Candidate List

This application displays the list of candidates who have filed for Office.

List Last Updated:8/10/2022 5:06:53 PM

Remember, you need to refresh this page to ensure that you have the latest results.

GENERAL ELECTION

11/8/2022

AND/OR

Show only Write In records.
Legend
INC: INCUMBENT (E=ELECTED A=APPOINTED) SIL: SIGNATURE IN LIEU DOI: DECLARATION OF INTENTION NOM: NOMINATION PAPERS
Candidate Name Party/Party Preference Write In INC SIL Issue Date SIL File Date DOI Issue Date DOI File Date NOM Issue Date NOM File Date Office
MIRTA C. ABEL
Incumbent
26902 EASTVALE RD
PALOS VERDES PENINSULA CA   90274
Phone: (310) 901-2298
Email:
MIRTA C. ABEL
Incumbent
26902 EASTVALE RD
PALOS VERDES PENINSULA CA   90274
Phone: (310) 901-2298
Email:
N A 8/5/2022 8/5/2022 WESTFIELD RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
JOSHUA L. ACEVEDO
15357 BELLFLOWER BLVD 46
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
JOSHUA L. ACEVEDO
15357 BELLFLOWER BLVD 46
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
N 7/20/2022 BELLFLOWER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MICHAEL R. ADAMS
Governing Board Member, Antelope Valley Community College

 
Email:
MICHAEL R. ADAMS
Governing Board Member, Antelope Valley Community College
Email:
N E 7/21/2022 7/21/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
KARISSA T. ADAMS
829 ROLLIN ST
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (617) 359-6233
Email:
KARISSA T. ADAMS
829 ROLLIN ST
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (617) 359-6233
Email:
N A 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 SOUTH PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3 (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
HOWARD ADELMAN
Foster Youth Counselor

 
Email:
HOWARD ADELMAN
Foster Youth Counselor
Email:
N 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
NOEMI AGUILAR
None

 
NOEMI AGUILAR
None
N 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
LUCIANO ALFREDO AGUILAR
Incumbent
4925 W 120TH ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
LUCIANO ALFREDO AGUILAR
Incumbent
4925 W 120TH ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
N E 8/8/2022 8/10/2022 HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JAVIER AGUILAR
Regional Urban Planner
111 BUCKNELL AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (213) 999-1252
Email:
JAVIER AGUILAR
Regional Urban Planner
111 BUCKNELL AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (213) 999-1252
Email:
N 8/10/2022 8/10/2022 THREE VALLEYS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
CHERYL A. ALEXANDER
Appointed Governing Board Member, Citrus Community College District Trustee Area #3
1000 W FOOTHILL BLVD
GLENDORA CA   91741
CHERYL A. ALEXANDER
Appointed Governing Board Member, Citrus Community College District Trustee Area #3
1000 W FOOTHILL BLVD
GLENDORA CA   91741
N A 8/4/2022 8/4/2022 CITRUS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
JOHN ALLEN
Retired Water Commissioner
1820 PETALUMA AVE
LONG BEACH CA   90815
Phone: (562) 743-8616
Email:
JOHN ALLEN
Retired Water Commissioner
1820 PETALUMA AVE
LONG BEACH CA   90815
Phone: (562) 743-8616
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
BRITTANY ALLISON
Parent/Nonprofit Executive

 
Phone: (626) 485-0506
Email:
Website: www.brittanyforbusd.com
BRITTANY ALLISON
Parent/Nonprofit Executive
Phone: (626) 485-0506
Email:
Website: www.brittanyforbusd.com
N 7/19/2022 8/5/2022 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
JOSHUA ALPERT
Small Business Owner
P O BOX 133
SPOTSWOOD NJ   08884
Email:
JOSHUA ALPERT
Small Business Owner
P O BOX 133
SPOTSWOOD NJ   08884
Email:
N 7/26/2022 7/26/2022 LAS VIRGENES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CRISTINA C. ALVARADO
Trustee
408 JUNIPERO SERRA DR
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776
Email:
CRISTINA C. ALVARADO
Trustee
408 JUNIPERO SERRA DR
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776
Email:
N 8/9/2022 8/9/2022 SAN GABRIEL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
QUSAI ALZUBI
43945 12TH ST WEST 114
LANCASTER CA   93534
QUSAI ALZUBI
43945 12TH ST WEST 114
LANCASTER CA   93534
N 8/9/2022 LANCASTER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
NORMA AMEZCUA
Program Director/Boardmember
14421 ELMCROFT AVE
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 356-7918
Email:
NORMA AMEZCUA
Program Director/Boardmember
14421 ELMCROFT AVE
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 356-7918
Email:
N E 7/27/2022 7/27/2022 NORWALK-LA MIRADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANNALYNN C. APOLINARIO
Healthcare Professional

 
Phone: (626) 931-0690
Email:
ANNALYNN C. APOLINARIO
Healthcare Professional
Phone: (626) 931-0690
Email:
N 7/18/2022 8/9/2022 BALDWIN PARK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LARRY APPLEBAUM
Parent/Contractor/Technician
613 BIRMINGHAM RD
BURBANK CA   91504
Phone: (818) 391-7448
Email:
LARRY APPLEBAUM
Parent/Contractor/Technician
613 BIRMINGHAM RD
BURBANK CA   91504
Phone: (818) 391-7448
Email:
N 7/19/2022 8/5/2022 BURBANK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GABRIELA ARELLANES
258 WINDSONG
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 428-5961
Email:
GABRIELA ARELLANES
258 WINDSONG
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 428-5961
Email:
N E 7/26/2022 AZUSA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
NANCY ARMENTA
Governing Board Member
9428 OLNEY ST
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 774-6945
Email:
NANCY ARMENTA
Governing Board Member
9428 OLNEY ST
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 774-6945
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 ROSEMEAD SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
RENITA ARMSTRONG
Governing Board Member, Bellflower Unified School District

 
Email:
RENITA ARMSTRONG
Governing Board Member, Bellflower Unified School District
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 BELLFLOWER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LAURA ARROWSMITH
Incumbent
28703 PERSIMMON LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91390
Phone: (661) 212-1835
Email:
LAURA ARROWSMITH
Incumbent
28703 PERSIMMON LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91390
Phone: (661) 212-1835
Email:
N E 7/25/2022 8/3/2022 SAUGUS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
RICHARD W. ATWATER
Board of Directors, Foothill Municipal Water District, Division 4
5707 OCEAN VIEW BLVD
LA CAÑADA FLINTRIDGE CA   91011
Phone: (818) 219-8648
Email:
RICHARD W. ATWATER
Board of Directors, Foothill Municipal Water District, Division 4
5707 OCEAN VIEW BLVD
LA CAÑADA FLINTRIDGE CA   91011
Phone: (818) 219-8648
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/21/2022 FOOTHILL MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
JASON R. AULA
6718 JELLICO AVE
LAKE BALBOA CA   91406
JASON R. AULA
6718 JELLICO AVE
LAKE BALBOA CA   91406
N 8/5/2022 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 7 (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
EVELYN MENDEZ AVDALYAN
Governing Board Member
12047 WASHINGTON BLVD
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (562) 822-0469
EVELYN MENDEZ AVDALYAN
Governing Board Member
12047 WASHINGTON BLVD
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (562) 822-0469
N E 7/26/2022 7/26/2022 LOS NIETOS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
DEREK HAMID BAHMANOU
Boardmember/Parent/Teacher
206 N WALNUT
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (626) 893-9987
Email:
DEREK HAMID BAHMANOU
Boardmember/Parent/Teacher
206 N WALNUT
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (626) 893-9987
Email:
N E 7/25/2022 7/25/2022 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
GLENN TRUJILLO BAILEY
P O BOX 4571
CHATSWORTH CA   91313-4571
Phone: (818) 514-5355
Email:
GLENN TRUJILLO BAILEY
P O BOX 4571
CHATSWORTH CA   91313-4571
Phone: (818) 514-5355
Email:
N 8/3/2022 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 2
JUSTICE PETER BALDWIN
P O BOX 1005
LAKE HUGHES CA   93532
Phone: (818) 426-0727
Email:
JUSTICE PETER BALDWIN
P O BOX 1005
LAKE HUGHES CA   93532
Phone: (818) 426-0727
Email:
N 8/10/2022 HUGHES-ELIZABETH LAKES UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
ROGELIO "ROGER" BANUELOS
Governing Board Member, Wiseburn Unified School District
13613 HEATHER WAY
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 923-8535
Email:
ROGELIO "ROGER" BANUELOS
Governing Board Member, Wiseburn Unified School District
13613 HEATHER WAY
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 923-8535
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 WISEBURN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CESAR JAVIER BARAJAS
Board of Directors, La Puente Valley County Water District

 
Email:
CESAR JAVIER BARAJAS
Board of Directors, La Puente Valley County Water District
Email:
N A 7/27/2022 7/27/2022 LA PUENTE VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
NATALIA BARAJAS
Doctor, Physical Therapy
13503 CLOSE ST
WHITTIER CA   90605
Email:
NATALIA BARAJAS
Doctor, Physical Therapy
13503 CLOSE ST
WHITTIER CA   90605
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 7/28/2022 SOUTH WHITTIER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
JAMES F. BARGER
Contractor
2153 ADAIR ST
SAN MARINO CA   91108
JAMES F. BARGER
Contractor
2153 ADAIR ST
SAN MARINO CA   91108
N 7/29/2022 8/5/2022 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CHRISTY BARNES
Retired Entrepreneur
571 31ST ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
CHRISTY BARNES
Retired Entrepreneur
571 31ST ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
N 8/4/2022 8/10/2022 MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KAREN I. BAROLDI
Incumbent

 
Email:
KAREN I. BAROLDI
Incumbent
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 LA HABRA HEIGHTS COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
CATHERINE BARROW
Retired Teacher
1645 VALLEY DR
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254
Phone: (310) 908-0568
Email:
CATHERINE BARROW
Retired Teacher
1645 VALLEY DR
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254
Phone: (310) 908-0568
Email:
N 8/5/2022 8/5/2022 HERMOSA BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DEBRA N. BARSOM
Attorney
4239 ENCINAS DR
LA CANADA CA   91011
Phone: (818) 495-5401
DEBRA N. BARSOM
Attorney
4239 ENCINAS DR
LA CANADA CA   91011
Phone: (818) 495-5401
N 7/28/2022 8/4/2022 LA CAÑADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARCI BAUN
Editor

 
Phone: (310) 837-0164
Email:
Website: www.baunforculvercity2022.com
MARCI BAUN
Editor
Phone: (310) 837-0164
Email:
Website: www.baunforculvercity2022.com
N 7/21/2022 7/21/2022 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
VIRGINIA L. BAXTER
P O BOX 8313
LONG BEACH CA   90808
Phone: (562) 477-6849
Email:
Website: www.virginiabaxter.com
VIRGINIA L. BAXTER
P O BOX 8313
LONG BEACH CA   90808
Phone: (562) 477-6849
Email:
Website: www.virginiabaxter.com
N E 7/26/2022 LONG BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees, Trustee Area No. 5
MEREDITH J. BEACHLY
Retired Teacher

 
Email:
MEREDITH J. BEACHLY
Retired Teacher
Email:
N 7/18/2022 7/21/2022 EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DIANA R. BEARD-WILLIAMS
43436 TRANQUILITY CT
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 637-5786
Email:
DIANA R. BEARD-WILLIAMS
43436 TRANQUILITY CT
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 637-5786
Email:
N 8/4/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors (Unexpired term ending December 6, 2024)
MIGUEL "MIKE" BEJARANO
Industrial Painter/Parent
11709 RAMSEY DR
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 329-4822
Email:
MIGUEL "MIKE" BEJARANO
Industrial Painter/Parent
11709 RAMSEY DR
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 329-4822
Email:
N 8/2/2022 8/9/2022 WHITTIER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
KEN BELL
Governing Board Member

 
Email:
KEN BELL
Governing Board Member
Email:
N 8/1/2022 8/1/2022 DUARTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
VINSON BELL

 
Email:
VINSON BELL
Email:
N A 7/18/2022 TEMPLE CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
JOHN EDWARD BELLAH
Incumbent
1441 PASO REAL AVE SPC 100
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (626) 965-4450
Email:
JOHN EDWARD BELLAH
Incumbent
1441 PASO REAL AVE SPC 100
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (626) 965-4450
Email:
N E 7/25/2022 7/28/2022 ROWLAND WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
DIANE BENITEZ
Incumbent

 
Email:
DIANE BENITEZ
Incumbent
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 ROSEMEAD SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CHRISTINE BERG
Retired Teacher
2016 VIRAZON DR
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
CHRISTINE BERG
Retired Teacher
2016 VIRAZON DR
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
N 7/26/2022 7/29/2022 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
RICHARD BERGERON
Retired Estimator Planner

 
Email:
RICHARD BERGERON
Retired Estimator Planner
Email:
N 7/26/2022 8/10/2022 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
JAWAD BERMANI
Trauma Surgeon
44725 10TH ST WEST STE 120
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 948-4571
JAWAD BERMANI
Trauma Surgeon
44725 10TH ST WEST STE 120
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 948-4571
N 8/3/2022 8/3/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors (Unexpired term ending December 6, 2024)
JONATHAN BEUTLER
2516 VIA TEJON STE 102
PALOS VERDES ESTATES CA   90274
Email:
Website: www.jonathanloveslibraries.com
JONATHAN BEUTLER
2516 VIA TEJON STE 102
PALOS VERDES ESTATES CA   90274
Email:
Website: www.jonathanloveslibraries.com
N 7/25/2022 PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
MICHELLE ANNE BHOLAT
Physician

 
MICHELLE ANNE BHOLAT
Physician
N E 8/1/2022 8/1/2022 BEACH CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
SANDRA BIBLE
Parent/Financial Professional
17 DEERPATH PL
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 274-0809
Email:
Website: www.sandrabible4schoolboard.com
SANDRA BIBLE
Parent/Financial Professional
17 DEERPATH PL
POMONA CA   91766
Phone: (909) 274-0809
Email:
Website: www.sandrabible4schoolboard.com
N 8/5/2022 8/5/2022 POMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
JAMES CODY BIRKEY
Board President, Cerritos Community College District
11110 ALONDRA BLVD
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 354-0978
Email:
Website: www.cerritos.edu/board/bios/area3.htm
JAMES CODY BIRKEY
Board President, Cerritos Community College District
11110 ALONDRA BLVD
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 354-0978
Email:
Website: www.cerritos.edu/board/bios/area3.htm
N E 7/27/2022 7/27/2022 CERRITOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
JAMES BODNAR
Director/Manager/Engineer
2511 COUNTRYSIDE LN
LA CRESCENTA CA   91214
Email:
Website: www.electbodnar.com
JAMES BODNAR
Director/Manager/Engineer
2511 COUNTRYSIDE LN
LA CRESCENTA CA   91214
Email:
Website: www.electbodnar.com
N E 7/19/2022 8/8/2022 CRESCENTA VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
JULIE ANN BOOKMAN
Incumbent
46806 120TH ST EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 946-2467
Email:
JULIE ANN BOOKMAN
Incumbent
46806 120TH ST EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Phone: (661) 946-2467
Email:
N E 7/21/2022 8/3/2022 EASTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
ZONDRA BORG
Governing Board Member, Glendora USD TA #1
1348 LAWFORD ST
GLENDORA CA   91741
Phone: (626) 482-3887
Email:
Website: www.electzondraborg.com
ZONDRA BORG
Governing Board Member, Glendora USD TA #1
1348 LAWFORD ST
GLENDORA CA   91741
Phone: (626) 482-3887
Email:
Website: www.electzondraborg.com
N A 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 GLENDORA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
MAGGIE BOVE-LAMONICA
Boardmember/Nonprofit Administrator

 
Phone: (310) 613-9792
Email:
Website: www.maggie4hermosaschools.com
MAGGIE BOVE-LAMONICA
Boardmember/Nonprofit Administrator
Phone: (310) 613-9792
Email:
Website: www.maggie4hermosaschools.com
N E 7/22/2022 7/22/2022 HERMOSA BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
BRIAN BOWCOCK
Incumbent
4700 HALAGA CIR
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (909) 227-6962
Email:
BRIAN BOWCOCK
Incumbent
4700 HALAGA CIR
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (909) 227-6962
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/22/2022 THREE VALLEYS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
MATTHEW R. BRACH
27123 INDIAN PEAK RD
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Phone: (312) 480-0389
Email:
MATTHEW R. BRACH
27123 INDIAN PEAK RD
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Phone: (312) 480-0389
Email:
N E 8/4/2022 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
NARCIS BRASOV
Father/Teacher/Boardmember
16700 VALLEY VIEW STE 300
LA MIRADA CA   90638
Phone: (562) 459-5099
Email:
Website: www.brasovforschools.com
NARCIS BRASOV
Father/Teacher/Boardmember
16700 VALLEY VIEW STE 300
LA MIRADA CA   90638
Phone: (562) 459-5099
Email:
Website: www.brasovforschools.com
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 NORWALK-LA MIRADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
FLORENCIO BRIONES
Governing Board Member
12609 ELLIOTT AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 532-7230
Email:
FLORENCIO BRIONES
Governing Board Member
12609 ELLIOTT AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 532-7230
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 EL MONTE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
NANCIE BROWN
P O BOX 1432
CULVER CITY CA   90232
NANCIE BROWN
P O BOX 1432
CULVER CITY CA   90232
N 7/18/2022 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DAMON BROWN
Parent/Education Attorney
728 VAL VISTA ST
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (909) 295-3044
Email:
Website: www.damon4pusd.com
DAMON BROWN
Parent/Education Attorney
728 VAL VISTA ST
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (909) 295-3044
Email:
Website: www.damon4pusd.com
N 8/8/2022 8/8/2022 POMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
MACKENZIE MARIE BROWN
Prosecutor/Parent
1961 S LOS ROBLES AVE
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Email:
MACKENZIE MARIE BROWN
Prosecutor/Parent
1961 S LOS ROBLES AVE
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Email:
N 8/9/2022 8/9/2022 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
JOHN BRYSON
2626 TRUDEAU LN
PALMDALE CA   93551
JOHN BRYSON
2626 TRUDEAU LN
PALMDALE CA   93551
N 8/2/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
GABRIEL BUELNA
Member of the Board of Trustees Los Angeles Community College District

 
Email:
Website: www.buelnaforcollegeboard.nationbuilder.com
GABRIEL BUELNA
Member of the Board of Trustees Los Angeles Community College District
Email:
Website: www.buelnaforcollegeboard.nationbuilder.com
N E 7/18/2022 7/27/2022 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 6
STEVE D. BUFFALO
Governing Board Member Antelope Valley Community College
5334 W AVENUE M
LANCASTER CA   93536
STEVE D. BUFFALO
Governing Board Member Antelope Valley Community College
5334 W AVENUE M
LANCASTER CA   93536
N E 7/21/2022 7/21/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
MAYREEN BURK
Governing Board Member, Castaic Union School District TA # E

 
Email:
MAYREEN BURK
Governing Board Member, Castaic Union School District TA # E
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 CASTAIC UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area E
GARY BURNS
Business Owner/Entrepreneur
22118 DARDENNE ST
CALABASAS CA   91302
Phone: (818) 326-2000
Email:
GARY BURNS
Business Owner/Entrepreneur
22118 DARDENNE ST
CALABASAS CA   91302
Phone: (818) 326-2000
Email:
N 8/3/2022 8/10/2022 LAS VIRGENES MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
SHEREE BUTTS
Incumbent

 
SHEREE BUTTS
Incumbent
N E 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 LA CAÑADA IRRIGATION DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
SERGIO JOSEPH CALDERON
Water Director/Teacher
2425 SLAUSON AVE STE 214
HUNTINGTON PARK CA   90255
Phone: (323) 397-1849
Email:
SERGIO JOSEPH CALDERON
Water Director/Teacher
2425 SLAUSON AVE STE 214
HUNTINGTON PARK CA   90255
Phone: (323) 397-1849
Email:
N E 8/1/2022 8/4/2022 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
ROBERTO "ROB" CANCIO
13118 ROSECRANS AVE
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 440-5265
Email:
Website: www.votecancio.com
ROBERTO "ROB" CANCIO
13118 ROSECRANS AVE
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 440-5265
Email:
Website: www.votecancio.com
N E 7/20/2022 NORWALK-LA MIRADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MELISSA K. CANTU
High School Teacher
26051 TOURELLE PL
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 310-4149
Email:
MELISSA K. CANTU
High School Teacher
26051 TOURELLE PL
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 310-4149
Email:
N 8/1/2022 8/8/2022 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
JASON D. CAPELL
Incumbent
3166 SANTA ANITA AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Email:
JASON D. CAPELL
Incumbent
3166 SANTA ANITA AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 8/9/2022 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
REBECCA HAMBURG CAPPY
Appointed Governing Board Member
4836 W 134TH ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (510) 926-0557
Email:
REBECCA HAMBURG CAPPY
Appointed Governing Board Member
4836 W 134TH ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (510) 926-0557
Email:
N A 7/25/2022 7/25/2022 WISEBURN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ADAM C. CARRANZA
Educator/Governing Boardmember
12170 SITKA ST UNIT B
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 532-7506
Email:
ADAM C. CARRANZA
Educator/Governing Boardmember
12170 SITKA ST UNIT B
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 532-7506
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 8/9/2022 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARIANNE CASE
Human Resources Consultant

 
MARIANNE CASE
Human Resources Consultant
N 7/18/2022 8/10/2022 LONG BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees, Trustee Area No. 3
ANTHONY CASTANEDA
39520 CALLE CASCADA
GREEN VALLEY CA   91390
Phone: (661) 270-0836
Email:
Website: www.gvcwd.org
ANTHONY CASTANEDA
39520 CALLE CASCADA
GREEN VALLEY CA   91390
Phone: (661) 270-0836
Email:
Website: www.gvcwd.org
N A 7/19/2022 GREEN VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
ESTEFANY ALEJANDRA CASTANEDA
10835 1/2 S FREEMAN AVE
LENNOX CA   90304
Email:
ESTEFANY ALEJANDRA CASTANEDA
10835 1/2 S FREEMAN AVE
LENNOX CA   90304
Email:
N E 8/1/2022 CENTINELA VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
RUSSELL A. CASTAÑEDA CALLEROS
Governing Board Member
11721 WHITTIER BLVD #251
WHITTIER CA   90601
Phone: (562) 305-0190
Email:
RUSSELL A. CASTAÑEDA CALLEROS
Governing Board Member
11721 WHITTIER BLVD #251
WHITTIER CA   90601
Phone: (562) 305-0190
Email:
N E 7/26/2022 7/26/2022 WHITTIER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
CAROLYN CASTILLO
8264 FERNADEL AVE
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 760-0187
Email:
CAROLYN CASTILLO
8264 FERNADEL AVE
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 760-0187
Email:
N E 8/8/2022 8/8/2022 EL RANCHO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JUAN CEPEDA-RIZO
Professor/Engineer
P O BOX 8430
LONG BEACH CA   90808
Phone: (562) 285-7191
Email:
Website: www.juan4lbcc.com
JUAN CEPEDA-RIZO
Professor/Engineer
P O BOX 8430
LONG BEACH CA   90808
Phone: (562) 285-7191
Email:
Website: www.juan4lbcc.com
N 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 LONG BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees, Trustee Area No. 5
CARLOS CERDAN
Public School Teacher
P O BOX 2421
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 914-2679
Email:
Website: www.carlos4musd.com
CARLOS CERDAN
Public School Teacher
P O BOX 2421
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 914-2679
Email:
Website: www.carlos4musd.com
N 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ARTURO CHACON

 
ARTURO CHACON N E 7/18/2022 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
AARON C. CHAN
5011 ROCKVALLEY RD
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Phone: (310) 489-8846
Email:
Website: www.aaronchan4pvpusd2022.com
AARON C. CHAN
5011 ROCKVALLEY RD
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Phone: (310) 489-8846
Email:
Website: www.aaronchan4pvpusd2022.com
N 8/2/2022 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
C. JOSEPH CHANG
Incumbent
1842 WEST DR
SAN MARINO CA   91108
C. JOSEPH CHANG
Incumbent
1842 WEST DR
SAN MARINO CA   91108
N E 7/29/2022 7/29/2022 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
FRED L. CHANG

 
Email:
FRED L. CHANG
Email:
N 7/25/2022 ALHAMBRA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member, Board of Education, Trustee Area No. 5
KEN CHASE
Governing Board Member
19730 AZURE FIELD DR
NEWHALL CA   91321
Phone: (818) 335-9552
Email:
KEN CHASE
Governing Board Member
19730 AZURE FIELD DR
NEWHALL CA   91321
Phone: (818) 335-9552
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/22/2022 SULPHUR SPRINGS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
CASEY P. CHATTLE
13460 MARLETTE DR
LA MIRADA CA   90638
Email:
CASEY P. CHATTLE
13460 MARLETTE DR
LA MIRADA CA   90638
Email:
N 8/10/2022 NORWALK-LA MIRADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MAYRA VANESSA CHAVEZ
Receptionist
15126 ERIEL AVE
GARDENA CA   90249
Phone: (310) 386-9594
Email:
MAYRA VANESSA CHAVEZ
Receptionist
15126 ERIEL AVE
GARDENA CA   90249
Phone: (310) 386-9594
Email:
N 7/29/2022 8/4/2022 CENTINELA VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
CARY C. CHEN
Incumbent
1887 CALLE MADRID
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (626) 643-1313
Email:
CARY C. CHEN
Incumbent
1887 CALLE MADRID
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (626) 643-1313
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
EMILY CHEN-DARNELL
16604 HAMPTON CT
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (626) 675-0116
Email:
EMILY CHEN-DARNELL
16604 HAMPTON CT
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (626) 675-0116
Email:
N 7/25/2022 ABC UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
GINA CHI
432 N SAN MARINO AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91775
Phone: (626) 400-7563
Email:
GINA CHI
432 N SAN MARINO AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91775
Phone: (626) 400-7563
Email:
N 7/29/2022 8/3/2022 SAN GABRIEL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GARY CHOW
Governing Board Member, Mt. SAC CCD Area 2
300 LEMON CREEK DR UNIT B
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (909) 595-5833
Email:
GARY CHOW
Governing Board Member, Mt. SAC CCD Area 2
300 LEMON CREEK DR UNIT B
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (909) 595-5833
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
JEAN LIU CHRISTEN
PTSA President/Producer

 
Email:
JEAN LIU CHRISTEN
PTSA President/Producer
Email:
N 7/18/2022 8/9/2022 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GIOVANNI CHRISTON-POPE
Lancaster City Commissioner
3246 W AVE K4
LANCASTER CA   93536
Email:
GIOVANNI CHRISTON-POPE
Lancaster City Commissioner
3246 W AVE K4
LANCASTER CA   93536
Email:
N 8/10/2022 8/10/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
NOEL LEE CHUN
Medical Doctor
1200 DEL AMO ST
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Phone: (310) 374-3426
NOEL LEE CHUN
Medical Doctor
1200 DEL AMO ST
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Phone: (310) 374-3426
N E 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 BEACH CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
KATIE CLARK
2640 LAKE AVE D
ALTADENA CA   91001
KATIE CLARK
2640 LAKE AVE D
ALTADENA CA   91001
N E 7/19/2022 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
GARY CLIFFORD
Educator/College Professor
P O BOX 939
GLENDORA CA   91740
Phone: (626) 705-6919
Website: www.votegaryclifford.com
GARY CLIFFORD
Educator/College Professor
P O BOX 939
GLENDORA CA   91740
Phone: (626) 705-6919
Website: www.votegaryclifford.com
N 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 GLENDORA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
FRANK COLCORD
Incumbent

 
Email:
FRANK COLCORD
Incumbent
Email:
N A 7/20/2022 7/25/2022 FOOTHILL MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
JEN COLE
Boardmember/Business Owner

 
Email:
Website: www.jencolehbschools.com
JEN COLE
Boardmember/Business Owner
Email:
Website: www.jencolehbschools.com
N E 7/22/2022 7/22/2022 HERMOSA BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KATHY COLLEY
Registered Nurse
29364 BEGONIAS LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91387
Phone: (661) 378-4743
Email:
KATHY COLLEY
Registered Nurse
29364 BEGONIAS LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91387
Phone: (661) 378-4743
Email:
N 8/4/2022 8/8/2022 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
TYRONE CONDE
Marketing Business Leader

 
Email:
TYRONE CONDE
Marketing Business Leader
Email:
N 7/18/2022 7/25/2022 DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
JOHN CONTRERAS
Project Planner/Commissioner
9241 LOCHINVAR DR
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 344-5130
Email:
JOHN CONTRERAS
Project Planner/Commissioner
9241 LOCHINVAR DR
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 344-5130
Email:
N 7/22/2022 8/8/2022 EL RANCHO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANTHONY W. CONTRERAS

 
ANTHONY W. CONTRERAS N A 7/28/2022 CITRUS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
BRAD COOKE
Incumbent
660 S STATE COLLEGE BLVD
FULLERTON CA   92831
Phone: (626) 969-8736
Email:
BRAD COOKE
Incumbent
660 S STATE COLLEGE BLVD
FULLERTON CA   92831
Phone: (626) 969-8736
Email:
N E 8/5/2022 8/5/2022 LA HABRA HEIGHTS COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
BILL COOPER
Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency Board Director

 
Website: www.votebillcooper.com
BILL COOPER
Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency Board Director
Website: www.votebillcooper.com
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
ANDY CORADESCHI
Business Owner/Entrepreneur
4101 DEFENDER AVE
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (323) 363-5263
Email:
Website: www.andycoradeschi.com
ANDY CORADESCHI
Business Owner/Entrepreneur
4101 DEFENDER AVE
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (323) 363-5263
Email:
Website: www.andycoradeschi.com
N 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 LAS VIRGENES MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
KARINA CORDERO
4064 W 101ST ST
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (310) 946-3031
Email:
Website: www.vote4cordero.com
KARINA CORDERO
4064 W 101ST ST
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (310) 946-3031
Email:
Website: www.vote4cordero.com
N A 7/21/2022 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CARLA CORONA
Adjunct College Professor
3544 APOLLO AVE
PALMDALE CA   93550
CARLA CORONA
Adjunct College Professor
3544 APOLLO AVE
PALMDALE CA   93550
N 7/19/2022 8/5/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
BONNIE J. CORONADO
Governing Board Member, Lawndale School District Trustee Area 1
4161 W 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 973-1300
Email:
BONNIE J. CORONADO
Governing Board Member, Lawndale School District Trustee Area 1
4161 W 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 973-1300
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 LAWNDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
BRAD CRIHFIELD
6059 EASTBROOK AVE
LAKEWOOD CA   90713
Phone: (562) 673-7641
Website: www.bradcrihfield.com
BRAD CRIHFIELD
6059 EASTBROOK AVE
LAKEWOOD CA   90713
Phone: (562) 673-7641
Website: www.bradcrihfield.com
N 7/19/2022 BELLFLOWER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
YESENIA MARIA CUARENTA
Educator/Board Member
15338 SAN JOSE AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 588-8448
YESENIA MARIA CUARENTA
Educator/Board Member
15338 SAN JOSE AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 588-8448
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SANDRA NILDA CUEVAS
Family Social Worker
16423 INDIANA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 493-0400
Email:
SANDRA NILDA CUEVAS
Family Social Worker
16423 INDIANA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 493-0400
Email:
N 7/19/2022 8/5/2022 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOHN KENNETH CURIEL
Retired Peace Officer
4125 WICKFORD WAY
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 713-4796
Email:
JOHN KENNETH CURIEL
Retired Peace Officer
4125 WICKFORD WAY
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 713-4796
Email:
N E 8/2/2022 8/9/2022 WESTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANGELA CUTBILL
Governing Board Member, Las Virgenes Unified School District

 
Website: www.angelacutbill.com
ANGELA CUTBILL
Governing Board Member, Las Virgenes Unified School District
Website: www.angelacutbill.com
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 LAS VIRGENES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LISA MICHELLE DABBS
Board President, Governing Board Member, East Whittier City School District
7914 ELDEN AVE
WHITTIER CA   90602
Phone: (562) 325-2792
Email:
LISA MICHELLE DABBS
Board President, Governing Board Member, East Whittier City School District
7914 ELDEN AVE
WHITTIER CA   90602
Phone: (562) 325-2792
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/20/2022 EAST WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
JENNIFER DE BACA SANDOVAL
Governing Boardmember/Educator
13411 LOUMONT ST
WHITTIER CA   90601
Phone: (562) 822-5028
Email:
JENNIFER DE BACA SANDOVAL
Governing Boardmember/Educator
13411 LOUMONT ST
WHITTIER CA   90601
Phone: (562) 822-5028
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
JEFFREY DE LA TORRE
Incumbent

 
Phone: (626) 366-3315
Email:
JEFFREY DE LA TORRE
Incumbent
Phone: (626) 366-3315
Email:
N E 7/28/2022 7/28/2022 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
SONIA OLMOS DE LEON
Teacher/Board Member
8102 SOMERSET BLVD
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 405-2359
Email:
SONIA OLMOS DE LEON
Teacher/Board Member
8102 SOMERSET BLVD
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 405-2359
Email:
N E 7/28/2022 7/28/2022 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOHN BERNARD DE LEON
4135 MONTEREY AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
JOHN BERNARD DE LEON
4135 MONTEREY AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
N 7/21/2022 BALDWIN PARK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JULIAN DEL REAL-CALLEROS
Teacher/Appointed Boardmember
11634 VIRGINIA AVE
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 346-4922
Email:
Website: www.delrealcalleros.com
JULIAN DEL REAL-CALLEROS
Teacher/Appointed Boardmember
11634 VIRGINIA AVE
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 346-4922
Email:
Website: www.delrealcalleros.com
N A 7/19/2022 8/8/2022 LYNWOOD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CHARLES N. DELATORRE
Board Member
1737 S CHARLOTTE AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776
Phone: (323) 365-2999
Email:
CHARLES N. DELATORRE
Board Member
1737 S CHARLOTTE AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776
Phone: (323) 365-2999
Email:
N E 8/1/2022 8/10/2022 SAN GABRIEL COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
REYNA E. DIAZ
Boardmember, Duarte Unified School District, TA5
2016 FLAGSTONE AVE
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 242-6289
Email:
REYNA E. DIAZ
Boardmember, Duarte Unified School District, TA5
2016 FLAGSTONE AVE
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 242-6289
Email:
N E 8/1/2022 8/1/2022 DUARTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
VINCENT DINO
Palmdale Water District Director

 
Email:
VINCENT DINO
Palmdale Water District Director
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 PALMDALE WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
ANTHONY PATRICK DIXON
1751 W 126TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90047
Phone: (310) 344-4149
Email:
ANTHONY PATRICK DIXON
1751 W 126TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90047
Phone: (310) 344-4149
Email:
N 8/9/2022 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
FARRAH DODES
Educational Philanthropist/Executive
9190 W OLYMPIC BLVD 265
BEVERLY HILLS CA   90212
Email:
Website: www.votefarrah.com
FARRAH DODES
Educational Philanthropist/Executive
9190 W OLYMPIC BLVD 265
BEVERLY HILLS CA   90212
Email:
Website: www.votefarrah.com
N 7/28/2022 7/28/2022 BEVERLY HILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DENISE DOLOR
Incumbent

 
Email:
DENISE DOLOR
Incumbent
Email:
N E 8/1/2022 8/1/2022 ORCHARD DALE WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
FRANK S. DONATO
Director, Antelope Valley-East Kern Water Agency
3053 RANCHO VISTA BLVD H150
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 607-1040
FRANK S. DONATO
Director, Antelope Valley-East Kern Water Agency
3053 RANCHO VISTA BLVD H150
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 607-1040
N E 7/19/2022 7/26/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY-EAST KERN WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
JUANITA DOPLEMORE
Appointed Community College District Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
P O BOX 4744
LAKEWOOD CA   90711
Phone: (562) 977-8465
Website: www.doplemorecommunitycollege.com
JUANITA DOPLEMORE
Appointed Community College District Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
P O BOX 4744
LAKEWOOD CA   90711
Phone: (562) 977-8465
Website: www.doplemorecommunitycollege.com
N A 8/2/2022 8/2/2022 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
RICHARD O. DOWNING
10511 FLORA VISTA ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (562) 900-6248
Email:
RICHARD O. DOWNING
10511 FLORA VISTA ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (562) 900-6248
Email:
N E 7/25/2022 7/25/2022 BELLFLOWER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MONZELLE R. DOZIER
8615 W AVENUE C-2
LANCASTER CA   93536
MONZELLE R. DOZIER
8615 W AVENUE C-2
LANCASTER CA   93536
N 8/9/2022 WESTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
YADRANKA LUCIA DRASKOVIC
Parent/Educator/Volunteer
P O BOX 452814
LOS ANGELES CA   90045
Phone: (310) 902-4129
Email:
Website: www.yadranka4esusd.com
YADRANKA LUCIA DRASKOVIC
Parent/Educator/Volunteer
P O BOX 452814
LOS ANGELES CA   90045
Phone: (310) 902-4129
Email:
Website: www.yadranka4esusd.com
N 7/19/2022 8/9/2022 EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
STEPHANIE S. DUNCAN
669 CHAUCER RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
STEPHANIE S. DUNCAN
669 CHAUCER RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
N 7/29/2022 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
KATHRYN DUNN

 
Email:
KATHRYN DUNN
Email:
N 7/28/2022 CLAREMONT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
PAUL M. DURAN
2633 MUSCATEL AVE APT E
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 662-4948
Email:
PAUL M. DURAN
2633 MUSCATEL AVE APT E
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 662-4948
Email:
N 8/10/2022 GARVEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
MARK DUTTON
Producer/Writer/Teacher
10620 SAMOA AVE
TUJUNGA CA   91042
Phone: (818) 693-2763
MARK DUTTON
Producer/Writer/Teacher
10620 SAMOA AVE
TUJUNGA CA   91042
Phone: (818) 693-2763
N 8/10/2022 8/10/2022 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 7 (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
SHARLENE ROSE DUZICK
Parent/Businesswoman
28040 AUMOND AVE
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 713-7365
Email:
SHARLENE ROSE DUZICK
Parent/Businesswoman
28040 AUMOND AVE
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 713-7365
Email:
N 8/1/2022 8/3/2022 SAUGUS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
ROSA KWON EASTON
2 CLEAR VISTA DR
ROLLING HILLS EST CA   90274
Phone: (310) 245-1587
Email:
ROSA KWON EASTON
2 CLEAR VISTA DR
ROLLING HILLS EST CA   90274
Phone: (310) 245-1587
Email:
N E 8/2/2022 PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
SHAUNNA ELIAS
Real Estate Agent
P O BOX 1112
GLENDORA CA   91740
Email:
Website: www.shaunnaelias.com
SHAUNNA ELIAS
Real Estate Agent
P O BOX 1112
GLENDORA CA   91740
Email:
Website: www.shaunnaelias.com
N 7/22/2022 7/22/2022 GLENDORA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
GETRO F. ELIZE
Commissioner/Healthcare Worker
6514 LASSERON DR
PALMDALE CA   93552
Phone: (323) 420-7498
Email:
GETRO F. ELIZE
Commissioner/Healthcare Worker
6514 LASSERON DR
PALMDALE CA   93552
Phone: (323) 420-7498
Email:
N 8/5/2022 8/5/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
JIM ELLIOT
Appointed Governing Board Member
335 E ALLEN AVE
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (909) 592-4240
Email:
JIM ELLIOT
Appointed Governing Board Member
335 E ALLEN AVE
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (909) 592-4240
Email:
N A 7/19/2022 7/22/2022 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
KERRY ERICKSON
Incumbent
2954 HAWKRIDGE DR
LA CRESCENTA CA   91214
Email:
KERRY ERICKSON
Incumbent
2954 HAWKRIDGE DR
LA CRESCENTA CA   91214
Email:
N E 8/1/2022 8/4/2022 CRESCENTA VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
JOHN P. ESCALERA
Water Board Director

 
JOHN P. ESCALERA
Water Board Director
N E 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 LA PUENTE VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
GINNA ELIZABETH ESCOBAR

  91766
GINNA ELIZABETH ESCOBAR 91766 N 7/19/2022 THREE VALLEYS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
TRISTON EZIDORE
Youth Workforce Manager

 
Phone: (315) 503-8119
Email:
Website: www.tristonezidore.com
TRISTON EZIDORE
Youth Workforce Manager
Phone: (315) 503-8119
Email:
Website: www.tristonezidore.com
N 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
WEN "TONY" FAN
Managing Deputy Commissioner

 
Email:
WEN "TONY" FAN
Managing Deputy Commissioner
Email:
N 7/27/2022 8/2/2022 ALHAMBRA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member, Board of Education, Trustee Area No. 4
TONY FELLOW
P O BOX 660760
ARCADIA CA   91066
Phone: (626) 773-2405
Website: www.drtonyfellow.com
TONY FELLOW
P O BOX 660760
ARCADIA CA   91066
Phone: (626) 773-2405
Website: www.drtonyfellow.com
N E 7/18/2022 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
JENNIFER "JEN" FENTON
Incumbent

 
Website: www.jenfenton.com
JENNIFER "JEN" FENTON
Incumbent
Website: www.jenfenton.com
N E 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ALLEN GRANT FLICK
Incumbent

 
ALLEN GRANT FLICK
Incumbent
N E 7/26/2022 8/9/2022 QUARTZ HILL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
MARITZA FLORES-TRAVANTI
Incumbent
549 VALMONT DR
MONROVIA CA   91016
MARITZA FLORES-TRAVANTI
Incumbent
549 VALMONT DR
MONROVIA CA   91016
N E 7/22/2022 7/22/2022 MONROVIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
TRACY FORD
29656 CENTRAL AVE
CASTAIC CA   91384
Phone: (818) 324-4617
TRACY FORD
29656 CENTRAL AVE
CASTAIC CA   91384
Phone: (818) 324-4617
N 8/10/2022 CASTAIC UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area E
TIM FOX
Community Volunteer
2711 MONTELLANO AVE
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Phone: (626) 827-0381
Email:
TIM FOX
Community Volunteer
2711 MONTELLANO AVE
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Phone: (626) 827-0381
Email:
N 8/5/2022 8/10/2022 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
STEVE FOX
Consumer Healthcare Attorney
42156 10TH ST WEST #103
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 435-1811
Email:
STEVE FOX
Consumer Healthcare Attorney
42156 10TH ST WEST #103
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 435-1811
Email:
N 7/18/2022 8/9/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
DONNA FREEDMAN
School Board President
19532 GREENWILLOW LN
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Email:
DONNA FREEDMAN
School Board President
19532 GREENWILLOW LN
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
BARBARA GAINES
Governing Board Member

 
Phone: (661) 400-1264
Email:
BARBARA GAINES
Governing Board Member
Phone: (661) 400-1264
Email:
N E 7/21/2022 7/21/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
AMI GANDHI
Appointed Governing Board Member/ Palos Verdes Peninsula USD

 
Phone: (213) 793-8890
Email:
AMI GANDHI
Appointed Governing Board Member/ Palos Verdes Peninsula USD
Phone: (213) 793-8890
Email:
N A 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
MONICA GARCIA
Education Advocate/Parent
554 N CULLEN AVE
GLENDORA CA   91741
Phone: (310) 947-9237
Email:
Website: www.monicagarcia4gusd.com
MONICA GARCIA
Education Advocate/Parent
554 N CULLEN AVE
GLENDORA CA   91741
Phone: (310) 947-9237
Email:
Website: www.monicagarcia4gusd.com
N 7/19/2022 8/3/2022 GLENDORA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
MARCIE GARCIA-BRIDGES
California Operations Manager
15511 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 279-6360
Email:
MARCIE GARCIA-BRIDGES
California Operations Manager
15511 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 279-6360
Email:
N 7/21/2022 7/21/2022 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DAWN GARRETT
Retired Aerospace Director

 
Phone: (310) 364-0264
Email:
DAWN GARRETT
Retired Aerospace Director
Phone: (310) 364-0264
Email:
N 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SANJAY GAUR
10830 PICKFORD WAY
CULVER CITY CA   90230
Phone: (213) 327-4405
Email:
Website: www.water-economics.com
SANJAY GAUR
10830 PICKFORD WAY
CULVER CITY CA   90230
Phone: (213) 327-4405
Email:
Website: www.water-economics.com
N 7/27/2022 WEST BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
DONNA GEORGINO
Incumbent
5825 ROWLAND AVE
TEMPLE CITY CA   91780
Phone: (626) 222-9390
DONNA GEORGINO
Incumbent
5825 ROWLAND AVE
TEMPLE CITY CA   91780
Phone: (626) 222-9390
N E 7/18/2022 8/3/2022 TEMPLE CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
JEREMY L. GERSON
Teacher

 
Phone: (213) 290-0193
JEREMY L. GERSON
Teacher
Phone: (213) 290-0193
N E 7/26/2022 7/26/2022 TORRANCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area E
ROBERT L. GIN
Board Member, Alhambra Unified School District
1400 PEBBLE HURST ST
MONTEREY PARK CA   91754
Phone: (323) 264-2830
ROBERT L. GIN
Board Member, Alhambra Unified School District
1400 PEBBLE HURST ST
MONTEREY PARK CA   91754
Phone: (323) 264-2830
N E 7/18/2022 8/5/2022 ALHAMBRA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member, Board of Education, Trustee Area No. 4
FRANK GLYNN
PARENT/ARCHITECT
233 CALIFORNIA ST
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (310) 245-4848
Email:
FRANK GLYNN
PARENT/ARCHITECT
233 CALIFORNIA ST
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (310) 245-4848
Email:
N 7/18/2022 7/21/2022 EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
VLADIMIR GOMEZ
40152 172ND ST EAST
PALMDALE CA   93591
Phone: (661) 547-9855
Email:
VLADIMIR GOMEZ
40152 172ND ST EAST
PALMDALE CA   93591
Phone: (661) 547-9855
Email:
N 7/19/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
CARMEN PATRICIA GOMEZ
Governing Board Member, Paramount Unified School District
16443 INDIANA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
CARMEN PATRICIA GOMEZ
Governing Board Member, Paramount Unified School District
16443 INDIANA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
N E 8/5/2022 8/5/2022 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
AGNES P. GONZALEZ
Rowland Unified School Board Member, Trustee Area I

 
AGNES P. GONZALEZ
Rowland Unified School Board Member, Trustee Area I
N A 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
JOSE R. GONZALEZ
4116 FLOWER ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 833-8602
Email:
JOSE R. GONZALEZ
4116 FLOWER ST
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 833-8602
Email:
N 7/29/2022 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
MARIA DE LOS ANGELES GONZALEZ
Parent/Governing Boardmember
9724 OCEAN GATE AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
MARIA DE LOS ANGELES GONZALEZ
Parent/Governing Boardmember
9724 OCEAN GATE AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
N E 8/10/2022 8/10/2022 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CARLOS GOYTIA
Director/Senior Grounds Lead PUSD

 
Phone: (909) 994-8688
Email:
Website: www.electcarlosgoytia.com
CARLOS GOYTIA
Director/Senior Grounds Lead PUSD
Phone: (909) 994-8688
Email:
Website: www.electcarlosgoytia.com
N E 7/28/2022 7/28/2022 THREE VALLEYS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
GLORIA D. GRAY
West Basin Water Board Director

 
GLORIA D. GRAY
West Basin Water Board Director
N E 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 WEST BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
ALANA JADE GRIEGO-MELGAR
Homemaker/Educator
13722 FRANKLIN ST APT E
WHITTIER CA   90602
Phone: (562) 325-7428
Email:
ALANA JADE GRIEGO-MELGAR
Homemaker/Educator
13722 FRANKLIN ST APT E
WHITTIER CA   90602
Phone: (562) 325-7428
Email:
N 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
ANNA GRIESE
Mom/Coach/Businesswoman
23814 LAURELWOOD LN
VALENCIA CA   91354
Phone: (661) 309-2545
Email:
Website: www.electannagriese.com
ANNA GRIESE
Mom/Coach/Businesswoman
23814 LAURELWOOD LN
VALENCIA CA   91354
Phone: (661) 309-2545
Email:
Website: www.electannagriese.com
N 7/19/2022 8/3/2022 SAUGUS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
DIANE V. GROOMS
Nonprofit/Grantwriter/Incumbent
42939 STAFFORDSHIRE DR
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 435-9743
Email:
DIANE V. GROOMS
Nonprofit/Grantwriter/Incumbent
42939 STAFFORDSHIRE DR
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 435-9743
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 8/5/2022 LANCASTER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
MAURICIO GUARDADO
1701 N LOMBARD ST
OXNARD CA   93030
Phone: (805) 525-4431
MAURICIO GUARDADO
1701 N LOMBARD ST
OXNARD CA   93030
Phone: (805) 525-4431
N 7/26/2022 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
BRIAN GUERRERO
Parent/Educator/Organizer
10736 JEFFERSON BLVD PMB 1132
CULVER CITY CA   90230
Phone: (310) 422-6163
Email:
BRIAN GUERRERO
Parent/Educator/Organizer
10736 JEFFERSON BLVD PMB 1132
CULVER CITY CA   90230
Phone: (310) 422-6163
Email:
N 7/29/2022 7/29/2022 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
Boardmember/School Counselor
1301 S GREENWOOD AVE 11
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 246-0852
Email:
Website: www.jennifer4musd.com
JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
Boardmember/School Counselor
1301 S GREENWOOD AVE 11
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 246-0852
Email:
Website: www.jennifer4musd.com
N E 8/9/2022 8/9/2022 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARIA GUTZEIT
Appointed Board Member, Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency
24463 SHADELAND DR
NEWHALL CA   91321
Website: www.electmaria.com
MARIA GUTZEIT
Appointed Board Member, Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency
24463 SHADELAND DR
NEWHALL CA   91321
Website: www.electmaria.com
N A 7/29/2022 8/1/2022 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
FRANK CARLOS GUZMAN
Non-Profit Executive Director
P O BOX 1074
POMONA CA   91769
Phone: (909) 263-7642
Email:
Website: www.electfrankguzman.com
FRANK CARLOS GUZMAN
Non-Profit Executive Director
P O BOX 1074
POMONA CA   91769
Phone: (909) 263-7642
Email:
Website: www.electfrankguzman.com
N 7/25/2022 7/25/2022 THREE VALLEYS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
ROCHELLE KATE ONGSIAKO HAAS
Governing Board Member, San Gabriel Unified School District

 
Email:
ROCHELLE KATE ONGSIAKO HAAS
Governing Board Member, San Gabriel Unified School District
Email:
N E 7/22/2022 7/22/2022 SAN GABRIEL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SERGE HADDAD
Environmental Water Engineer

 
SERGE HADDAD
Environmental Water Engineer
N 7/22/2022 7/22/2022 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
RACHELLE HADDOAK
Educator/Community Organizer
P O BOX 800366
SANTA CLARITA CA   91380
Phone: (661) 262-9340
Email:
Website: www.rachellehaddoak.com
RACHELLE HADDOAK
Educator/Community Organizer
P O BOX 800366
SANTA CLARITA CA   91380
Phone: (661) 262-9340
Email:
Website: www.rachellehaddoak.com
N 7/19/2022 8/8/2022 NEWHALL SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
JUDY CHEN HAGGERTY
Incumbent
20955 PATHFINDER RD
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
JUDY CHEN HAGGERTY
Incumbent
20955 PATHFINDER RD
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
N E 7/18/2022 7/19/2022 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 6
HELEN HALL
Governing Board Member

 
Phone: (909) 861-4426
Email:
HELEN HALL
Governing Board Member
Phone: (909) 861-4426
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 WALNUT VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GEORGIA HALLIMAN
Incumbent

 
GEORGIA HALLIMAN
Incumbent
N E 7/18/2022 8/4/2022 KEPPEL UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JULIE HAMILL

 
Email:
Website: www.hamill4pv.com
JULIE HAMILL
Email:
Website: www.hamill4pv.com
N 7/18/2022 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JAMES HAN
Board Member/Parent
1924 MIDDLEBROOK RD
TORRANCE CA   90501
Phone: (213) 447-1187
Email:
Website: www.jameshanschoolboard.com
JAMES HAN
Board Member/Parent
1924 MIDDLEBROOK RD
TORRANCE CA   90501
Phone: (213) 447-1187
Email:
Website: www.jameshanschoolboard.com
N E 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 TORRANCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C
JENNIFER "JENNY" HANDJIAN
Mother/Youth Volunteer

RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Email:
Website: www.votejenny4pv.com
JENNIFER "JENNY" HANDJIAN
Mother/Youth Volunteer
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Email:
Website: www.votejenny4pv.com
N 7/20/2022 8/8/2022 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JEFF HANLON
Water Educator/Scientist
1007 WHITMAN AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
JEFF HANLON
Water Educator/Scientist
1007 WHITMAN AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
N 8/4/2022 8/9/2022 THREE VALLEYS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
CHRIS HARDEMAN
Parent/Whittier Businessman
P O BOX 5483
WHITTIER CA   90607-5483
Phone: (562) 777-5453
Email:
Website: www.electhardemanwuhsd.com
CHRIS HARDEMAN
Parent/Whittier Businessman
P O BOX 5483
WHITTIER CA   90607-5483
Phone: (562) 777-5453
Email:
Website: www.electhardemanwuhsd.com
N 7/19/2022 7/22/2022 WHITTIER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ROBERT HARRIS
40569 163RD STREET EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Email:
ROBERT HARRIS
40569 163RD STREET EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 8/8/2022 WILSONA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWA
Physics Professor
19514 E CRONIN DR
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (951) 961-5750
Email:
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWA
Physics Professor
19514 E CRONIN DR
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (951) 961-5750
Email:
N 8/8/2022 8/10/2022 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
DARRELL H. HEACOCK
1301 S BLUFF RD
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Email:
DARRELL H. HEACOCK
1301 S BLUFF RD
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Email:
N A 8/1/2022 SOUTH MONTEBELLO IRRIGATION DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
JESUS H. HENAO
Parent/Coach/Businessman
26575 RUETHER AVE 2ND FL
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Phone: (818) 445-1467
Email:
Website: www.jesusscv.com
JESUS H. HENAO
Parent/Coach/Businessman
26575 RUETHER AVE 2ND FL
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Phone: (818) 445-1467
Email:
Website: www.jesusscv.com
N 7/20/2022 8/3/2022 SAUGUS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
SARA HERNANDEZ
Community College Teacher
312 W 5TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90013
Email:
Website: www.sarahernandez.com
SARA HERNANDEZ
Community College Teacher
312 W 5TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90013
Email:
Website: www.sarahernandez.com
N 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 4
HENRY P. HERNANDEZ
Board of Directors

 
HENRY P. HERNANDEZ
Board of Directors
N E 7/26/2022 7/26/2022 LA PUENTE VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
ROBERT F. HIDALGO
2604 E HIGHCASTLE ST
WEST COVINA CA   91792
Phone: (626) 419-1929
Email:
ROBERT F. HIDALGO
2604 E HIGHCASTLE ST
WEST COVINA CA   91792
Phone: (626) 419-1929
Email:
N E 7/25/2022 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
EDWIN M. HILDEN
Incumbent
24085 WILLOW CREEK RD
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (909) 860-6915
Email:
EDWIN M. HILDEN
Incumbent
24085 WILLOW CREEK RD
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (909) 860-6915
Email:
N E 7/25/2022 7/25/2022 WALNUT VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
REBECCA HINDMAN
Parent/Volunteer Coordinator
26893 BOUQUET CANYON RD
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Email:
Website: www.rebeccahindman.com
REBECCA HINDMAN
Parent/Volunteer Coordinator
26893 BOUQUET CANYON RD
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Email:
Website: www.rebeccahindman.com
N 7/18/2022 8/4/2022 WILLIAM S. HART UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
STEVEN D. HOFBAUER
NREMT/Retired Paramedic
3907 COCINA LN
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 450-8099
Email:
Website: www.stevehofbauer.net
STEVEN D. HOFBAUER
NREMT/Retired Paramedic
3907 COCINA LN
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 450-8099
Email:
Website: www.stevehofbauer.net
N 8/9/2022 8/9/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors (Unexpired term ending December 6, 2024)
RODNEY C. "ROD" HOLTZ
Appointed Quartz Hill Water District Director
5034 W AVE L
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 722-8261
Email:
RODNEY C. "ROD" HOLTZ
Appointed Quartz Hill Water District Director
5034 W AVE L
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 722-8261
Email:
N A 7/19/2022 8/1/2022 QUARTZ HILL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
CHRIS ANN HORSLEY
1012 VIA ROMALES
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (909) 272-8006
Email:
Website: www.horsley4busdboard.com
CHRIS ANN HORSLEY
1012 VIA ROMALES
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (909) 272-8006
Email:
Website: www.horsley4busdboard.com
N 8/4/2022 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
SCOTT HOUSTON
Director, West Basin Municipal Water District Division 4
P O BOX 3070
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (424) 246-6972
Email:
Website: www.scotthouston.org
SCOTT HOUSTON
Director, West Basin Municipal Water District Division 4
P O BOX 3070
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (424) 246-6972
Email:
Website: www.scotthouston.org
N E 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 WEST BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
VANESSA HSU
Appointed Board of Director, Rowland Water District, Division 1
19026 E NORTHAM ST
WEST COVINA CA   91792
VANESSA HSU
Appointed Board of Director, Rowland Water District, Division 1
19026 E NORTHAM ST
WEST COVINA CA   91792
N A 7/29/2022 8/9/2022 ROWLAND WATER DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors, Division 1 (Unexpired term ending December 6, 2024)
LENZIE LEONA HUFFMON
2225 AVENIDA DEL MAR
LANCASTER CA   93535
LENZIE LEONA HUFFMON
2225 AVENIDA DEL MAR
LANCASTER CA   93535
N 7/27/2022 EASTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
CHARLES F. HUGHES
Retired Correctional Lieutenant
9889 ELIZABETH LAKE RD
LEONA VALLEY CA   93551
Phone: (661) 492-1790
Email:
CHARLES F. HUGHES
Retired Correctional Lieutenant
9889 ELIZABETH LAKE RD
LEONA VALLEY CA   93551
Phone: (661) 492-1790
Email:
N 7/21/2022 8/5/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
ALEC HYELER
5841 FREEMAN AVE
LA CRESCENTA CA   91214
Phone: (818) 434-4036
Email:
ALEC HYELER
5841 FREEMAN AVE
LA CRESCENTA CA   91214
Phone: (818) 434-4036
Email:
N 8/10/2022 CRESCENTA VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
KELSEY IINO
Appointed Member of Board of Trustees, Los Angeles Community College District Seat 7

 
Email:
Website: www.kelseyiino.com
KELSEY IINO
Appointed Member of Board of Trustees, Los Angeles Community College District Seat 7
Email:
Website: www.kelseyiino.com
N A 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 7 (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
TOMAS IVENS
Appointed Boardmember/Reverend
9935 PARK ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (626) 316-0826
Email:
TOMAS IVENS
Appointed Boardmember/Reverend
9935 PARK ST
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (626) 316-0826
Email:
N A 7/25/2022 8/10/2022 BELLFLOWER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GORDON V. JEFFERSON
Electronics Engineer
45451 FAIRBANKS AVE
LANCASTER CA   93534
Email:
Website: www.hfcta.org
GORDON V. JEFFERSON
Electronics Engineer
45451 FAIRBANKS AVE
LANCASTER CA   93534
Email:
Website: www.hfcta.org
N 7/22/2022 7/26/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
DAN JEFFRIES
School Board President, La Cañada School District
705 CRAIG AVE
LA CAÑADA FLINTRIDGE CA   91011
Phone: (213) 399-0212
Email:
DAN JEFFRIES
School Board President, La Cañada School District
705 CRAIG AVE
LA CAÑADA FLINTRIDGE CA   91011
Phone: (213) 399-0212
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 7/22/2022 LA CAÑADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PAOLA TRINIDAD JELLINGS
School Counselor
27000 WEYERHAEUSER WAY
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 252-5131
Email:
PAOLA TRINIDAD JELLINGS
School Counselor
27000 WEYERHAEUSER WAY
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 252-5131
Email:
N E 8/3/2022 8/8/2022 SULPHUR SPRINGS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
MICHAEL L. JENKINS
1003 WEST AVE J7
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 365-5202
Email:
MICHAEL L. JENKINS
1003 WEST AVE J7
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 365-5202
Email:
N 7/28/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors (Unexpired term ending December 6, 2024)
BOB JENSEN
Boardmember/Parent/CPA
27200 TOURNEY RD #475
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 705-4223
Email:
Website: www.jensen4hart.com
BOB JENSEN
Boardmember/Parent/CPA
27200 TOURNEY RD #475
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 705-4223
Email:
Website: www.jensen4hart.com
N E 7/26/2022 8/10/2022 WILLIAM S. HART UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
DINORAH JIMENEZ
Educator
2737 MAXSON RD
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 890-7443
Email:
DINORAH JIMENEZ
Educator
2737 MAXSON RD
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 890-7443
Email:
N 7/25/2022 8/8/2022 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JEFFERY W. JOHNSON
99 S LAKE AVE STE 208
PASADENA CA   91101
Phone: (626) 585-5663
Email:
JEFFERY W. JOHNSON
99 S LAKE AVE STE 208
PASADENA CA   91101
Phone: (626) 585-5663
Email:
N 8/9/2022 CRESCENTA VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
CRYSTAL JONES-BACON

 
CRYSTAL JONES-BACON N 8/10/2022 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
SCOTT KELLERMAN
Appointed Palmdale Water District Director
1759 WEST AVE J 12
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 948-5959
Email:
SCOTT KELLERMAN
Appointed Palmdale Water District Director
1759 WEST AVE J 12
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 948-5959
Email:
N A 7/19/2022 7/25/2022 PALMDALE WATER DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors, Division 1 (Unexpired term ending December 6, 2024)
RONALD J. (RJ) KELLY
25707 PACY ST
NEWHALL CA   91321
RONALD J. (RJ) KELLY
25707 PACY ST
NEWHALL CA   91321
N E 7/19/2022 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
CHRISTINE CHACON KENNEDY
Governing Boardmember, East Whittier City School District
9724 ARMLEY AVE
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (562) 587-3104
Email:
CHRISTINE CHACON KENNEDY
Governing Boardmember, East Whittier City School District
9724 ARMLEY AVE
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (562) 587-3104
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 EAST WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
HARUTYUN KETIKYAN
Probation Officer/Father

 
HARUTYUN KETIKYAN
Probation Officer/Father
N 7/25/2022 7/25/2022 BURBANK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
BRYAN Y. KIM
Community Organizer
3343 GLADYS AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 662-8901
Email:
BRYAN Y. KIM
Community Organizer
3343 GLADYS AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 662-8901
Email:
N 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 ALHAMBRA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member, Board of Education, Trustee Area No. 5
MICHELE D. KIPKE
Governing Board Member, South Pasadena Unified School District
820 MISSION ST #209
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (323) 630-4816
Email:
MICHELE D. KIPKE
Governing Board Member, South Pasadena Unified School District
820 MISSION ST #209
SOUTH PASADENA CA   91030
Phone: (323) 630-4816
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 SOUTH PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
JOHN KISSINGER
Elementary School Teacher
2 REDROCK LN
POMONA CA   91766
Email:
JOHN KISSINGER
Elementary School Teacher
2 REDROCK LN
POMONA CA   91766
Email:
N 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 POMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
BRUCE H. KNOLES
Incumbent
939 N ORANGE AVE
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 419-6290
Email:
BRUCE H. KNOLES
Incumbent
939 N ORANGE AVE
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 419-6290
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/27/2022 SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
ADRIENNE D. KONIGAR-MACKLIN
1362 W MCKINLEY AVE
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (951) 662-6026
Email:
ADRIENNE D. KONIGAR-MACKLIN
1362 W MCKINLEY AVE
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (951) 662-6026
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 POMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
EUGENE M. KRANK
Governing Board Member, Hawthorne School District
13968 CERISE AVE
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 259-4578
Email:
EUGENE M. KRANK
Governing Board Member, Hawthorne School District
13968 CERISE AVE
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 259-4578
Email:
N E 8/3/2022 8/3/2022 HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DODDANNA KRISHNA
Physician/Medical Director
44215 15TH ST WEST STE 211
LANCASTER CA   93534
Email:
DODDANNA KRISHNA
Physician/Medical Director
44215 15TH ST WEST STE 211
LANCASTER CA   93534
Email:
N 7/20/2022 8/8/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
LINDA KURT
Retired PVPUSD Teacher
3226 DIANORA DR
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Phone: (310) 968-9122
Email:
Website: www.lindakurtforpvpusd.com
LINDA KURT
Retired PVPUSD Teacher
3226 DIANORA DR
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Phone: (310) 968-9122
Email:
Website: www.lindakurtforpvpusd.com
N 8/10/2022 8/10/2022 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GINO KWOK
Attorney/Parent/Professor

 
GINO KWOK
Attorney/Parent/Professor
N 7/18/2022 8/8/2022 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
HECTOR LAFARGA JR
Nonprofit Executive/ Parent
8812 COOLHURST DR
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 587-2490
Email:
HECTOR LAFARGA JR
Nonprofit Executive/ Parent
8812 COOLHURST DR
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 587-2490
Email:
N 8/8/2022 8/10/2022 EL RANCHO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOANNA LAM
830 PALOMAR RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 757-7005
Email:
JOANNA LAM
830 PALOMAR RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 757-7005
Email:
N 8/8/2022 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CHRISTINE T. LAMONICA
University Lecturer
P O BOX 3191
GRANADA HILLS CA   91394
Email:
CHRISTINE T. LAMONICA
University Lecturer
P O BOX 3191
GRANADA HILLS CA   91394
Email:
N 7/18/2022 7/25/2022 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 4
GEORGE M. LANE
Appointed Governing Board of Directors, Antelope Valley-East Kern Water Agency Division 4

 
Phone: (661) 943-3201
GEORGE M. LANE
Appointed Governing Board of Directors, Antelope Valley-East Kern Water Agency Division 4
Phone: (661) 943-3201
N A 7/18/2022 7/26/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY-EAST KERN WATER AGENCY SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors, Division 4 (Unexpired term ending January 2, 2023)
BECKY LANGENWALTER
Parent/Therapist/Businessowner

 
Phone: (562) 354-0608
Email:
BECKY LANGENWALTER
Parent/Therapist/Businessowner
Phone: (562) 354-0608
Email:
N 7/25/2022 8/1/2022 NORWALK-LA MIRADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOY LANGFORD
Board of Directors, Water Replenishment District Division 1
1 MANCHESTER BLVD #700
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
Phone: (310) 560-6853
Email:
Website: www.joyforwaterboard.com
JOY LANGFORD
Board of Directors, Water Replenishment District Division 1
1 MANCHESTER BLVD #700
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
Phone: (310) 560-6853
Email:
Website: www.joyforwaterboard.com
N A 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
VERONICA LAURIA
Incumbent

 
VERONICA LAURIA
Incumbent
N E 7/25/2022 7/25/2022 VALLE LINDO SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JANESSA LAVOICE
Escrow Assistant/Tutor

 
Website: www.janessalavoice.com
JANESSA LAVOICE
Escrow Assistant/Tutor
Website: www.janessalavoice.com
N 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 BEVERLY HILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DALLAS B. LAWRENCE
Governing Board Member, Las Virgines Unified School District
AMBRIDGE DR
CALABASAS CA   91301
Website: www.dallaslawrence.com
DALLAS B. LAWRENCE
Governing Board Member, Las Virgines Unified School District
AMBRIDGE DR
CALABASAS CA   91301
Website: www.dallaslawrence.com
N E 7/27/2022 7/29/2022 LAS VIRGENES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
THERESA LEE
Customs Broker
22379 KICKING HORSE DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (310) 863-5066
Email:
THERESA LEE
Customs Broker
22379 KICKING HORSE DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (310) 863-5066
Email:
N E 7/25/2022 7/25/2022 WALNUT VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
JEFFREY LENGYEL
29519 STONECREST RD
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Phone: (310) 487-2425
Email:
JEFFREY LENGYEL
29519 STONECREST RD
RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA   90275
Phone: (310) 487-2425
Email:
N 7/28/2022 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
FELIX LEUNG
1560 S OTTERBEIN AVE UNIT 17
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (626) 321-5811
Email:
FELIX LEUNG
1560 S OTTERBEIN AVE UNIT 17
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (626) 321-5811
Email:
N 8/3/2022 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
STEPHANIE R. LEWIS
P O BOX 88
LAKE HUGHES CA   93532
STEPHANIE R. LEWIS
P O BOX 88
LAKE HUGHES CA   93532
N 7/25/2022 HUGHES-ELIZABETH LAKES UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
ROBERT LEWIS
Rowland Water Director, Division 4
2231 FULLERTON RD #8
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Email:
ROBERT LEWIS
Rowland Water Director, Division 4
2231 FULLERTON RD #8
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 ROWLAND WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
ZURICH LEWIS
Father/Educator/Trustee

 
ZURICH LEWIS
Father/Educator/Trustee
N E 7/18/2022 8/8/2022 CERRITOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 7
JAY LEWITT
Incumbent
5737 KANAN RD #538
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Email:
Website: www.jay4waterboard2022.com
JAY LEWITT
Incumbent
5737 KANAN RD #538
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Email:
Website: www.jay4waterboard2022.com
N A 7/18/2022 7/20/2022 LAS VIRGENES MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
BETTY LIEU
Governing Board Member, Torrance Unified School District

 
Website: www.bettylieu.com
BETTY LIEU
Governing Board Member, Torrance Unified School District
Website: www.bettylieu.com
N E 7/20/2022 8/8/2022 TORRANCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area D
SHARONI DENISE LITTLE
Boardmember, Compton Community College District, Trustee Area #5

 
SHARONI DENISE LITTLE
Boardmember, Compton Community College District, Trustee Area #5
N E 7/29/2022 8/1/2022 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
SHIN LIU
Boardmember/College Professor
17622 VIERRA AVE
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (562) 213-3107
Email:
Website: www.shinliu.wordpress.com
SHIN LIU
Boardmember/College Professor
17622 VIERRA AVE
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (562) 213-3107
Email:
Website: www.shinliu.wordpress.com
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 CERRITOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
STEVEN LLANUSA
Teacher/Board Member

 
Email:
STEVEN LLANUSA
Teacher/Board Member
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 CLAREMONT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ROSAELVA LOMELI
Governing Board Member, Rio Hondo Community College District, Trustee Area 3

WHITTIER CA   90601-2407
Phone: (323) 359-6142
Email:
ROSAELVA LOMELI
Governing Board Member, Rio Hondo Community College District, Trustee Area 3
WHITTIER CA   90601-2407
Phone: (323) 359-6142
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 8/10/2022 RIO HONDO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ROSE LOPEZ
Educator/Boardmember/Mentor
1030 S INDIAN SUMMER AVE
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 374-1239
Email:
Website: www.rose4wcusd.com
ROSE LOPEZ
Educator/Boardmember/Mentor
1030 S INDIAN SUMMER AVE
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 374-1239
Email:
Website: www.rose4wcusd.com
N E 7/22/2022 8/4/2022 WEST COVINA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PAUL LOPEZ
High School Principal

 
Phone: (626) 327-9783
Email:
PAUL LOPEZ
High School Principal
Phone: (626) 327-9783
Email:
N 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 GLENDORA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
JAZMIN LOPEZ LEOS
Board Member/Mother
15839 JUAREZ ST
IRWINDALE CA   91706
JAZMIN LOPEZ LEOS
Board Member/Mother
15839 JUAREZ ST
IRWINDALE CA   91706
N E 7/29/2022 7/29/2022 VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
STEPHANIE LOREDO
Parent
10736 JEFFERSON BLVD #886
CULVER CITY CA   90230
Phone: (310) 910-1830
Email:
Website: www.stephanieloredo.com
STEPHANIE LOREDO
Parent
10736 JEFFERSON BLVD #886
CULVER CITY CA   90230
Phone: (310) 910-1830
Email:
Website: www.stephanieloredo.com
N 7/19/2022 7/25/2022 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SZU PEI LU-YANG
Incumbent
3021 FULLERTON RD
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (310) 600-9488
Email:
SZU PEI LU-YANG
Incumbent
3021 FULLERTON RD
ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA   91748
Phone: (310) 600-9488
Email:
N E 8/2/2022 8/5/2022 ROWLAND WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
CHARLES LUAS
Appointed Board of Directors, Orchard Dale Water District
13819 E TELEGRAPH RD
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (562) 397-9882
Email:
CHARLES LUAS
Appointed Board of Directors, Orchard Dale Water District
13819 E TELEGRAPH RD
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (562) 397-9882
Email:
N E 8/1/2022 8/1/2022 ORCHARD DALE WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
CHARLES "CHUCK" LYON

 
Email:
CHARLES "CHUCK" LYON
Email:
N 7/19/2022 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Trustee Area 1
MARISOL M. URIBE
Incumbent

 
Phone: (323) 516-5512
Email:
MARISOL M. URIBE
Incumbent
Phone: (323) 516-5512
Email:
N E 8/3/2022 8/3/2022 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LORI MACDONALD
Incumbent
27000 WEYERHAEUSER WAY
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91351
Phone: (661) 252-5131
Email:
Website: www.sssd.k12.ca.us
LORI MACDONALD
Incumbent
27000 WEYERHAEUSER WAY
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91351
Phone: (661) 252-5131
Email:
Website: www.sssd.k12.ca.us
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 SULPHUR SPRINGS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
JOAN WHALING MACGREGOR
Incumbent
19919 AVE OF THE OAKS
SANTA CLARITA CA   91321
Email:
JOAN WHALING MACGREGOR
Incumbent
19919 AVE OF THE OAKS
SANTA CLARITA CA   91321
Email:
N E 8/4/2022 8/4/2022 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Trustee Area 5
SYLVIA V. MACIAS
School Board Member
14132 GLENGYLE ST
WHITTIER CA   90604
Email:
SYLVIA V. MACIAS
School Board Member
14132 GLENGYLE ST
WHITTIER CA   90604
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 8/2/2022 SOUTH WHITTIER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
ANAGH MAMDAPURKAR
Civil Engineer
120 S DEL MAR AVE STE 248
SAN GABRIEL CA   91778
Phone: (626) 540-2290
Email:
Website: www.anagh4sg.com
ANAGH MAMDAPURKAR
Civil Engineer
120 S DEL MAR AVE STE 248
SAN GABRIEL CA   91778
Phone: (626) 540-2290
Email:
Website: www.anagh4sg.com
N 8/1/2022 8/8/2022 SAN GABRIEL COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
JUDITH MANOUCHEHRI
Construction Attorney/Parent
9595 WILSHIRE BLVD STE 407
BEVERLY HILLS CA   90212
JUDITH MANOUCHEHRI
Construction Attorney/Parent
9595 WILSHIRE BLVD STE 407
BEVERLY HILLS CA   90212
N 7/27/2022 7/27/2022 BEVERLY HILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
RACHELLE MARCUS
Incumbent
9663 #375 SANTA MONICA BLVD
BEVERLY HILLS CA   90210
Email:
Website: www.re-electrachellemarcus.com
RACHELLE MARCUS
Incumbent
9663 #375 SANTA MONICA BLVD
BEVERLY HILLS CA   90210
Email:
Website: www.re-electrachellemarcus.com
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 BEVERLY HILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DIRK MARKS
Water Resources Engineer
27633 YARDLEY WAY
VALENCIA CA   91354
Phone: (661) 360-9626
Email:
DIRK MARKS
Water Resources Engineer
27633 YARDLEY WAY
VALENCIA CA   91354
Phone: (661) 360-9626
Email:
N 8/2/2022 8/9/2022 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
CATHERINE (CATHY) MARTINEZ
Los Nietos School District Governing Board Member
11333 FREDSON ST
SANTA FE SPRINGS CA   90670
CATHERINE (CATHY) MARTINEZ
Los Nietos School District Governing Board Member
11333 FREDSON ST
SANTA FE SPRINGS CA   90670
N E 7/29/2022 7/29/2022 LOS NIETOS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
NELSON E. MARTINEZ
Governing Board Member
5503 W 133RD ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (626) 833-5673
Email:
NELSON E. MARTINEZ
Governing Board Member
5503 W 133RD ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (626) 833-5673
Email:
N E 8/5/2022 8/5/2022 WISEBURN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
RUDY T. MARTINEZ
Incumbent
1626 MERCED AVE
SOUTH EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 786-8119
Email:
RUDY T. MARTINEZ
Incumbent
1626 MERCED AVE
SOUTH EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 786-8119
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 VALLE LINDO SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LESTER VICTOR MASCON
3622 SMITH AVE
ACTON CA   93510
Email:
LESTER VICTOR MASCON
3622 SMITH AVE
ACTON CA   93510
Email:
N 8/1/2022 ACTON-AGUA DULCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JORGE MATA
9603 REX RD
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (213) 500-8878
Email:
JORGE MATA
9603 REX RD
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (213) 500-8878
Email:
N 7/28/2022 EL RANCHO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KARINA VILLICANA MATTIA

 
KARINA VILLICANA MATTIA N 8/9/2022 LAWNDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
SUMMER MCBRIDE
Parent Educator/Boardmember
6425 GREEN VALLEY CIR 102
CULVER CITY CA   90230
Phone: (310) 630-9134
SUMMER MCBRIDE
Parent Educator/Boardmember
6425 GREEN VALLEY CIR 102
CULVER CITY CA   90230
Phone: (310) 630-9134
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
THERESA MCCAFFERTY

 
THERESA MCCAFFERTY N E 7/18/2022 KEPPEL UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GERARD MCCALLUM
4700 ANGELES VISTA BLVD
VIEW PARK CA   90043
Phone: (323) 521-5201
Email:
GERARD MCCALLUM
4700 ANGELES VISTA BLVD
VIEW PARK CA   90043
Phone: (323) 521-5201
Email:
N 7/28/2022 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
ANAIS MEDINA DIAZ
Governing Board Member

EL MONTE CA   91731
Phone: (626) 393-0904
Email:
Website: www.anaisforriohondo.com
ANAIS MEDINA DIAZ
Governing Board Member
EL MONTE CA   91731
Phone: (626) 393-0904
Email:
Website: www.anaisforriohondo.com
N E 7/19/2022 7/21/2022 RIO HONDO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
ESTHER MEJIA

 
Email:
ESTHER MEJIA
Email:
N E 8/5/2022 EL RANCHO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LISETTE IDALIA MENDEZ
Boardmember/School Psychologist
11301 LAMBERT AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Email:
LISETTE IDALIA MENDEZ
Boardmember/School Psychologist
11301 LAMBERT AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Email:
N E 7/22/2022 8/3/2022 EL MONTE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ROSE MARY MENDEZ
Retired Teacher
15300 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 658-1576
Email:
ROSE MARY MENDEZ
Retired Teacher
15300 ORIZABA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 658-1576
Email:
N 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GARY MENDEZ
13445 TELEGRAPH RD #3232
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 758-0918
Email:
GARY MENDEZ
13445 TELEGRAPH RD #3232
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 758-0918
Email:
N 7/18/2022 WHITTIER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
JOHN MENDOZA
1602 N PARK AVE
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (909) 629-7576
Email:
JOHN MENDOZA
1602 N PARK AVE
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (909) 629-7576
Email:
N 7/25/2022 7/25/2022 POMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
DARREL MENTHE
Attorney
9696 CULVER BLVD STE 301
CULVER CITY CA   90232
Phone: (310) 770-2830
DARREL MENTHE
Attorney
9696 CULVER BLVD STE 301
CULVER CITY CA   90232
Phone: (310) 770-2830
N 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DREW MERCY
43759 15TH ST WEST
LANCASTER CA   93534
Email:
DREW MERCY
43759 15TH ST WEST
LANCASTER CA   93534
Email:
N A 7/19/2022 QUARTZ HILL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
JOE MESSINA
Incumbent
26893 BOUQUET CYN RD STE C336
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Phone: (661) 257-9250
Email:
Website: www.joe4hart.com
JOE MESSINA
Incumbent
26893 BOUQUET CYN RD STE C336
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Phone: (661) 257-9250
Email:
Website: www.joe4hart.com
N E 7/19/2022 8/3/2022 WILLIAM S. HART UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
PETER MICHEL
P O BOX 1043
PALOS VERDES ESTATES CA   90274
Email:
PETER MICHEL
P O BOX 1043
PALOS VERDES ESTATES CA   90274
Email:
N 8/9/2022 WESTFIELD RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
NILO VEGA MICHELIN
Board President, Governing Board Member, El Camino College District, Trustee Area No. 2

 
Email:
Website: www.nilomichelin.com
NILO VEGA MICHELIN
Board President, Governing Board Member, El Camino College District, Trustee Area No. 2
Email:
Website: www.nilomichelin.com
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 EL CAMINO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
ROBERT D. MILLER
41057 177TH ST EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Email:
ROBERT D. MILLER
41057 177TH ST EAST
LANCASTER CA   93535
Email:
N 8/5/2022 WILSONA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
TRACEY I. MILLER-ZARNEKE
Incumbent
531 MAIN ST 100
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (310) 529-0542
TRACEY I. MILLER-ZARNEKE
Incumbent
531 MAIN ST 100
EL SEGUNDO CA   90245
Phone: (310) 529-0542
N E 7/18/2022 7/21/2022 EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
RUDY O. MIRANDA
Small Business Owner

 
Email:
RUDY O. MIRANDA
Small Business Owner
Email:
N 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 NORWALK-LA MIRADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
EILEEN MIRANDA JIMENEZ
Governing Board Member
1307 S WILLOW AVE
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 374-7972
Email:
EILEEN MIRANDA JIMENEZ
Governing Board Member
1307 S WILLOW AVE
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 374-7972
Email:
N E 8/3/2022 8/3/2022 WEST COVINA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANNE E. MISICKA
40125 N FIELDSPRING
PALMDALE CA   93591
Phone: (661) 264-3895
Email:
ANNE E. MISICKA
40125 N FIELDSPRING
PALMDALE CA   93591
Phone: (661) 264-3895
Email:
N E 7/22/2022 8/8/2022 WILSONA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
SUVERNA MISTRY
Mother/Businesswoman

 
Email:
Website: www.mistry4nsd.com
SUVERNA MISTRY
Mother/Businesswoman
Email:
Website: www.mistry4nsd.com
N 8/4/2022 8/10/2022 NEWHALL SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
IRMA RODRIGUEZ MOISA
Businessperson/ Attorney
14663 LA CUARTA ST
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 822-1991
Email:
IRMA RODRIGUEZ MOISA
Businessperson/ Attorney
14663 LA CUARTA ST
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 822-1991
Email:
N 8/5/2022 8/10/2022 WHITTIER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
CHERISE MOORE
Governing Board Member, William S. Hart Union High School District, Trustee Area No. 3
19197 GOLDEN VALLEY RD STE 426
SANTA CLARITA CA   91387
Phone: (661) 434-1334
Email:
Website: moore4thehartboard.com
CHERISE MOORE
Governing Board Member, William S. Hart Union High School District, Trustee Area No. 3
19197 GOLDEN VALLEY RD STE 426
SANTA CLARITA CA   91387
Phone: (661) 434-1334
Email:
Website: moore4thehartboard.com
N E 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 WILLIAM S. HART UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ALFONSO MORALES
Attorney/Parent/Boardmember
3826 LE SAGE ST
LYNWOOD CA   90262
ALFONSO MORALES
Attorney/Parent/Boardmember
3826 LE SAGE ST
LYNWOOD CA   90262
N E 7/19/2022 7/28/2022 LYNWOOD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ERNEST H. MORENO
Member of the Board of Trustees Los Angeles Community College District Seat 4
3372 COLONIAL AVE
LOS ANGELES CA   90066
Phone: (323) 833-1034
Email:
ERNEST H. MORENO
Member of the Board of Trustees Los Angeles Community College District Seat 4
3372 COLONIAL AVE
LOS ANGELES CA   90066
Phone: (323) 833-1034
Email:
N E 7/29/2022 8/10/2022 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 4
MICHAEL MORGAN
Megaverse Principal

  91506
Phone: (909) 778-2035
Email:
MICHAEL MORGAN
Megaverse Principal 91506
Phone: (909) 778-2035
Email:
N 8/8/2022 8/8/2022 BURBANK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JAMES L. MORRISON
Game Artist

 
Phone: (818) 568-7053
Email:
JAMES L. MORRISON
Game Artist
Phone: (818) 568-7053
Email:
N 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 BURBANK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SERGIO R. MORTARA
Governing Boardmember/Businessowner
12921 S PRAIRIE AVE
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
SERGIO R. MORTARA
Governing Boardmember/Businessowner
12921 S PRAIRIE AVE
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
N E 8/10/2022 8/10/2022 HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MIKE MURCHISON
Water Infrastructure Advocate
3333 E SPRING ST #204
LONG BEACH CA   90806
MIKE MURCHISON
Water Infrastructure Advocate
3333 E SPRING ST #204
LONG BEACH CA   90806
N 7/20/2022 8/4/2022 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
DAVID LEWIS MUSE
Vice President, VCWD Board of Director
3575 VINELAND AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 644-1775
Email:
DAVID LEWIS MUSE
Vice President, VCWD Board of Director
3575 VINELAND AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 644-1775
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
RICHARD H. MYERS
Incumbent
900 BIG BRIAR WAY
LA CAÑADA CA   91011
Phone: (818) 469-1319
Email:
RICHARD H. MYERS
Incumbent
900 BIG BRIAR WAY
LA CAÑADA CA   91011
Phone: (818) 469-1319
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 8/4/2022 LA CAÑADA IRRIGATION DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
PAUL NACCACHIAN
218 OPAL CANYON RD
DUARTE CA   91010
Email:
PAUL NACCACHIAN
218 OPAL CANYON RD
DUARTE CA   91010
Email:
N 8/4/2022 CITRUS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
MARK A. NAPOLITANO
40701 RANCHO VISTA BLVD #175
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 810-5522
Email:
MARK A. NAPOLITANO
40701 RANCHO VISTA BLVD #175
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 810-5522
Email:
N 7/28/2022 WESTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LISA NASHUA
Educator/College Administrator
P O BOX 307
POMONA CA   91769
Phone: (909) 632-4576
Email:
LISA NASHUA
Educator/College Administrator
P O BOX 307
POMONA CA   91769
Phone: (909) 632-4576
Email:
N 7/21/2022 8/5/2022 POMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
BLANCA NAVA
Parent
37925 92ND ST E
LITTLEROCK CA   93543
BLANCA NAVA
Parent
37925 92ND ST E
LITTLEROCK CA   93543
N 7/25/2022 8/4/2022 KEPPEL UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JENNIFER NAVARRO
Incumbent
5607 CRANE CT
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 810-1086
Email:
JENNIFER NAVARRO
Incumbent
5607 CRANE CT
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 810-1086
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 8/3/2022 WESTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
QUI D. NGUYEN
Financial Advisor/Engineer
4535 IVAR AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 826-7316
Email:
QUI D. NGUYEN
Financial Advisor/Engineer
4535 IVAR AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 826-7316
Email:
N 8/10/2022 8/10/2022 EL MONTE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
NELLY NIEBLAS
City Commissioner

 
Phone: (323) 505-8412
Website: www.nellynieblas.com
NELLY NIEBLAS
City Commissioner
Phone: (323) 505-8412
Website: www.nellynieblas.com
N 7/18/2022 7/22/2022 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARITZA NIEVES
Governing Board Member, Los Nietos School District, Trustee Area 4
8621 VICKI DR
WHITTIER CA   90606
Email:
MARITZA NIEVES
Governing Board Member, Los Nietos School District, Trustee Area 4
8621 VICKI DR
WHITTIER CA   90606
Email:
N E 7/29/2022 7/29/2022 LOS NIETOS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ERNIE NISHII
Incumbent
18516 KAMSTRA AVE
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (714) 553-3663
Email:
ERNIE NISHII
Incumbent
18516 KAMSTRA AVE
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (714) 553-3663
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/22/2022 ABC UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
KEVIN NOONAN
Weather Forecaster
14753 RIMGATE DR
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (949) 642-6873
Email:
KEVIN NOONAN
Weather Forecaster
14753 RIMGATE DR
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (949) 642-6873
Email:
N 7/18/2022 8/10/2022 ORCHARD DALE WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
UDUAK-JOE NTUK
President, Long Beach Community College District Board of Trustees

 
Email:
Website: www.voteuduakjoe.com
UDUAK-JOE NTUK
President, Long Beach Community College District Board of Trustees
Email:
Website: www.voteuduakjoe.com
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 LONG BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees, Trustee Area No. 1
CLIFF NUMARK
Governing Board Member, El Camino Community College District
116 CAMINO DE LAS COLINAS
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Phone: (213) 509-8374
Email:
Website: www.cliffnumark.com
CLIFF NUMARK
Governing Board Member, El Camino Community College District
116 CAMINO DE LAS COLINAS
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Phone: (213) 509-8374
Email:
Website: www.cliffnumark.com
N E 7/19/2022 8/10/2022 EL CAMINO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
GRISELDA S. OLIVARES
Teacher
12148 ELLIOTT AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (562) 201-7296
Email:
GRISELDA S. OLIVARES
Teacher
12148 ELLIOTT AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (562) 201-7296
Email:
N 7/22/2022 8/9/2022 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MATEO OLIVAREZ
Register Nurse
1154 CRISTALLO CT
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 305-8590
Email:
MATEO OLIVAREZ
Register Nurse
1154 CRISTALLO CT
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 305-8590
Email:
N 8/3/2022 8/3/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors (Unexpired term ending December 6, 2024)
DANIEL P. OLIVER
652 S EASTBURY AVE
COVINA CA   91723
Phone: (626) 298-4676
Email:
DANIEL P. OLIVER
652 S EASTBURY AVE
COVINA CA   91723
Phone: (626) 298-4676
Email:
N 8/10/2022 COVINA-VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
RICHARD W. ONEILL
Retired Teacher
3029 LANSBURY AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 896-3045
RICHARD W. ONEILL
Retired Teacher
3029 LANSBURY AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 896-3045
N 8/10/2022 8/10/2022 CLAREMONT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
LENET PACHECO
Board of Directors, Valley County Water District
14521 RAMONA BLVD
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 626-3602
Email:
LENET PACHECO
Board of Directors, Valley County Water District
14521 RAMONA BLVD
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 626-3602
Email:
N E 8/2/2022 VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
RICARDO PADILLA
Educator/Governing Boardmember
10181 BODGER ST
EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 222-0095
Email:
RICARDO PADILLA
Educator/Governing Boardmember
10181 BODGER ST
EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 222-0095
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 7/22/2022 EL MONTE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
DON V. PARAZO
Incumbent
43839 15 ST WEST
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 945-5984
Email:
DON V. PARAZO
Incumbent
43839 15 ST WEST
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 945-5984
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 8/2/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
BOB PARKE
Incumbent
404 VIA ALMAR
PALOS VERDES PENINSULA CA   90274
Phone: (310) 489-6485
Email:
BOB PARKE
Incumbent
404 VIA ALMAR
PALOS VERDES PENINSULA CA   90274
Phone: (310) 489-6485
Email:
N E 8/3/2022 8/9/2022 PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
MARK R. PAULSON
Director, San Gabriel Valley MWD, District #1
521 N ALAHMAR ST
ALHAMBRA CA   91801
Phone: (626) 674-1351
Email:
MARK R. PAULSON
Director, San Gabriel Valley MWD, District #1
521 N ALAHMAR ST
ALHAMBRA CA   91801
Phone: (626) 674-1351
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 7/26/2022 SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
ROBERT L. PAYNE
Writer/Researcher/Educator
13780 GLADSTONE AVE
SYLMAR CA   91342
ROBERT L. PAYNE
Writer/Researcher/Educator
13780 GLADSTONE AVE
SYLMAR CA   91342
N 7/18/2022 8/4/2022 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 6
NANCY PEARLMAN
Environmentalist/Anthropologist/Educator
P O BOX 351419
LOS ANGELES CA   90035
Phone: (213) 705-4992
Email:
Website: www.nancypearlman.net
NANCY PEARLMAN
Environmentalist/Anthropologist/Educator
P O BOX 351419
LOS ANGELES CA   90035
Phone: (213) 705-4992
Email:
Website: www.nancypearlman.net
N 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 2
NANCY PEARLMAN
P O BOX 351419
LOS ANGELES CA   90035
Email:
Website: www.nancypearlman.net
NANCY PEARLMAN
P O BOX 351419
LOS ANGELES CA   90035
Email:
Website: www.nancypearlman.net
N 8/3/2022 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 7 (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
LAURA LYNN PEARSON
Incumbent
28131 LIVINGSTON AVE
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 257-4500
Email:
LAURA LYNN PEARSON
Incumbent
28131 LIVINGSTON AVE
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 257-4500
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 8/2/2022 CASTAIC UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B
JESSICA PERKINS
2015 10TH ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
JESSICA PERKINS
2015 10TH ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
N 8/4/2022 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
ROBERTA A. PERLMAN
Optometrist/Board President
3 NAVAJO TRAIL LN
POMONA CA   91766-4946
Phone: (909) 210-3743
Email:
Website: www.votedrroberta.com
ROBERTA A. PERLMAN
Optometrist/Board President
3 NAVAJO TRAIL LN
POMONA CA   91766-4946
Phone: (909) 210-3743
Email:
Website: www.votedrroberta.com
N E 8/1/2022 8/8/2022 POMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ANTHONY PERRY
Teacher
2158 N BULLIS RD
COMPTON CA   90221
Phone: (310) 988-5086
Email:
ANTHONY PERRY
Teacher
2158 N BULLIS RD
COMPTON CA   90221
Phone: (310) 988-5086
Email:
N 8/8/2022 8/9/2022 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
AARON T. PETERSON
416 MOUNT CARMEL DR
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Email:
AARON T. PETERSON
416 MOUNT CARMEL DR
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Email:
N 8/2/2022 CLAREMONT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
GREGG PETERSON
Incumbent
1576 E EDGECOMB ST
COVINA CA   91724
Phone: (626) 252-9662
Email:
GREGG PETERSON
Incumbent
1576 E EDGECOMB ST
COVINA CA   91724
Phone: (626) 252-9662
Email:
N E 7/21/2022 7/26/2022 CHARTER OAK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
KEN PFALZGRAF
34520 RED ROVER MINE RD
ACTON CA   93510
Phone: (661) 547-0426
Email:
Website: www.facebook.com/kpaadusd/
KEN PFALZGRAF
34520 RED ROVER MINE RD
ACTON CA   93510
Phone: (661) 547-0426
Email:
Website: www.facebook.com/kpaadusd/
N E 8/2/2022 ACTON-AGUA DULCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DAVID PHILLIPS
39520 CALLE CASCADA
GREEN VALLEY CA   91390
Phone: (661) 270-0836
Email:
Website: www.gvcwd.org
DAVID PHILLIPS
39520 CALLE CASCADA
GREEN VALLEY CA   91390
Phone: (661) 270-0836
Email:
Website: www.gvcwd.org
N E 7/19/2022 8/5/2022 GREEN VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
RICK PHILLIPS

 
Email:
Website: www.rick4pv.com
RICK PHILLIPS
Email:
Website: www.rick4pv.com
N E 7/18/2022 PALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANN M. PHILLIPS
Governing Board Member, Lawndale School District, Trustee Area No. 4

 
Email:
ANN M. PHILLIPS
Governing Board Member, Lawndale School District, Trustee Area No. 4
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 LAWNDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
DAKOTA PIORKOWSKI
15807 LANDMARK DR
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (657) 933-0366
Email:
DAKOTA PIORKOWSKI
15807 LANDMARK DR
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (657) 933-0366
Email:
N 8/10/2022 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
LYNNE PLAMBECK
Boardmember, Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency

 
Phone: (661) 255-6899
Email:
LYNNE PLAMBECK
Boardmember, Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency
Phone: (661) 255-6899
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 8/10/2022 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
ABBY PONTZER KAMKAR
Parent/Education Administrator
2140 N HOLLYWOOD WAY #10042
BURBANK CA   91510
Phone: (415) 272-6910
Email:
Website: www.abbyforburbank.com
ABBY PONTZER KAMKAR
Parent/Education Administrator
2140 N HOLLYWOOD WAY #10042
BURBANK CA   91510
Phone: (415) 272-6910
Email:
Website: www.abbyforburbank.com
N 7/21/2022 8/9/2022 BURBANK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ALTON W. PRESTON
Retired Security Officer
1125 COTTER AVE APT 201
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 818-2324
Email:
ALTON W. PRESTON
Retired Security Officer
1125 COTTER AVE APT 201
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 818-2324
Email:
N 8/3/2022 8/9/2022 DUARTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
MILES L. PRINCE
Incumbent
665 OAK CREST DR
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
MILES L. PRINCE
Incumbent
665 OAK CREST DR
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
N E 7/19/2022 7/21/2022 SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
JOHN QUINTANILLA
3546 VANE AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 676-3333
Email:
JOHN QUINTANILLA
3546 VANE AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 676-3333
Email:
N 7/18/2022 EL MONTE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
JOHN QUINTANILLA
3546 VANE AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 676-3333
Email:
JOHN QUINTANILLA
3546 VANE AVE
ROSEMEAD CA   91770
Phone: (626) 676-3333
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 ROSEMEAD SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOE RADABAUGH
Incumbent
906 GREEN LN
LA CAÑADA CA   91011
Phone: (626) 975-1125
Email:
Website: www.joerad4schoolboard.com
JOE RADABAUGH
Incumbent
906 GREEN LN
LA CAÑADA CA   91011
Phone: (626) 975-1125
Email:
Website: www.joerad4schoolboard.com
N E 7/19/2022 7/22/2022 LA CAÑADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SAGE G. RAFFERTY
Water Policy Engineer
22865 ACOUSTIC DR
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Phone: (315) 608-0434
Email:
Website: www.sagerafferty.com
SAGE G. RAFFERTY
Water Policy Engineer
22865 ACOUSTIC DR
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Phone: (315) 608-0434
Email:
Website: www.sagerafferty.com
N 7/19/2022 8/2/2022 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
SALVADOR RAMIREZ
Educator/Engineer
11417 THIENES AVE
SOUTH EL MONTE CA   91733
SALVADOR RAMIREZ
Educator/Engineer
11417 THIENES AVE
SOUTH EL MONTE CA   91733
N 8/8/2022 8/10/2022 EL MONTE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ANDRES RAMOS
12737 WALDORF DR
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 525-8246
Email:
ANDRES RAMOS
12737 WALDORF DR
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 525-8246
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
GUY JOE RANDLES
Green Valley County Water District Board Member
39520 CALLE CASCADA
GREEN VALLEY CA   91390
Phone: (661) 270-0836
Email:
Website: www.gvcwd.org
GUY JOE RANDLES
Green Valley County Water District Board Member
39520 CALLE CASCADA
GREEN VALLEY CA   91390
Phone: (661) 270-0836
Email:
Website: www.gvcwd.org
N E 7/19/2022 8/2/2022 GREEN VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
CYNTHIA RASCON
10321 REDFERN AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (310) 617-5447
Email:
CYNTHIA RASCON
10321 REDFERN AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (310) 617-5447
Email:
N 8/8/2022 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LEE RENGER
Incumbent
2790 STOKES CANYON RD
CALABASAS CA   91302
Email:
LEE RENGER
Incumbent
2790 STOKES CANYON RD
CALABASAS CA   91302
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 8/3/2022 LAS VIRGENES MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
AARON REVELES
Public School Teacher

 
Email:
AARON REVELES
Public School Teacher
Email:
N 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DARLENE REYES
Lead Account Clerk
11936 LANSDALE AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 435-6154
Email:
DARLENE REYES
Lead Account Clerk
11936 LANSDALE AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 435-6154
Email:
N 8/4/2022 8/8/2022 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
TOM N. REYES
Small Business Owner
2523 BLOOMDALE ST
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 221-5880
Email:
TOM N. REYES
Small Business Owner
2523 BLOOMDALE ST
DUARTE CA   91010
Phone: (626) 221-5880
Email:
N 7/28/2022 8/9/2022 DUARTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)
DIANA REYES WILLIAMS
727 E LINFIELD ST
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 484-9120
Email:
DIANA REYES WILLIAMS
727 E LINFIELD ST
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 484-9120
Email:
N 8/9/2022 AZUSA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
JOHN D. RICHARD
Incumbent
28120 GIBRALTAR LN
CASTAIC CA   91384
Phone: (661) 312-5829
Email:
JOHN D. RICHARD
Incumbent
28120 GIBRALTAR LN
CASTAIC CA   91384
Phone: (661) 312-5829
Email:
N E 8/10/2022 8/10/2022 CASTAIC UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area D
OLGA RIOS
Boardmember/Educator/Parent
12442 212TH ST
LAKEWOOD CA   90715
Phone: (562) 787-0379
Email:
Website: www.drolgarios4abc.com
OLGA RIOS
Boardmember/Educator/Parent
12442 212TH ST
LAKEWOOD CA   90715
Phone: (562) 787-0379
Email:
Website: www.drolgarios4abc.com
N E 7/27/2022 8/5/2022 ABC UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 6
DOLORES CASTRO RIVERA
743 STICHMAN AVE
LA PUENTE CA   91746
Phone: (626) 506-8220
Email:
DOLORES CASTRO RIVERA
743 STICHMAN AVE
LA PUENTE CA   91746
Phone: (626) 506-8220
Email:
N E 8/1/2022 BASSETT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOSEPH RIVERA

 
Email:
JOSEPH RIVERA
Email:
N E 8/4/2022 EL RANCHO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MICHAEL P. RIVES
Retired Hospital Worker
1114 W AVENUE J9
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 902-1976
Email:
MICHAEL P. RIVES
Retired Hospital Worker
1114 W AVENUE J9
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 902-1976
Email:
N 7/18/2022 7/25/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
ZAHIR ROBB

 
Phone: (626) 379-6795
Email:
ZAHIR ROBB
Phone: (626) 379-6795
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 SOUTH PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
DONNA MICHELLE ROBERT
256 S ROBERTSON BLVD STE 112
BEVERLY HILLS CA   91381
Phone: (661) 699-5940
Email:
DONNA MICHELLE ROBERT
256 S ROBERTSON BLVD STE 112
BEVERLY HILLS CA   91381
Phone: (661) 699-5940
Email:
N 8/5/2022 NEWHALL SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
MARY "JODY" ROBERTO
Board President, Three Valleys Municipal Water District
22625 IRONBARK DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (961) 741-5999
Email:
MARY "JODY" ROBERTO
Board President, Three Valleys Municipal Water District
22625 IRONBARK DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (961) 741-5999
Email:
N A 7/25/2022 8/2/2022 THREE VALLEYS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
DEANNA CORONADO ROBLES
Incumbent
3581 FRAZIER ST
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 643-6254
Email:
DEANNA CORONADO ROBLES
Incumbent
3581 FRAZIER ST
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 643-6254
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 7/20/2022 BALDWIN PARK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
RACHAEL ROBLES
608 E CIENEGA AVE
COVINA CA   91722
RACHAEL ROBLES
608 E CIENEGA AVE
COVINA CA   91722
N E 8/10/2022 COVINA-VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
RITA RODARTE-MYERS
15303 RANCHO CENTINA RD
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 644-7618
Email:
RITA RODARTE-MYERS
15303 RANCHO CENTINA RD
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 644-7618
Email:
N 8/9/2022 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GARY C. RODRIGUEZ
3568 E MIRIAM DR
WEST COVINA CA   91791
GARY C. RODRIGUEZ
3568 E MIRIAM DR
WEST COVINA CA   91791
N E 8/10/2022 COVINA-VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ROMAN RODRIGUEZ
3759 MONTEREY AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
ROMAN RODRIGUEZ
3759 MONTEREY AVE
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
N 7/19/2022 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
HUGO M. ROJAS
Governing Board Member

 
HUGO M. ROJAS
Governing Board Member
N E 8/8/2022 8/10/2022 CENTINELA VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
DAVID ROSE
Governing Board Member

 
DAVID ROSE
Governing Board Member
N E 7/19/2022 7/19/2022 CHARTER OAK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
SHANNA ROSKILLY
42263 50TH ST WEST STE 104
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 992-6088
Email:
SHANNA ROSKILLY
42263 50TH ST WEST STE 104
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 992-6088
Email:
N 7/19/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY-EAST KERN WATER AGENCY SPECIAL ELECTION Member, Board of Directors, Division 4 (Unexpired term ending January 2, 2023)
ANDREW J. ROWE
Aerospace Engineer
5629 LAS BRISAS TER
PALMDALE CA   93551-5751
ANDREW J. ROWE
Aerospace Engineer
5629 LAS BRISAS TER
PALMDALE CA   93551-5751
N 8/1/2022 8/8/2022 WESTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JACQUELINE J. RUBIO
Early Childhood Educator
1248 ESTEBAN TORRES DR
SOUTH EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 848-2484
Email:
JACQUELINE J. RUBIO
Early Childhood Educator
1248 ESTEBAN TORRES DR
SOUTH EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 848-2484
Email:
N 8/10/2022 8/10/2022 VALLE LINDO SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SHIRLEY RUDOLPH
Governing Board Member, Lawndale School District Trustee Area 2

 
Email:
SHIRLEY RUDOLPH
Governing Board Member, Lawndale School District Trustee Area 2
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 LAWNDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
JULIA RUEDAS

 
Email:
JULIA RUEDAS
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 EL MONTE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CINDY RUIZ
Governing Boardmember/Realtor

 
Phone: (909) 973-9677
CINDY RUIZ
Governing Boardmember/Realtor
Phone: (909) 973-9677
N E 7/18/2022 7/18/2022 WALNUT VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARISELA RUIZ
Incumbent
4614 W 169TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 897-5774
Email:
MARISELA RUIZ
Incumbent
4614 W 169TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 897-5774
Email:
N E 8/2/2022 8/2/2022 CENTINELA VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
SHELLEY RYAN
Governing Boardmember, San Marino Unified School District

 
SHELLEY RYAN
Governing Boardmember, San Marino Unified School District
N E 7/29/2022 7/29/2022 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LAURA C. SALDARRIAGA
510 W ALONDRA BLVD
COMPTON CA   90220
Phone: (714) 717-9184
Email:
LAURA C. SALDARRIAGA
510 W ALONDRA BLVD
COMPTON CA   90220
Phone: (714) 717-9184
Email:
N 8/4/2022 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
MICHAL A. SALKIN
Physician/University Faculty
269 S BEVERLY DR #931
BEVERLY HILLS CA   90212
Website: www.salkin4bh.com
MICHAL A. SALKIN
Physician/University Faculty
269 S BEVERLY DR #931
BEVERLY HILLS CA   90212
Website: www.salkin4bh.com
N 8/5/2022 8/5/2022 BEVERLY HILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
BARBARA BOBBIE SAMPERI

 
Email:
BARBARA BOBBIE SAMPERI
Email:
N E 7/19/2022 DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 7
BETTY SANCHEZ
Retired

 
BETTY SANCHEZ
Retired
N 7/18/2022 8/9/2022 DUARTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
MIGUEL SANCHEZ
Skilled Trades Educator
2936 JOJOBA TER
PALMDALE CA   93550
MIGUEL SANCHEZ
Skilled Trades Educator
2936 JOJOBA TER
PALMDALE CA   93550
N 7/19/2022 8/8/2022 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
ANNETTE SANCHEZ
812 S 6TH ST
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Email:
ANNETTE SANCHEZ
812 S 6TH ST
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Email:
N A 8/1/2022 SOUTH MONTEBELLO IRRIGATION DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
ANGEL JESUS SANCHEZ
Payroll Specialist
4572 W 149TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Email:
ANGEL JESUS SANCHEZ
Payroll Specialist
4572 W 149TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Email:
N 8/4/2022 8/9/2022 LAWNDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
JASMINE E. SANCHEZ
9439 JERSEY AVE
SANTA FE SPRINGS CA   90670
Phone: (562) 335-5993
Email:
JASMINE E. SANCHEZ
9439 JERSEY AVE
SANTA FE SPRINGS CA   90670
Phone: (562) 335-5993
Email:
N 8/4/2022 LITTLE LAKE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
FRANCISCO JAVIER SANTANA
University Financial Analyst

 
FRANCISCO JAVIER SANTANA
University Financial Analyst
N A 8/1/2022 8/1/2022 SOUTH WHITTIER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
JENNIFER SANTANA
Water Director/Scientist

 
Email:
JENNIFER SANTANA
Water Director/Scientist
Email:
N E 7/20/2022 8/3/2022 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
JAMES SANTANA
Commissioner/Operations Manager

 
Phone: (323) 510-6181
Email:
Website: www.santana4musd.com
JAMES SANTANA
Commissioner/Operations Manager
Phone: (323) 510-6181
Email:
Website: www.santana4musd.com
N 7/21/2022 7/21/2022 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LAURA L. SANTOS
13833 FAIRGROVE AVE
BASSETT CA   91746
Phone: (626) 261-9358
Email:
LAURA L. SANTOS
13833 FAIRGROVE AVE
BASSETT CA   91746
Phone: (626) 261-9358
Email:
N E 8/1/2022 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
DOMINGO SAUCEDA
Incumbent

 
Email:
DOMINGO SAUCEDA
Incumbent
Email:
N A 7/21/2022 8/10/2022 SAN GABRIEL COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
GERRIE SCHIPSKE
6285 E SPRING ST #433
LONG BEACH CA   90808
Email:
Website: www.ratepayeradvocate.com
GERRIE SCHIPSKE
6285 E SPRING ST #433
LONG BEACH CA   90808
Email:
Website: www.ratepayeradvocate.com
N 8/10/2022 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
TONYA ALENNA SCHOFIELD
Educational Consultant
38780 ORCHID VIEW PL APT 315
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (424) 541-0041
Email:
TONYA ALENNA SCHOFIELD
Educational Consultant
38780 ORCHID VIEW PL APT 315
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (424) 541-0041
Email:
N 8/4/2022 8/4/2022 PALMDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GARY THOMAS SCOTT
Incumbent
6344 N WILLARD AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91775
Phone: (818) 439-2271
Email:
GARY THOMAS SCOTT
Incumbent
6344 N WILLARD AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91775
Phone: (818) 439-2271
Email:
N E 7/21/2022 7/29/2022 SAN GABRIEL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MAHER SESI
607 ESPLANADE
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
MAHER SESI
607 ESPLANADE
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
N 8/3/2022 BEACH CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
DAVID SIEGRIST
Teacher/Father
11652 KERRWOOD PL
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 622-1786
Email:
Website: www.david4rio.com
DAVID SIEGRIST
Teacher/Father
11652 KERRWOOD PL
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 622-1786
Email:
Website: www.david4rio.com
N 8/8/2022 8/8/2022 RIO HONDO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
VERONICA SIFUENTES
School Secretary/Boardmember
2431 PARKWAY DR
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 715-1727
Email:
VERONICA SIFUENTES
School Secretary/Boardmember
2431 PARKWAY DR
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 715-1727
Email:
N E 7/18/2022 8/10/2022 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LOLA SKELTON
P O BOX 362
LAKE HUGHES CA   93532
Email:
LOLA SKELTON
P O BOX 362
LAKE HUGHES CA   93532
Email: