EMPTY SADDLE RD
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (909) 702-0665
LINDA FREEDMAN
Teacher/City Commissioner
19331 EMPTY SADDLE RD
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (909) 702-0665
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WALNUT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CHRISTIAN GADBOIS
Retired Firefighter Paramedic

 
Email:
CHRISTIAN GADBOIS
Retired Firefighter Paramedic
Email:
N 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 SAUGUS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
RALPH GALVAN
Businessman/Community Advocate
14128 BALLENTINE PL
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 543-3048
Email:
Website: www.ralphgalvan.com
RALPH GALVAN
Businessman/Community Advocate
14128 BALLENTINE PL
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 543-3048
Email:
Website: www.ralphgalvan.com
N 8/5/2020 8/7/2020 VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
MIGUEL GAMBOA
Educator/Parent
4161 W 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 973-1300
Email:
MIGUEL GAMBOA
Educator/Parent
4161 W 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 973-1300
Email:
N 7/14/2020 8/6/2020 LAWNDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ERIK GAMMELL
Community Volunteer
1114 WINDSOR PL
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (310) 403-3460
Email:
ERIK GAMMELL
Community Volunteer
1114 WINDSOR PL
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (310) 403-3460
Email:
N 7/17/2020 8/6/2020 SOUTH PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KATARINA "KATIE" GARCIA
Environmental Science Educator
16854 BYGROVE ST
COVINA CA   91722
Phone: (626) 609-0237
Email:
KATARINA "KATIE" GARCIA
Environmental Science Educator
16854 BYGROVE ST
COVINA CA   91722
Phone: (626) 609-0237
Email:
N 7/14/2020 7/21/2020 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
MARCOS A. GARCIA
Business Owner

 
Email:
MARCOS A. GARCIA
Business Owner
Email:
N 7/16/2020 7/16/2020 WHITTIER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
LINDA GARCIA
School Board Member

 
Email:
LINDA GARCIA
School Board Member
Email:
N E 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARLEN GARCIA
Manager/Planning Commissioner
4641 LARRY AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 392-2036
MARLEN GARCIA
Manager/Planning Commissioner
4641 LARRY AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 392-2036
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk (Unexpired term ending December 7, 2022)
MONICA GARCIA
Baldwin Park City Councilmember
4819 MAINE AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 705-1506
MONICA GARCIA
Baldwin Park City Councilmember
4819 MAINE AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 705-1506
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
FRANK GARCIA
Labor Compliance Officer

 
FRANK GARCIA
Labor Compliance Officer
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MAYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MANUEL R. GARCIA
Incumbent
5008 IRWINDALE AVE
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 705-5934
MANUEL R. GARCIA
Incumbent
5008 IRWINDALE AVE
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 705-5934
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 IRWINDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
EDWARD T. GARCIA
Economist/Finance Consultant
117 E GRANDVIEW AVE
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 744-3540
EDWARD T. GARCIA
Economist/Finance Consultant
117 E GRANDVIEW AVE
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 744-3540
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SIERRA MADRE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending November 1, 2022)
DOUGLAS M. GARDNER
Appointed Incumbent

 
DOUGLAS M. GARDNER
Appointed Incumbent
N A 7/30/2020 7/30/2020 HERMOSA BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JUAN GARZA
Mayor/Business Owner
P O BOX 790
BELLFLOWER CA   90707
Phone: (562) 882-7474
Email:
JUAN GARZA
Mayor/Business Owner
P O BOX 790
BELLFLOWER CA   90707
Phone: (562) 882-7474
Email:
N 7/24/2020 7/24/2020 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
MAYRA GARZA
Educator
10428 FELSON ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Email:
MAYRA GARZA
Educator
10428 FELSON ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Email:
N 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 BELLFLOWER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
RICHARD "DICK" GAYLORD
LBCC Commissioner/Businessman

 
Phone: (562) 618-2113
Email:
Website: www.gaylord4lbcc.com
RICHARD "DICK" GAYLORD
LBCC Commissioner/Businessman
Phone: (562) 618-2113
Email:
Website: www.gaylord4lbcc.com
N 7/15/2020 8/7/2020 LONG BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees, Trustee Area No. 4
LINDA GEORGE
Retired Teacher
4255 SHIRLEY AVE
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (562) 972-0883
LINDA GEORGE
Retired Teacher
4255 SHIRLEY AVE
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (562) 972-0883
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JAN GERSTEL
Business Owner
29920 EASTVALE CT
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (818) 335-2520
JAN GERSTEL
Business Owner
29920 EASTVALE CT
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (818) 335-2520
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 AGOURA HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
TRACI L. GHOLAR
Educator
P O BOX 857
MONROVIA CA   91017
Phone: (424) 261-2986
Email:
TRACI L. GHOLAR
Educator
P O BOX 857
MONROVIA CA   91017
Phone: (424) 261-2986
Email:
N 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 MONROVIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JASON GIBBS
Aerospace Industry Executive
20436 JAY CARROLL DR
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Phone: (805) 801-3978
JASON GIBBS
Aerospace Industry Executive
20436 JAY CARROLL DR
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Phone: (805) 801-3978
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KEITH GILES
Wholesale Manager/Parent
206 W NUGENT
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 609-9779
Email:
KEITH GILES
Wholesale Manager/Parent
206 W NUGENT
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 609-9779
Email:
N E 7/14/2020 7/23/2020 LANCASTER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
ED GILILLAND
323 N PRIMROSE AVE
MONROVIA CA   91016
Phone: (626) 359-2197
ED GILILLAND
323 N PRIMROSE AVE
MONROVIA CA   91016
Phone: (626) 359-2197
N E 7/14/2020 MONROVIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ROBERT GODFREY
Chef
17042 DOWNEY AVE UNIT #A
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (917) 963-9604
Email:
ROBERT GODFREY
Chef
17042 DOWNEY AVE UNIT #A
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (917) 963-9604
Email:
N 8/5/2020 8/5/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MICHAEL LEE GOGIN
Actor/Screenplay Writer
1812 W BURBANK BLVD STE 2020
BURBANK CA   91506
Phone: (714) 902-7202
MICHAEL LEE GOGIN
Actor/Screenplay Writer
1812 W BURBANK BLVD STE 2020
BURBANK CA   91506
Phone: (714) 902-7202
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BURBANK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ENIKO GOLD
Businesswoman
5494 JED SMITH RD
HIDDEN HILLS CA   91302
Phone: (323) 839-3093
ENIKO GOLD
Businesswoman
5494 JED SMITH RD
HIDDEN HILLS CA   91302
Phone: (323) 839-3093
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 HIDDEN HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
NEIL GOLDMAN
Governing Board Member, Wiseburn Unified School District
5302 W 127TH ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 968-2007
Email:
NEIL GOLDMAN
Governing Board Member, Wiseburn Unified School District
5302 W 127TH ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 968-2007
Email:
N E 7/23/2020 8/3/2020 WISEBURN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
RONALD GOMEZ
12020 GREVILLEA AVE APT #9
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Email:
RONALD GOMEZ
12020 GREVILLEA AVE APT #9
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Email:
N 7/23/2020 HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
VLADIMIR GOMEZ
Incumbent
38344 9TH ST EAST
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 547-9855
Email:
Website: www.facebook.com/vladimirgomezofficial/
VLADIMIR GOMEZ
Incumbent
38344 9TH ST EAST
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 547-9855
Email:
Website: www.facebook.com/vladimirgomezofficial/
N E 7/16/2020 7/30/2020 WILSONA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOHNNY GOMEZ
HR Generalist
113 W VICTORIA AVE
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 714-6843
JOHNNY GOMEZ
HR Generalist
113 W VICTORIA AVE
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 714-6843
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MONTEBELLO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
DOMINIC GOMEZ
Senior Technology Advisor
1105 MARINE ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90405
Phone: (410) 518-3500
DOMINIC GOMEZ
Senior Technology Advisor
1105 MARINE ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90405
Phone: (410) 518-3500
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ALBERTO MERCADO GOMÉZ
Retired Security Officer
16443 INDIANA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 633-4604
ALBERTO MERCADO GOMÉZ
Retired Security Officer
16443 INDIANA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 633-4604
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DAVID RAUL GONZALES
Plumber
5332 ROSEMEAD BLVD #1
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 395-2897
DAVID RAUL GONZALES
Plumber
5332 ROSEMEAD BLVD #1
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 395-2897
N E 7/30/2020 7/30/2020 PICO WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
LORENA GONZALEZ
Project Coordinator
P O BOX 13
POMONA CA   91769
Phone: (909) 575-9374
Email:
LORENA GONZALEZ
Project Coordinator
P O BOX 13
POMONA CA   91769
Phone: (909) 575-9374
Email:
N 7/23/2020 7/31/2020 POMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
ARTURO GONZALEZ
Realtor
10316 WOODRUFF AVE
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 745-5940
ARTURO GONZALEZ
Realtor
10316 WOODRUFF AVE
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 745-5940
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 DOWNEY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District
CYNTHIA GONZALEZ
Teacher/School Principal
4445 1/2 ELIZABETH ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (562) 417-9202
Email:
Website: www.drcynthiagonzalez.com
CYNTHIA GONZALEZ
Teacher/School Principal
4445 1/2 ELIZABETH ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (562) 417-9202
Email:
Website: www.drcynthiagonzalez.com
N 7/20/2020 7/28/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 5
BRISEIDA GONZALEZ
11145 CARSON DR
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (323) 510-5826
Email:
Website: www.facebook.com/gonzalezforlynwood
BRISEIDA GONZALEZ
11145 CARSON DR
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (323) 510-5826
Email:
Website: www.facebook.com/gonzalezforlynwood
N E 7/14/2020 LYNWOOD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOSE R. GONZALEZ
Councilmember/Educator/Technologist
4116 FLOWER ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 833-8602
JOSE R. GONZALEZ
Councilmember/Educator/Technologist
4116 FLOWER ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 833-8602
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CUDAHY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
VICTOR M. GORDO
Pasadena Councilmember/Attorney
1025 N MADISON AVE
PASADENA CA   91104
Phone: (626) 664-9656
VICTOR M. GORDO
Pasadena Councilmember/Attorney
1025 N MADISON AVE
PASADENA CA   91104
Phone: (626) 664-9656
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
RHONDA HOFMANN GORMAN
City Clerk
4450 W 160TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 370-3888
RHONDA HOFMANN GORMAN
City Clerk
4450 W 160TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 370-3888
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LAWNDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CHRIS GRADO
School Principal/Parent
41914 50TH ST WEST
QUARTZ HILL CA   93536
Email:
CHRIS GRADO
School Principal/Parent
41914 50TH ST WEST
QUARTZ HILL CA   93536
Email:
N A 7/14/2020 8/3/2020 WESTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ROGER GRAHAM
Entrepreneur
8825 1/2 CEDAR ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (714) 727-8380
ROGER GRAHAM
Entrepreneur
8825 1/2 CEDAR ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (714) 727-8380
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BELLFLOWER CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District
AMY RILLING GRANT
Parent
655 W SYCAMORE AVE
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (310) 916-7659
Email:
AMY RILLING GRANT
Parent
655 W SYCAMORE AVE
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (310) 916-7659
Email:
N 7/23/2020 8/3/2020 EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CATHEY GRAVES
Education Volunteer/Attorney
1560 11TH ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 245-1441
Email:
CATHEY GRAVES
Education Volunteer/Attorney
1560 11TH ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 245-1441
Email:
N 7/27/2020 8/3/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
VICTORIA L. GREEN
Incumbent
40508 154TH ST EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 492-1913
Email:
VICTORIA L. GREEN
Incumbent
40508 154TH ST EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 492-1913
Email:
N E 7/17/2020 7/28/2020 WILSONA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CHRISTIAN D. GREEN
Educator
43223 GADSDEN AVE #G35
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 714-0616
Email:
Website: www.greenforavschools.com
CHRISTIAN D. GREEN
Educator
43223 GADSDEN AVE #G35
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 714-0616
Email:
Website: www.greenforavschools.com
N 7/20/2020 8/4/2020 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
JESSICA D. GREEN
20560 VENTURA BLVD
WOODLAND HILLS CA   91364
Email:
JESSICA D. GREEN
20560 VENTURA BLVD
WOODLAND HILLS CA   91364
Email:
N 7/16/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 5
MASON L. GREENBERG
461 N ORANGE GROVE AVE
LOS ANGELES CA   90036
Phone: (714) 435-1626
Email:
MASON L. GREENBERG
461 N ORANGE GROVE AVE
LOS ANGELES CA   90036
Phone: (714) 435-1626
Email:
N 8/4/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
KATHERINE "KATE" GREENBERG
CPA/MPA
833 VIA SOMONTE
PALOS VERDES ESTATES CA   90274
Phone: (310) 375-0104
KATHERINE "KATE" GREENBERG
CPA/MPA
833 VIA SOMONTE
PALOS VERDES ESTATES CA   90274
Phone: (310) 375-0104
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALOS VERDES ESTATES CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
PAUL GRISANTI
Real Estate Broker
30612 SICOMORO DR
MALIBU CA   90265
Phone: (310) 456-6514
PAUL GRISANTI
Real Estate Broker
30612 SICOMORO DR
MALIBU CA   90265
Phone: (310) 456-6514
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MALIBU CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE GUERRA
KANYE OMARI WEST
5440 MOREHOUSE DR STE 4000
SAN DIEGO CA   92121
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE GUERRA
KANYE OMARI WEST
5440 MOREHOUSE DR STE 4000
SAN DIEGO CA   92121
American Independent N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
BRIAN GUTIERREZ
State Commissioner/Businessperson
1900 W FARLINGTON ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 324-2136
BRIAN GUTIERREZ
State Commissioner/Businessperson
1900 W FARLINGTON ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 324-2136
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
GEORGE LOUIE GUTIERREZ
Businessman
15403 S WILTON
GARDENA CA   90249
Phone: (424) 393-6101
Email:
GEORGE LOUIE GUTIERREZ
Businessman
15403 S WILTON
GARDENA CA   90249
Phone: (424) 393-6101
Email:
N 8/6/2020 8/6/2020 WEST BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
FRANCISCO DANIEL GUTIERREZ
Immigration Paralegal
411 S MYRTLEWOOD ST
WEST COVINA CA   91791
Phone: (626) 391-1278
Email:
FRANCISCO DANIEL GUTIERREZ
Immigration Paralegal
411 S MYRTLEWOOD ST
WEST COVINA CA   91791
Phone: (626) 391-1278
Email:
N 7/16/2020 7/24/2020 WEST COVINA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LYDIA A. GUTIÉRREZ
Teacher/Administrator
P O BOX 1274
LOMITA CA   90717
Phone: (310) 627-2819
Email:
Website: www.lydia4education.com
LYDIA A. GUTIÉRREZ
Teacher/Administrator
P O BOX 1274
LOMITA CA   90717
Phone: (310) 627-2819
Email:
Website: www.lydia4education.com
N 8/5/2020 8/6/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
MARIA GUTZEIT
Water Agency Director
24463 SHADELAND DR
NEWHALL CA   91321
Phone: (661) 310-6005
Email:
Website: www.maria4cleanwater.com
MARIA GUTZEIT
Water Agency Director
24463 SHADELAND DR
NEWHALL CA   91321
Phone: (661) 310-6005
Email:
Website: www.maria4cleanwater.com
N E 7/21/2020 8/4/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
FRANK C. GUZMAN
Governing Board Member
P O BOX 1074
POMONA CA   91769
Phone: (909) 263-7642
Email:
Website: www.electfrankguzman.com
FRANK C. GUZMAN
Governing Board Member
P O BOX 1074
POMONA CA   91769
Phone: (909) 263-7642
Email:
Website: www.electfrankguzman.com
N E 7/15/2020 7/17/2020 POMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
KHIN KHIN GYI
Physician
10736 JEFFERSON BLVD #704
CULVER CITY CA   90230
Phone: (469) 490-2301
KHIN KHIN GYI
Physician
10736 JEFFERSON BLVD #704
CULVER CITY CA   90230
Phone: (469) 490-2301
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CULVER CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JACK HADJINIAN
Councilmember/Businessman
2613 W LINCOLN AVE
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 216-1239
JACK HADJINIAN
Councilmember/Businessman
2613 W LINCOLN AVE
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 216-1239
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MONTEBELLO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
VICTORIA HAHN
Strategic Business Partner
1128 WISCONSIN ST
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (951) 205-2245
Email:
Website: www.hahn4waterboard.com
VICTORIA HAHN
Strategic Business Partner
1128 WISCONSIN ST
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (951) 205-2245
Email:
Website: www.hahn4waterboard.com
N 7/14/2020 7/20/2020 THREE VALLEYS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 6
RAYMOND Y. HAMADA
Appointed Incumbent
9337 HEINER ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (626) 523-4650
RAYMOND Y. HAMADA
Appointed Incumbent
9337 HEINER ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (626) 523-4650
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BELLFLOWER CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District (Unexpired term ending November 8, 2022)
WAYNE HAMMACK
Attorney
1144 DEL REY AVE
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (626) 384-9199
WAYNE HAMMACK
Attorney
1144 DEL REY AVE
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (626) 384-9199
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education, District No. 2
MICHELLE HAMMOND
Parent/Restaurateur
1107 FAIR OAKS AVE #834
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Email:
MICHELLE HAMMOND
Parent/Restaurateur
1107 FAIR OAKS AVE #834
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SOUTH PASADENA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District
ROB HAMMOND
Incumbent
619 S MYRTLE AVE
MONROVIA CA   91016
Phone: (626) 358-2114
Email:
ROB HAMMOND
Incumbent
619 S MYRTLE AVE
MONROVIA CA   91016
Phone: (626) 358-2114
Email:
N E 7/31/2020 8/5/2020 MONROVIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CHRIS HAN
Community College Teacher
1112 MONTANA AVE #110
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
Email:
Website: www.chrishan.org
CHRIS HAN
Community College Teacher
1112 MONTANA AVE #110
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
Email:
Website: www.chrishan.org
N 7/22/2020 8/4/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 7
ENAYA HANBALI
Emergency Medical Technician

PALMDALE CA   93551
Email:
ENAYA HANBALI
Emergency Medical Technician
PALMDALE CA   93551
Email:
N 7/29/2020 7/30/2020 PALMDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SCOTT HARDEN
Change Management Strategist
1085 N WILSON AVE
PASADENA CA   91104
Phone: (626) 214-5950
SCOTT HARDEN
Change Management Strategist
1085 N WILSON AVE
PASADENA CA   91104
Phone: (626) 214-5950
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education, District No. 4
GARY HARDIE, JR.
Parent/Boardmember/Educator
3169 CARLIN AVE APT C
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 438-8813
Email:
GARY HARDIE, JR.
Parent/Boardmember/Educator
3169 CARLIN AVE APT C
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 438-8813
Email:
N E 7/17/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CHRISTOPHER JOHN HARRIS
Elementary School Father
4626 N CALVADOS AVE
COVINA CA   91722
Phone: (323) 474-7774
Email:
CHRISTOPHER JOHN HARRIS
Elementary School Father
4626 N CALVADOS AVE
COVINA CA   91722
Phone: (323) 474-7774
Email:
N 7/31/2020 8/6/2020 COVINA-VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
MICHELLE HARVEY
Educator/School Administrator
1032 W AVENUE S14
PALMDALE CA   93551
MICHELLE HARVEY
Educator/School Administrator
1032 W AVENUE S14
PALMDALE CA   93551
N 8/11/2020 8/11/2020 ANTELOPE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
DAVID HASTINGS
Incumbent

 
Phone: (626) 330-2126
Email:
DAVID HASTINGS
Incumbent
Phone: (626) 330-2126
Email:
N E 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 LA PUENTE VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
PHILLIP D. HAWKINS
Director, Central Basin Water District Division 5
P O BOX 4015
CERRITOS CA   90703
Email:
PHILLIP D. HAWKINS
Director, Central Basin Water District Division 5
P O BOX 4015
CERRITOS CA   90703
Email:
N E 7/15/2020 7/29/2020 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
ANTOINE HAWKINS
2010 W AVENUE K1051
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (310) 428-5665
Email:
ANTOINE HAWKINS
2010 W AVENUE K1051
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (310) 428-5665
Email:
N 8/6/2020 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
HOWIE HAWKINS
ANGELA NICOLE WALKER
P O BOX 562
SYRACUSE NY   13205
HOWIE HAWKINS
ANGELA NICOLE WALKER
P O BOX 562
SYRACUSE NY   13205
Green N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWA
Earth Science Professor
19514 E CRONIN DR
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Email:
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWA
Earth Science Professor
19514 E CRONIN DR
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Email:
N 7/22/2020 8/7/2020 WALNUT VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
JOHN HEILMAN
Councilmember/Law Professor
16633 VENTURA BLVD #1008
ENCINO CA   91436
Phone: (323) 573-7409
JOHN HEILMAN
Councilmember/Law Professor
16633 VENTURA BLVD #1008
ENCINO CA   91436
Phone: (323) 573-7409
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST HOLLYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
NICHELLE M. HENDERSON
College Teacher

 
Email:
Website: www.nichellehenderson.org
NICHELLE M. HENDERSON
College Teacher
Email:
Website: www.nichellehenderson.org
N 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 5
JAMIE HENDERSON
6778 PISTACHIO PL
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 202-5421
Email:
JAMIE HENDERSON
6778 PISTACHIO PL
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 202-5421
Email:
N 8/5/2020 WESTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PAUL HERMAN
Business Executive
2000 W MAGNOLIA BLVD STE 100
BURBANK CA   91506
Phone: (818) 748-3411
PAUL HERMAN
Business Executive
2000 W MAGNOLIA BLVD STE 100
BURBANK CA   91506
Phone: (818) 748-3411
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BURBANK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KAREN HERNANDEZ
Education Advocate
15736 VANOWEN ST APT #313
VAN NUYS CA   91406
Phone: (818) 614-4532
Email:
KAREN HERNANDEZ
Education Advocate
15736 VANOWEN ST APT #313
VAN NUYS CA   91406
Phone: (818) 614-4532
Email:
N 8/4/2020 8/7/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 1
SANTOS HERNANDEZ
Governing Board Member
3517 FEATHER AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 484-7884
Email:
SANTOS HERNANDEZ
Governing Board Member
3517 FEATHER AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 484-7884
Email:
N E 7/29/2020 7/31/2020 BALDWIN PARK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PRISCILLA HERNANDEZ
Educator/Nonprofit Director
3595 FAIRMEADE RD
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (626) 219-0071
PRISCILLA HERNANDEZ
Educator/Nonprofit Director
3595 FAIRMEADE RD
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (626) 219-0071
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education, District No. 6
ESTHER HICKMAN
Parent
1702 DELAWARE AVE
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 600-7306
ESTHER HICKMAN
Parent
1702 DELAWARE AVE
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 600-7306
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA-MALIBU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education
JASON HICKMAN
Elementary School Educator
2448 PARK ROSE
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 722-3458
JASON HICKMAN
Elementary School Educator
2448 PARK ROSE
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 722-3458
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 IRWINDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CEDRIC L. HICKS, SR.
Incumbent
1449 E HELMICK ST
CARSON CA   90745
CEDRIC L. HICKS, SR.
Incumbent
1449 E HELMICK ST
CARSON CA   90745
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CARSON CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District
PETER HIDALGO
Businessman/Education Boardmember

 
Phone: (213) 369-0016
Email:
Website: www.peterhidalgofortrustee.com
PETER HIDALGO
Businessman/Education Boardmember
Phone: (213) 369-0016
Email:
Website: www.peterhidalgofortrustee.com
N 8/3/2020 8/10/2020 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
JAWANE HILTON
Carson Councilmember/Pastor
1008 AUTUMN LEAF CT
CARSON CA   90745
JAWANE HILTON
Carson Councilmember/Pastor
1008 AUTUMN LEAF CT
CARSON CA   90745
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CARSON CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
WING KIM HO
Appointed School Board Member
2517 W GRAND AVE
ALHAMBRA CA   91801
Phone: (626) 379-9877
WING KIM HO
Appointed School Board Member
2517 W GRAND AVE
ALHAMBRA CA   91801
Phone: (626) 379-9877
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 ALHAMBRA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT ALHAMBRA GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member, Board of Education, First District
STEVE HOFBAUER
Retired Fireman/Mayor
3907 COCINA LN
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 733-7012
STEVE HOFBAUER
Retired Fireman/Mayor
3907 COCINA LN
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 733-7012
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
ALAN R. HOFFMAN
Chief Financial Officer
26672 EASTVALE RD
PALOS VERDES PENINSULA CA   90274-4003
Phone: (310) 872-4933
Email:
ALAN R. HOFFMAN
Chief Financial Officer
26672 EASTVALE RD
PALOS VERDES PENINSULA CA   90274-4003
Phone: (310) 872-4933
Email:
N E 7/24/2020 8/5/2020 WESTFIELD RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
ANDRA HOFFMAN
Member of the Board of Trustees, Los Angeles Community College District
419 N LARCHMONT BLVD #37
LOS ANGELES CA   90004
Phone: (818) 726-0859
Email:
Website: www.andrahoffman4laccd.com
ANDRA HOFFMAN
Member of the Board of Trustees, Los Angeles Community College District
419 N LARCHMONT BLVD #37
LOS ANGELES CA   90004
Phone: (818) 726-0859
Email:
Website: www.andrahoffman4laccd.com
N E 7/13/2020 7/28/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 1
DEE HOLLAND
11515 MERRITT HILL DR
AGUA DULCE CA   91390
Email:
DEE HOLLAND
11515 MERRITT HILL DR
AGUA DULCE CA   91390
Email:
N 7/27/2020 ACTON-AGUA DULCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DAN HOLLOWAY
Councilmember/Retired Businessman

 
DAN HOLLOWAY
Councilmember/Retired Businessman
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LA PUENTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KRISTINA HONG
Emergency Nurse
7129 LA SARRA DR
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 209-4835
Email:
KRISTINA HONG
Emergency Nurse
7129 LA SARRA DR
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 209-4835
Email:
N E 7/22/2020 8/4/2020 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
JESSE Y. HONG
Pharmacist
2275 HUNTINGTON DR 526
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 288-8515
Email:
JESSE Y. HONG
Pharmacist
2275 HUNTINGTON DR 526
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 288-8515
Email:
N 7/14/2020 8/6/2020 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SARA P. HUEZO
Education Advocate/Environmentalist
15324 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 235-4501
Email:
Website: www.sara.huezo
SARA P. HUEZO
Education Advocate/Environmentalist
15324 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 235-4501
Email:
Website: www.sara.huezo
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SARA P. HUEZO
Environmental Advocate/Educator
15324 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 235-4501
Email:
SARA P. HUEZO
Environmental Advocate/Educator
15324 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 235-4501
Email:
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
ANTHONY L. HUNT
Educator
5307 CISERO DR
PALMDALE CA   93552
Email:
ANTHONY L. HUNT
Educator
5307 CISERO DR
PALMDALE CA   93552
Email:
N 7/31/2020 8/7/2020 PALMDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
AURA IMBARUS
Educator
6542 OCEAN CREST DR
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90275-5406
Phone: (310) 729-2561
Email:
Website: www.auraimbarus.com
AURA IMBARUS
Educator
6542 OCEAN CREST DR
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90275-5406
Phone: (310) 729-2561
Email:
Website: www.auraimbarus.com
N 8/6/2020 8/7/2020 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
EDWIN JACINTO
Businessman/Realtor
3356 JOSEPHINE ST
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 848-5115
EDWIN JACINTO
Businessman/Realtor
3356 JOSEPHINE ST
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 848-5115
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DENISE JACKMAN
Appointed Incumbent

 
Email: